Coplestonians F.C. First

Coplestonians F.C. First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SD 07/05/22 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 4
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 2
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 19:45 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 5
Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. First 3 - 1
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 09/04/22 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 4
Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 02/04/22 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 26/03/22 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 2 - 0
Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 19/03/22 14:30 Achilles F.C. First 1 - 4
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 26/02/22 14:30 Claydon F.C. First 1 - 3
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 0
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 2 - 3
Haughley United F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 13:45 East Bergholt United F.C. First 6 - 0
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 22/01/22 13:45 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 0
Westerfield United
Cup 15/01/22 13:15 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 7 - 1
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 04/12/21 13:45 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 1 - 1
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 27/11/21 13:45 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 2 - 2
Coplestonians F.C. First
O 13/11/21 14:00 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 3
Sudbury Sports Academy
SD 06/11/21 14:00 Halesworth Town F.C. First 6 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 9 - 0
Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 27/10/21 19:45 Coplestonians F.C. First 8 - 1
Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 16/10/21 14:30 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 4 - 2
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 2 - 1
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 4 - 0
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 18/09/21 14:30 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 3 - 2
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 10/09/21 19:45 Coplestonians F.C. First 2 - 2
Achilles F.C. First
SD 04/09/21 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First 3 - 2
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 28/08/21 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 0
Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 24/08/21 19:45 Coplestonians F.C. First 5 - 1
Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 21/08/21 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 4
Claydon F.C. First
SD 18/08/21 18:30 Haughley United F.C. First 1 - 1
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 14/08/21 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 7 - 0
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 07/08/21 14:30 Westerfield United 5 - 5
Coplestonians F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abbott, James 31 1 25 6
2 Allison, Nathan 6 1 6
3 Baldry, George 1 1
4 Barkes, Benjamin 9 9
5 Dawson, Jack 15 1 1 12 3
6 Driver, Kieran 21 14 14 21
7 Fairweather, Bailey 10 10
8 Fairweather, Cameron 1 1 1 1
9 Ferniz, Kirk 30 1 30
10 Fowler, Tom 22 3 3 11 11
11 Fox, Jack 4 4
12 Fox, Jemel 2 2
13 Francis, Joseph 2 2 2 2
14 Godbold, Jordan 27 24 24 2 25 2
15 Hammond, Owen 20 3 3 3 15 5
16 Houchill, John 1 1
17 Jopling, Michael 1 1
18 Keinzley, Joseph 24 1 1 2 13 11
19 King, Charles 1 1
20 King, Jordan 3 1 2
21 MACKAY, CONNOR 3 3
22 Mallett, Stefan 17 1 1 6 11
23 Merrick, Paris 20 17 3
24 Miller, Ethan 1 1
25 Owen, Lewis 32 2 2 2 32
26 Oxbrow, Matthew 4 3 1
27 Oxbrow, William 21 2 2 19 2
28 Roper, Mark 2 2
29 Ruel, Kye 7 1 7
30 Rutterford, Matthew 1 1
31 Sadler, James 15 14 1
32 Smith, Joshua 13 1 1 7 6
33 Smith, Steve 9 2 8 1
34 Smith, William 10 1 1 9 1
35 Soanes, Perrie 6 1 1 1 3 3
36 Speed, Nathan 4 3 1
37 Steff, Kyle 1 1
38 Steward, George 18 2 2 7 11
39 Street, Tim 1 1
40 Taylor, Marcus 8 3 3 1 1 8
41 Tierney, Jack 11 5 6
42 Turner, Ross 13 11 2
43 Webb, Tye 1 1
44 Wessels, Luke 6 1 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 6 2 2 2 13 18 D L D L W W

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

5 - 5

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

7 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Claydon F.C. First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC #1

Coplestonians F.C. First

5 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sep 3 0 1 2 6 8 L D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 2

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Oct 5 3 0 2 21 10 L W L W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

4 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Wed 27 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

8 - 1

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

9 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Nov 3 0 1 2 4 11 L L D

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

6 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 3

Sudbury Sports Academy

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Dec 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Jan 3 1 0 2 2 13 L W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

7 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

6 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Feb 3 1 0 2 5 5 L L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

1 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First

Mar 2 2 0 0 6 1 W W

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 4

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Apr 5 0 1 4 5 15 D L L L L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

May 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 7 2 7 39 31 W L W D L L L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Claydon F.C. First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC #1

Coplestonians F.C. First

5 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 2

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Wed 27 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

8 - 1

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

9 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 3

Sudbury Sports Academy

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Away 16 2 4 10 25 55 D D L L L W W L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

5 - 5

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

7 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

4 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

6 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

7 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

6 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

1 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 4

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Overall 32 9 6 17 64 86 W W D L L L L L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

5 - 5

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

7 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Claydon F.C. First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC #1

Coplestonians F.C. First

5 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 2

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

4 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Wed 27 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

8 - 1

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

9 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

6 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 3

Sudbury Sports Academy

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

7 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

6 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

1 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 4

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Players

James Abbott

Nathan Allison

Oscar Anderson

Alan Backhouse

Thomas Baker

George Baldry

Messi Balvin Tanasa

Harry Banks

Benjamin Barkes

Reuben Beckley

Ryan Beeston

Declan Blayney

Daniel Bradbrook

Hayden Brown

Chris Burrup

Christian Burrup

Max Bushell

Lewis Catlow

Kadir Cavga

Harry Cole

Cameron Compton

Liam Cooke

Ryan Coote

Simon Dale

Jack Dawson

Joshua Dixon

Daniel Driver

Kieran Driver

Noah Dunning

Ben Elliston

Kody Elliston

Cameron Fairweather

Kirk Ferniz

Tom Fowler

Jack Fox

Jemel Fox

Joseph Francis

Adam Glencastle

Jordan Godbold

Benjamin Goddard

David Goldie

Matthew Goldrick

Owen Hammond

James Harris

John Houchill

Elliot Howells

thomas jacobs

Michael Jopling

Joseph Keinzley

Charles King

David King

Jordan King

James Leech

Euan Lister

CONNOR MACKAY

Shay MacKay

Kye Magil

Stefan Mallett

Matthew Mann

Nicholas Mark

Paris Merrick

Ethan Miller

Ewan Miller

Lewis Owen

William Oxbrow

Charlie Phillips

Darcy Pleace

Alfie Prior

William Pullen

Charles Pyett

James Quinn

Lewis Rampley

Jamie Robinson

Kye Ruel

Matthew Rutterford

Gavin Sadler

James Sadler

Bradley Sayer

Ben Scaife

Jonathan Seekings

Daniel Sharland

Adam Shaw

Jamie Smith

Joshua Smith

Steve Smith

William Smith

Nathan Speed

Henry Staples

Kyle Steff

Liam Stevens

George Steward

Chris Storey

Tim Street

Chas Thorpe

Jack Tierney

Ross Turner

Patrick Ward

Alexander West

David White

Pharrell Wright

Joshua Young

Marcus Zagni