Non League Finals Day at Wembley Stadium
Grow The Game

Skip Navigation

Southend & District Junior Sunday League

  • Season: 2016 2017 Season
  • Division: U11 Section
  • Hit Counter:  9601903

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

After selecting wait for screen to refresh


U11 Section

Recent Results

  DATE HOME RESULT AWAY
L 23/04/17 Academy Soccer Green (AC61) X - X Leighwood United Amber (LU62)
L 23/04/17 Benfleet Rhinos (BY62) X - X Canvey Island Blue (CI62)
L 23/04/17 Berry Boys Green (BB61) X - X Academy Soccer White (AC62)
11HM 23/04/17 Canvey Island Yellow (CI61) 2 - 3 Leigh Ramblers Blue (LR61)
  (AET) SEMI FINAL
11AM 23/04/17 Catholic United South (CU62) 2 - 0 Berry Boys White (BB62)
  SEMI FINAL
L 23/04/17 Catholic United North (CU61) X - X Rayleigh Boys Blue (RB61)
L 23/04/17 Concord Rangers Yellow (CR61) X - X Orsett Park Royals Black (OR62)
L 23/04/17 Copeland Colts YFC (CC61) X - X Trinity Red (TY63)
L 23/04/17 Forest Glade White (FG62) X - X Rayleigh Boys Green (RB62)
L 23/04/17 Gt Wakering Colts Green (GW61) X - X Pegasus Red (PG61)
L 23/04/17 Hawkwell Athletic Red (HA63) X - X Ashingdon Yellow (AS63)
L 23/04/17 Hawkwell Athletic White (HA62) X - X Benfleet Villa Pumas (BV61)
11TM 23/04/17 Island Boys Lions (IB61) 1 - 1 Sth Woodham Fer Utd Panthers (WF62)
  (Pen 2-3) SEMI FINAL
L 23/04/17 Laindon Orient Black (LO62) X - X Sth Woodham Fer Utd Wariors (WF61)
11MM 23/04/17 Leigh Ramblers Black LR62) 0 - 2 Ashingdon Blue (AS61)
  SEMI FINAL
L 23/04/17 Leigh Ramblers Green (LR64) X - X Southendian Manor Blue (SM64)
L 23/04/17 Leigh Rockets Black (LE61) X - X Supreme Youth Tigers (SY62)
11TM 23/04/17 Leigh Rockets White (LE62) 3 - 3 Southendian Manor Red (SM65)
  (Pen 2-4) SEMI FINAL
11MM 23/04/17 Leighwood United Orange (LU61) 2 - 0 Laindon Orient Red (LO61)
  SEMI FINAL
11AM 23/04/17 Leighwood United Silver (LU63) 0 - 0 Ashingdon White (AS62)
  (Pen 1-3) SEMI FINAL
L 23/04/17 Mornington Boys Whites (MB62) X - X Hambro Colts Lions (HC62)
11HM 23/04/17 Pegasus White (PG62) 7 - 2 Essex Royals White (ER62)
  SEMI FINAL
L 23/04/17 Rayleigh Boys Red (RB63) X - X Forest Glade Red (FG63)
L 23/04/17 Southendian Manor Green (SM66) X - X Sth Woodham Fer Utd Eagles (WF63)
L 23/04/17 Southendian Manor White (SM62) X - X Leigh Ramblers White (LR63)
