Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 25/02/24 11:30 Ickenham Youth F.C. BLUES P - P
Thame United Dragons Postponed
L 04/02/24 10:00 Tring Tornadoes Jaguars 0 - 5
(HT 0-0)
Thame United Dragons
L 28/01/24 11:00 Thame United Dragons 2 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Colts
L 21/01/24 09:30 Thame United Dragons 4 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Chalfont St Peter
L 14/01/24 11:00 Thame United Dragons 6 - 1
(HT 5-1)
Explorers Red
L 07/01/24 10:00 Maidenhead United CTJuniors Colts 1 - 4
(HT 1-0)
Thame United Dragons
L 17/12/23 09:30 Explorers Red 8 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Thame United Dragons
L 10/12/23 09:30 Thame United Dragons 5 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Aylesbury Town Corinthians
L 03/12/23 11:00 Thame United Dragons 10 - 2
(HT 3-2)
Hughenden Hawks
L 26/11/23 09:30 Chalfont St Peter 3 - 9
(HT 0-3)
Thame United Dragons
Cup 19/11/23 09:30 Beaconsfield Town Youth Colts 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Thame United Dragons
L 12/11/23 10:00 Hughenden Hawks 2 - 7
(HT 0-2)
Thame United Dragons
L 29/10/23 09:30 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Colts 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Thame United Dragons
Cup 15/10/23 10:00 Windsor & Eton FC Falcons Whites 8 - 0
(AET, HT 5-0)
Thame United Dragons
Cup 08/10/23 12:30 Thame United Dragons 4 - 2
(HT 3-2)
Aylesbury Town Corinthians
Cup 01/10/23 12:30 Thame United Dragons 9 - 0
(HT 2-0)
George Green Juniors Yellows
CC

Oxfordshire FA County Cups

Oxfordshire FA - Ron Smith U13 Youth Cup

24/09/23 11:00 Thame United U13 Dragons 3 - 4
(HT 3-2)
Highfield Juniors U13
O 24/09/23 11:00 Thame United Dragons 3 - 4
(HT 3-3)
Highfield Juniors U13
L 10/09/23 09:00 Aylesbury Town Corinthians 6 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Thame United Dragons

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 03/03/24 10:00 Thame United Dragons VS Tring Tornadoes Jaguars Thame United U13 Dragons
L 24/03/24 10:00 Thame United Dragons VS Ickenham Youth F.C. BLUES Thame United U13 Dragons
L 14/04/24 10:00 Thame United Dragons VS RedKore Reds Thame United U13 Dragons
L 28/04/24 10:00 Thame United Dragons VS Maidenhead United CTJuniors Colts Thame United U13 Dragons
L 19/05/24 10:00 RedKore Reds VS Thame United Dragons RedKore U13 Reds

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 ADIRI, LEO 14 21 19 2 7 14 2 6 1 3
2 Baker, Herbie 17 6 6 7 16 3 7 1 1
3 Blake, Matthew 16 10 10 6 13 5 5 3 1
4 Burton, William 13 2 12 6 7 1 3 2
5 Corcoran, Bernie 5 6 6 2 4 1 1 1
6 Davis, Benjamin 11 2 11 1 3
7 Gwatkin, Benjamin 14 1 1 1 9 7 3 5 2 3
8 Hooper, Bailey 17 17 1
9 Humber, Canna 12 2 10 3 5 2 2 1 1
10 James, Oscar 2 2 5
11 Little, Harrison 10 1 7 4 3 3 3
12 Patel, Krishan 17 9 9 7 13 6 4 4
13 Patel, Sachin 17 2 16 1 1 1 15
14 Sarabia-Lock, Jacob 17 3 3 3 16 1 1 1 1 4
15 Scott, Max 17 10 10 13 13 4 1 4
16 Twelftree, Samuel 14 2 2 1 10 5 3 4 1 6
17 Way, Ethan 11 2 2 6 6 6 5 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

6 - 4

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

3 - 4

Highfield Juniors U13

Oct 4 2 1 1 W W L D

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

9 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

4 - 2

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Windsor & Eton FC U13 Falcons Whites

Windsor & Eton FC U13 Falcons Whites

8 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 Colts

0 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Nov 3 2 0 1 W L W

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

2 - 7

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Beaconsfield Town Youth U13 Colts

Beaconsfield Town Youth U13 Colts

3 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Chalfont St Peter AFC

Chalfont St Peter FC U13 Sunday

3 - 9

Thame United U13 Dragons

Dec 3 2 0 1 W W L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

10 - 2

Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

5 - 2

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Explorers U13 Red

Explorers U13 Red

8 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Jan 4 3 1 0 W W W D

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Maidenhead United CT U13 Juniors Colts

Maidenhead United CT U13 Juniors Colts

1 - 4

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

6 - 1

Explorers U13 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

4 - 0

Chalfont St Peter FC U13 Sunday

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

2 - 2

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 Colts

Feb 1 1 0 0 W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Tring Tornadoes U13 Jaguars

Tring Tornadoes U13 Jaguars

0 - 5

Thame United U13 Dragons

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 6 1 1 L W W W W W W D

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

3 - 4

Highfield Juniors U13

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

9 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

4 - 2

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

10 - 2

Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

5 - 2

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

6 - 1

Explorers U13 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

4 - 0

Chalfont St Peter FC U13 Sunday

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

2 - 2

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 Colts

Away 9 4 1 4 L D W L W L W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

6 - 4

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Windsor & Eton FC U13 Falcons Whites

Windsor & Eton FC U13 Falcons Whites

8 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 Colts

0 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

2 - 7

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Beaconsfield Town Youth U13 Colts

Beaconsfield Town Youth U13 Colts

3 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Chalfont St Peter AFC

Chalfont St Peter FC U13 Sunday

3 - 9

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Explorers U13 Red

Explorers U13 Red

8 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Maidenhead United CT U13 Juniors Colts

Maidenhead United CT U13 Juniors Colts

1 - 4

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Tring Tornadoes U13 Jaguars

Tring Tornadoes U13 Jaguars

0 - 5

Thame United U13 Dragons

Overall 17 10 2 5 W W L W W W D W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

6 - 4

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

3 - 4

Highfield Juniors U13

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

9 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

4 - 2

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Windsor & Eton FC U13 Falcons Whites

Windsor & Eton FC U13 Falcons Whites

8 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 Colts

0 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

2 - 7

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Beaconsfield Town Youth U13 Colts

Beaconsfield Town Youth U13 Colts

3 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Chalfont St Peter AFC

Chalfont St Peter FC U13 Sunday

3 - 9

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

10 - 2

Hughenden Hawks U13 Hawks

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

5 - 2

Aylesbury Town Corinthians U13

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Explorers U13 Red

Explorers U13 Red

8 - 0

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Maidenhead United CT U13 Juniors Colts

Maidenhead United CT U13 Juniors Colts

1 - 4

Thame United U13 Dragons

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

6 - 1

Explorers U13 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

4 - 0

Chalfont St Peter FC U13 Sunday

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

2 - 2

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13 Colts

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Tring Tornadoes U13 Jaguars

Tring Tornadoes U13 Jaguars

0 - 5

Thame United U13 Dragons

Players

LEO ADIRI

Herbie Baker

Matthew Blake

William Burton

Bernie Corcoran

Benjamin Davis

Benjamin Gwatkin

Bailey Hooper

Canna Humber

Oscar James

Harrison Little

Krishan Patel

Sachin Patel

Jacob Sarabia-Lock

Max Scott

Samuel Twelftree

Ethan Way

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.