Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 03/03/24 10:00 Thame United U14 Red 4 - 0
FC Cippenham U14 Panthers
L 25/02/24 10:00 Risborough Rangers Juniors U14 Rangers 3 - 2
Thame United U14 Red
L 11/02/24 10:00 Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas 4 - 4
Thame United U14 Red
L 04/02/24 10:00 Thame United U14 Red 1 - 5
Burnham Junior U14 Whites
L 28/01/24 10:00 Thame United U14 Red 3 - 1
Marlow United U14
L 21/01/24 09:30 Wendover Junior U14 Youth 3 - 2
Thame United U14 Red
L 14/01/24 10:00 Burnham Junior U14 Whites 4 - 1
Thame United U14 Red
L 07/01/24 10:00 Thame United U14 Red 10 - 1
Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues
CC

Oxfordshire FA County Cups

Oxfordshire FA - Steve Simmonds U14 Youth Cup_2023 - 2024

17/12/23 13:30 Thame United U14 Red 0 - 10
Headington Youth U14 Yellows
O 17/12/23 13:30 Thame United U14 Red 0 - 10
Headington Youth U14 Yellows
L 26/11/23 10:00 Aylesbury United Juniors U14 Jnrs 2 - 3
Thame United U14 Red
L 19/11/23 10:00 Chinnor Youth U14 Kites 4 - 3
Thame United U14 Red
CC

Oxfordshire FA County Cups

Oxfordshire FA - Steve Simmonds U14 Youth Cup_2023 - 2024

12/11/23 13:30 Thame United U14 Red H - W
Bicester Town Colts U14 Home Walkover
O 12/11/23 13:30 Thame United U14 Red H - W
Bicester Town Colts U14 Home Walkover
L 05/11/23 10:00 Thame United U14 Red 7 - 3
Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas
L 29/10/23 10:00 Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic 1 - 2
Thame United U14 Red
L 22/10/23 10:00 Thame United U14 Red 1 - 5
Chinnor Youth U14 Kites
Cup 15/10/23 10:00 Thame United U14 Red 0 - 10
Chesham Athletic Dragons
Cup 08/10/23 10:00 Wycombe Town Inter H - W
Thame United U14 Red Home Walkover
L 01/10/23 10:00 Marlow United U14 3 - 4
Thame United U14 Red
L 24/09/23 10:00 FC Cippenham U14 Panthers 1 - 4
Thame United U14 Red
L 17/09/23 10:00 Thame United U14 Red 4 - 4
Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic
L 10/09/23 10:00 Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues 2 - 9
Thame United U14 Red

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 10/03/24 10:00 Crendon Corinthians Youth VS Thame United U14 Red Crendon Corinthians Youth U14
L 17/03/24 10:00 Thame United U14 Red VS Risborough Rangers Juniors U14 Rangers Thame United U14 Red
L 24/03/24 10:00 Thame United U14 Red VS Wendover Junior U14 Youth Thame United U14 Red
L 14/04/24 10:00 Thame United U14 Red VS Crendon Corinthians Youth Thame United U14 Red
L 05/05/24 10:00 Thame United U14 Red VS Aylesbury United Juniors U14 Jnrs Thame United U14 Red

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 W D W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

2 - 9

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

4 - 4

Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

1 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Oct 5 2 0 3 W L L L W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Marlow United U14

Marlow United U14

3 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Wycombe Town FC U14 Inter

Wycombe Town FC U14 Inter

H - W

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

0 - 10

Chesham Athletic U14 Dragons

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

1 - 5

Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

1 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Nov 4 3 0 1 W W L W

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

7 - 3

Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

H - W

Bicester Town Colts U14

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

4 - 3

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Aylesbury United Juniors U14 Jnrs

Aylesbury United Juniors U14 Jnrs

2 - 3

Thame United U14 Red

Dec 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

0 - 10

Headington Youth U14 Yellows

Jan 4 2 0 2 W L L W

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

10 - 1

Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Burnham Junior U14 Whites

Burnham Junior U14 Whites

4 - 1

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Wendover Junior U14 Youth

Wendover Junior U14 Youth

3 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

3 - 1

Marlow United U14

Feb 3 0 1 2 L D L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

1 - 5

Burnham Junior U14 Whites

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

4 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Risborough Rangers Juniors U14 Rangers

Risborough Rangers Juniors U14 Rangers

3 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Mar 1 1 0 0 W

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

4 - 0

FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 5 1 4 L W W L W W L W

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

4 - 4

Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

0 - 10

Chesham Athletic U14 Dragons

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

1 - 5

Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

7 - 3

Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

H - W

Bicester Town Colts U14

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

0 - 10

Headington Youth U14 Yellows

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

10 - 1

Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

3 - 1

Marlow United U14

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

1 - 5

Burnham Junior U14 Whites

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

4 - 0

FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

Away 11 5 1 5 L W L W L L D L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

2 - 9

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

1 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Marlow United U14

Marlow United U14

3 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Wycombe Town FC U14 Inter

Wycombe Town FC U14 Inter

H - W

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

1 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

4 - 3

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Aylesbury United Juniors U14 Jnrs

Aylesbury United Juniors U14 Jnrs

2 - 3

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Burnham Junior U14 Whites

Burnham Junior U14 Whites

4 - 1

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Wendover Junior U14 Youth

Wendover Junior U14 Youth

3 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

4 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Risborough Rangers Juniors U14 Rangers

Risborough Rangers Juniors U14 Rangers

3 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Overall 21 10 2 9 W L L W L D L W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

2 - 9

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

4 - 4

Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

1 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Marlow United U14

Marlow United U14

3 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Wycombe Town FC U14 Inter

Wycombe Town FC U14 Inter

H - W

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

0 - 10

Chesham Athletic U14 Dragons

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

1 - 5

Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

Beaconsfield Town Youth U14 Athletic

1 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

7 - 3

Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

H - W

Bicester Town Colts U14

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

Chinnor Youth U14 Kites

4 - 3

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Aylesbury United Juniors U14 Jnrs

Aylesbury United Juniors U14 Jnrs

2 - 3

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

0 - 10

Headington Youth U14 Yellows

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

10 - 1

Ruislip Rangers U14 Blues

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Burnham Junior U14 Whites

Burnham Junior U14 Whites

4 - 1

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Wendover Junior U14 Youth

Wendover Junior U14 Youth

3 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

3 - 1

Marlow United U14

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

1 - 5

Burnham Junior U14 Whites

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

Pitstone & Ivinghoe Junior U14 Pumas

4 - 4

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Risborough Rangers Juniors U14 Rangers

Risborough Rangers Juniors U14 Rangers

3 - 2

Thame United U14 Red

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: Thame United U14 Red

Thame United U14 Red

4 - 0

FC Cippenham U14 Panthers

Players

Joseph Blest

Jake Boardman

Mitchell Boyling

Ollie Clarke

Jay Denham

Karl Engmann

Fletcher Hemming

Oscar Holdsworth

Oscar Humphrey

Thomas Kettle

Louis Lazaruk

Ewan Lewis

Oliver Roberts

James Rockman

Joshua Thomas

Finbar Tohill

James Welsted

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.