L 23/04/17 Supreme Youth Lions (SY61) X - X Southendian Manor Yellow (SM61)
L 23/04/17 Trinity Blue (TY61) X - X Ekco Whitecaps (EW61)
L 23/04/17 Trinity white (TY62) X - X Southendian Manor Black (SM63)
L 23/04/17 Wickford Town Leopards (WT61) X - X Rayleigh Boys Yellow (RB64)
L 23/04/17 Wickford Town Lions (WT63) X - X Mornington Boys Blues (MB61)
L 09/04/17 Academy Soccer White (AC62) X - X Wickford Town Lions (WT63)
11MM 09/04/17 Ashingdon Blue (AS61) 4 - 0 Benfleet Tigers (BY61)
  QAURTER FINAL
11AM 09/04/17 Ashingdon White (AS62) 9 - 0 Canvey Island Blue (CI62)
  QUARTER FINAL
L 09/04/17 Ashingdon Yellow (AS63) X - X Southendian Manor Green (SM66)
11AM 09/04/17 Berry Boys White (BB62) 4 - 0 Leigh Ramblers Red (LR65)
  QUARTER FINAL
11HM 09/04/17 Canvey Island Yellow (CI61) 6 - 2 Rayleigh Boys Blue (RB61)
  QUARTER FINAL
11AM 09/04/17 Catholic United South (CU62) 7 - 1 Essex Royals Blue (ER61)
  QUARTER FINAL
11HM 09/04/17 Catholic United North (CU61) 0 - 6 Leigh Ramblers Blue (LR61)
  QUARTER FINAL
L 09/04/17 Forest Glade Red (FG63) X - X Basildon Boys Lions (BA61)
11MM 09/04/17 Forest Glade White (FG62) 0 - 4 Laindon Orient Red (LO61)
  QUARTER FINAL
L 09/04/17 Hambro Colts Lions (HC62) X - X Concord Rangers Yellow (CR61)
11MM 09/04/17 Leigh Ramblers Black LR62) 7 - 1 Forest Glade Blue (FG61)
  QUARTER FINAL
11MM 09/04/17 Leighwood United Orange (LU61) 2 - 1 Rayleigh Boys Green (RB62)
  QUARTER FINAL
L 09/04/17 Leighwood United Amber (LU62) X - X Trinity white (TY62)
11AM 09/04/17 Leighwood United Silver (LU63) 6 - 1 Benfleet Rhinos (BY62)
  QUARTER FINAL
L 09/04/17 Orsett Park Royals Black (OR62) X - X Mornington Boys Whites (MB62)
L 09/04/17 Pegasus Red (PG61) X - X Laindon Orient Black (LO62)
11HM 09/04/17 Pegasus White (PG62) 10 - 0 Leigh Ramblers White (LR63)
  QUARTER FINAL
L 09/04/17 Southendian Manor Blue (SM64) X - X Hawkwell Athletic White (HA62)
11HM 09/04/17 Southendian Manor White (SM62) 1 - 1 Essex Royals White (ER62)
  (Pen 3-4) QUARTER FINAL
L 09/04/17 Sth Woodham Fer Utd Eagles (WF63) X - X Concord Rangers Blue (CR62)
L 09/04/17 Sth Woodham Fer Utd Wariors (WF61) X - X Gt Wakering Colts Green (GW61)
L 09/04/17 Supreme Youth Tigers (SY62) X - X Supreme Youth Lions (SY61)
L 09/04/17 Wickford Town Leopards (WT61) X - X Trinity Red (TY63)

