Westerfield United F.C. First

Westerfield United F.C. First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SD 28/04/22 18:30 Westerfield United 2 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 14:30 Westerfield United 1 - 0
Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 18:15 Westerfield United 1 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 09/04/22 14:30 Westerfield United 2 - 3
Claydon F.C. First
SD 05/04/22 18:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 4 - 2
Westerfield United
SD 26/03/22 14:30 Westerfield United 4 - 1
Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 05/03/22 14:30 Westerfield United 4 - 0
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 26/02/22 14:30 Westerfield United 2 - 2
Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 14:00 Westerfield United 0 - 9
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 4 - 3
Westerfield United
SD 05/02/22 14:30 Westerfield United 0 - 2
Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 13:45 Achilles F.C. First 0 - 3
Westerfield United
SD 22/01/22 13:45 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 0
Westerfield United
Cup 15/01/22 13:15 Westerfield United 4 - 4
(Pens 4-2)
Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 11/12/21 13:45 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 6 - 3
Westerfield United
SD 04/12/21 13:45 Westerfield United 1 - 3
Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 27/11/21 13:45 Halesworth Town F.C. First 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Westerfield United
SD 20/11/21 13:45 Capel Plough F.C. First 3 - 2
Westerfield United
O 13/11/21 14:00 AFC Sudbury Reserves 4 - 0
Westerfield United
SD 06/11/21 14:00 Haughley United F.C. First 4 - 1
Westerfield United
SD 30/10/21 14:30 Westerfield United 0 - 4
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 14:30 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 2 - 0
Westerfield United
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Westerfield United 2 - 7
Haughley United F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. First 1 - 2
Westerfield United
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First 3 - 0
Westerfield United
SD 18/09/21 14:30 Westerfield United 3 - 1
Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 11/09/21 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 2 - 1
Westerfield United
SD 04/09/21 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 4 - 1
Westerfield United
SD 25/08/21 18:15 Claydon F.C. First 8 - 2
Westerfield United
SD 21/08/21 14:30 Westerfield United 1 - 1
Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 18/08/21 18:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 4 - 3
Westerfield United
SD 14/08/21 14:30 Westerfield United 0 - 2
Achilles F.C. First
SD 07/08/21 14:30 Westerfield United 5 - 5
Coplestonians F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Jack 20 5 5 1 15 5 8 1
2 Allen, Joe 8 1 7
3 Allum, Joseph 14 1 1 2 1 13 1
4 Allum, Joshua 2 1 1 1
5 Archer, Harry 23 6 6 1 14 9
6 Austin-Thomas, Joshua 27 3 3 18 9 1
7 Banthorpe, Byron 1 1
8 Barker, David 12 1 6 6
9 Barkes, Benjamin 2 1 2
10 barnes, jack 1 1
11 Brkovic, Daniel 29 3 3 3 24 5 5
12 Burton, Brandon 1 1
13 Chittock, Stephen 14 2 7 7 1
14 crapnell, liam 17 1 1 14 3
15 Double, Kieron 28 1 1 4 20 8
16 Durrant, Aaron 2 2 1
17 Gibson, Thomas 1 1
18 GOSLING, IAN 28 6 6 21 7
19 Haynes-Sparkes, Lamon 27 4 23 4
20 Head, James 28 2 2 4 21 7
21 Howell, Macauley 12 1 8 4 5
22 Howell, Tyler 22 3 3 1 15 7 13
23 Hughes, Jake 28 9 9 4 23 5 1
24 Johnson, luke 5 1 4
25 Kemp, James 23 15 8 1
26 Laing, Robert 2 1 2
27 Langham, Charlie 10 10
28 Leech, Joshua 15 1 1 13 2 1 6
29 Neat, Callum 2 2
30 paul, callum 10 10
31 Porter, Rory 2 1 1 2
32 Potter, Adam 1
33 Prentice, Bradley 17 2 2 9 8
34 Risby, Daniel 3 3 3
35 Sharman, Oilver 3 1 1 2 1
36 Smy, Lewis 13 5 4 1 2 12 1
37 Stannard, Ben 7 4 4 1 6 1
38 Steele, Adam 18 2 2 3 17 1 1
39 Tierney, Jack 14 7 7

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 0 2 3 11 20 D L L D L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

5 - 5

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 2

Achilles F.C. First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

4 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

8 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sep 4 1 0 3 5 10 L L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

3 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Oct 4 1 0 3 4 14 W L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 7

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

2 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Nov 4 0 0 4 4 14 L L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: AFC Sudbury IW

AFC Sudbury Reserves

4 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

3 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

3 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Dec 2 0 0 2 4 9 L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

6 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Jan 3 2 0 1 7 5 W L W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 4

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Feb 4 0 1 3 5 17 L L L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

4 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 9

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Mar 2 2 0 0 8 1 W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Apr 5 1 0 4 8 14 L L L W L

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

4 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 4

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 17 5 3 9 32 51 L D W W L L W L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

5 - 5

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 2

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

3 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 7

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 4

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 9

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 4

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Away 16 2 0 14 24 53 L L L L L W L L

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

4 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

8 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

2 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: AFC Sudbury IW

AFC Sudbury Reserves

4 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

3 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

3 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

6 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

4 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

4 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Overall 33 7 3 23 56 104 D W W L L L W L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

5 - 5

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 2

Achilles F.C. First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

4 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

8 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

3 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 7

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

2 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: AFC Sudbury IW

AFC Sudbury Reserves

4 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

3 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

3 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

6 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 4

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

4 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 9

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

4 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 4

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Players

Jack Allen

Joe Allen

Joseph Allum

Joshua Allum

Stanley Anness

Harry Archer

Joshua Austin-Thomas

Ahmed Badawy

Byron Banthorpe

jack barnes

Oliver Brett

Daniel Brkovic

Brandon Burton

Jack Butcher

Oliver Chandler

Stephen Chittock

Reece Clyne

Nathan Cornell

liam crapnell

Bradley Culf

Ethan Dixon

Kieron Double

Aaron Durrant

Kieran Durrant

Jack Ellis

Antonio Frost

Oliver Garner

Thomas Gibson

IAN GOSLING

Terry Green

Dan Harris

Lamon Haynes-Sparkes

James Head

Simon Head

Liam Howe

Macauley Howell

Tyler Howell

Jake Hughes

Ricky Hurren

James Kemp

James Kincaid

Jacob Kite

Charlie Langham

Pacey Laughlin

Joshua Leech

Henry Lockwood

Zachary Miller

Rory Porter

Adam Potter

Bradley Prentice

Daniel Risby

Alex Scott

Callum Scott

Oilver Sharman

Lewis Smy

Ben Stannard

Adam Steele

Callum Tysoe

Dylan Woods

Zak Youngman