Epsom & Ewell First

Epsom & Ewell First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div1 13/08/22 15:00 Seaford Town 1 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Epsom & Ewell
Div1 06/08/22 15:00 Shoreham 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Epsom & Ewell

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div1 17/08/22 19:45 Epsom & Ewell VS Forest Row LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 20/08/22 15:00 Worthing United VS Epsom & Ewell ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL GROUND
O 27/08/22 15:00 Redhill VS Epsom & Ewell To be Advised
Div1 29/08/22 11:00 Oakwood VS Epsom & Ewell OAKWOOD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
Cup 06/09/22 19:30 Crawley Down Gatwick VS Epsom & Ewell HAVEN FIELD
Div1 10/09/22 15:00 Epsom & Ewell VS Selsey LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 13/09/22 19:45 Forest Row VS Epsom & Ewell OAKWOOD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
Div1 17/09/22 15:00 Epsom & Ewell VS Wick LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 27/09/22 19:45 Godalming Town VS Epsom & Ewell GODALMING TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 01/10/22 15:00 East Preston VS Epsom & Ewell EAST PRESTON FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 08/10/22 15:00 Epsom & Ewell VS Hailsham Town LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 15/10/22 15:00 Montpelier Villa VS Epsom & Ewell SUSSEX COUNTY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Div1 22/10/22 15:00 Epsom & Ewell VS Seaford Town LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 29/10/22 15:00 Epsom & Ewell VS Billingshurst LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 05/11/22 15:00 Mile Oak VS Epsom & Ewell MILE OAK RECREATION GROUND
Div1 12/11/22 15:00 Epsom & Ewell VS Worthing United LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 19/11/22 14:00 Wick VS Epsom & Ewell CRABTREE PARK (WICK FC)
Div1 26/11/22 15:00 Epsom & Ewell VS Shoreham LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Cup 03/12/22 15:00 Dorking Wanderers 'B' VS Epsom & Ewell MEADOWBANK FOOTBALL GROUND
Div1 10/12/22 15:00 Epsom & Ewell VS East Preston LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 26/12/22 11:00 Epsom & Ewell VS Chessington & Hook United LEATHERHEAD FOOTBALL CLUB
Div1 02/01/23 11:00 Dorking Wanderers 'B' VS Epsom & Ewell MEADOWBANK FOOTBALL GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Acheampong, Gideon 2 1 2
2 Adamson, Jubril 1 1
3 Akoto, Johnny 1 1
4 Andrade, Joao 2 1 1 2
5 Bogle, Aaron 1 1
6 Chin, Louis 2 1 1
7 Grant, Adam 2 1 1
8 Hall, Andy 2 2
9 Higgins, Owen 2 2
10 King, Ben 1 1
11 Maher, Jahobi 2 2
12 Owen, Josh 1 1
13 Peters, Bradley 2 1 1 1 1
14 Pingling, Richard 2 1 1
15 Powell, Zak 2 2
16 Smith-Joseph, Athan 2 2
17 Smith, Ryan 2 2
18 Springett, Steven 2 1 1 1
19 Walton, Matt 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 2 4 L W

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: SHOREHAM FC

Shoreham

3 - 0

Epsom & Ewell First

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: CROUCH RECREATION GROUND

Seaford Town

1 - 2

Epsom & Ewell First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away 2 1 0 1 2 4 L W

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: SHOREHAM FC

Shoreham

3 - 0

Epsom & Ewell First

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: CROUCH RECREATION GROUND

Seaford Town

1 - 2

Epsom & Ewell First

Overall 2 1 0 1 2 4 L W

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: SHOREHAM FC

Shoreham

3 - 0

Epsom & Ewell First

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: CROUCH RECREATION GROUND

Seaford Town

1 - 2

Epsom & Ewell First

Players

Gideon Acheampong

Jubril Adamson

Johnny Akoto

Joao Andrade

Jerry Antwi

Eldi Baze

Aaron Bogle

Kane Charles

Louis Chin

Jaevon dyer

Ricardo Fernandes

Adam Grant

Hakim Griffith

Andy Hall

Owen Higgins

Ben King

Jahobi Maher

George Membrillera

Josh Owen

Bradley Peters

Richard Pingling

Jack Porter

Zak Powell

Ryan Smith

Athan Smith-Joseph

Steven Springett

Andrew Walker

Matt Walton

Nick Wilson

Kamran Zain