Upcoming Fixtures

  DATE HOME AWAY
L 23/04/16 Essex Royals Blue (ER61) Leigh Ramblers Red (LR65)
L 09/04/17 Orsett Park Royals White (OR61) Rayleigh Boys Red (RB63)
L 29/04/17 Trinity white (TY62) Academy Soccer Green (AC61)
L 30/04/17 Benfleet Tigers (BY61) Forest Glade White (FG62)
L 30/04/17 Berry Boys Green (BB61) Wickford Town Lions (WT63)
L 30/04/17 Forest Glade Red (FG63) Orsett Park Royals White (OR61)
11LC 30/04/17 Leighwood United Orange (LU61) Sth Woodham Fer Utd Wariors (WF61)
L 30/04/17 Rayleigh Boys Red (RB63) Basildon Boys Lions (BA61)
L 30/04/17 Supreme Youth Tigers (SY62) Southendian Manor Yellow (SM61)
L 30/04/17 Leigh Ramblers Green (LR64) Hawkwell Athletic White (HA62)
L 30/04/17 Leigh Ramblers White (LR63) Southendian Manor White (SM62)
L 30/04/17 Leigh Rockets Black (LE61) Supreme Youth Lions (SY61)
L 30/04/17 Ashingdon Yellow (AS63) Concord Rangers Blue (CR62)
L 30/04/17 Copeland Colts YFC (CC61) Wickford Town Leopards (WT61)
L 30/04/17 Mornington Boys Blues (MB61) Academy Soccer White (AC62)
L 30/04/17 Orsett Park Royals Black (OR62) Hambro Colts Lions (HC62)
L 30/04/17 Sth Woodham Fer Utd Eagles (WF63) Hawkwell Athletic Red (HA63)
L 30/04/17 Trinity Red (TY63) Rayleigh Boys Yellow (RB64)
L 30/04/17 Trinity Yellow (TY64) Ekco Whitecaps (EW61)
11LC 30/04/17 Laindon Orient Red (LO61) Leigh Ramblers Blue (LR61)
L 30/04/17 Canvey Island Blue (CI62) Essex Royals Blue (ER61)
L 30/04/17 Rayleigh Boys Blue (RB61) Catholic United North (CU61)
L 30/04/17 Leighwood United Amber (LU62) Southendian Manor Black (SM63)
L 30/04/17 Concord Rangers Yellow (CR61) Mornington Boys Whites (MB62)
L 30/04/17 Laindon Orient Black (LO62) Gt Wakering Colts Green (GW61)
L 30/04/17 Leigh Ramblers Red (LR65) Benfleet Rhinos (BY62)
L 30/04/17 Wickford Town Tigers (WT62) Trinity Blue (TY61)
L 30/04/17 Southendian Manor Blue (SM64) Benfleet Villa Pumas (BV61)
11MM 06/05/17 Ashingdon Blue (AS61) Leighwood United Orange (LU61)
11TM 06/05/17 Southendian Manor Red (SM65) Sth Woodham Fer Utd Panthers (WF62)
11AM 07/05/17 Catholic United South (CU62) Ashingdon White (AS62)
11HM 07/05/17 Leigh Ramblers Blue (LR61) Pegasus White (PG62)

Postponed/Cancelled

  DATE HOME AWAY STATUS
11AM 02/04/17 Trinity Blue (TY61) Mornington Boys Whites (MB62) Cancelled
  Trinity unable to field a team
L 09/04/17 Benfleet Villa Pumas (BV61) Leigh Ramblers Green (LR64) Cancelled
  Leigh Ramblers unable to field a team
L 09/04/17 Hawkwell Athletic Green (HA61) Rayleigh Boys Yellow (RB64) Cancelled
  Rayleigh unable to field a team
L 09/04/17 Hullbridge Sports Blue (HU61) Hawkwell Athletic Red (HA63) Cancelled
  Hullbridge unable to field a team
L 09/04/17 Mornington Boys Blues (MB61) Berry Boys Green (BB61) Cancelled
L 09/04/17 Trinity Yellow (TY64) Trinity Blue (TY61) Cancelled
  Trinity Yellow unable to field a team
L 09/04/17 Southendian Manor Black (SM63) Academy Soccer Green (AC61) Cancelled
  Southendian Manor unable to field a side
L 09/04/17 Southendian Manor Yellow (SM61) Leigh Rockets Black (LE61) Cancelled
  Leigh Rockets unable to field a side
L 09/04/17 Ekco Whitecaps (EW61) Wickford Town Tigers (WT62) Cancelled
L 23/04/17 Basildon Boys Lions (BA61) Orsett Park Royals White (OR61) Cancelled
  Basildon unable to field a team
L 23/04/17 Concord Rangers Blue (CR62) Hullbridge Sports Blue (HU61) Cancelled
  Hullbridge unable to field a team
L 23/04/17 Wickford Town Tigers (WT62) Trinity Yellow (TY64) Cancelled
  Trinity unable to field a team
L 23/04/17 Forest Glade Blue (FG61) Benfleet Tigers (BY61) Cancelled
  Forest Glade unable to field a team
L 30/04/17 Hullbridge Sports Blue (HU61) Southendian Manor Green (SM66) Cancelled
  Hullbridge unable to field a team
L 30/04/17 Pegasus Red (PG61) Sth Woodham Fer Utd Wariors (WF61) Cancelled
  South Woodham in League Cup Semifinal
L 30/04/17 Rayleigh Boys Green (RB62) Forest Glade Blue (FG61) Cancelled

Teams

 

FOR ALL
FOR ALL