Woodcote

Woodcote

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HL2E 30/04/22 15:00 Woodcote 4 - 2
Stokenchurch
HL2E 26/04/22 18:30 Procision 1 - 1
Woodcote
HL2E 23/04/22 15:00 Aston Clinton Res 5 - 1
Woodcote
HL2E 16/04/22 15:00 Stokenchurch A - W
Woodcote Away Walkover
HL2E 13/04/22 18:30 Taplow United 1 - 8
Woodcote
OIC 09/04/22 17:00 Woodcote 1 - 0
Easington Sports Dev
HL2E 02/04/22 14:15 Woodcote 4 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Chalfont Wasps
HL2E 29/03/22 19:45 Penn & Tylers Green Res 2 - 3
(HT 2-2)
Woodcote
HL2E 26/03/22 14:15 Woodcote 2 - 1
Aston Clinton Res
HL2E 23/03/22 15:00 Woodcote H - W
Chalvey Sports Dev Home Walkover
HL2E 19/03/22 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 0 - 2
Woodcote
HL2E 15/03/22 19:30 Eversley & California Res 1 - 4
Woodcote
HL2E 05/03/22 15:00 Watlington Town 0 - 3
Woodcote
HL2E 26/02/22 14:45 Woodcote 4 - 3
Hazlemere Sports
OIC 05/02/22 13:30 Woodcote 2 - 1
Berinsfield
HL2E 29/01/22 14:15 Woodcote 6 - 1
Eversley & California Res
HL2E 22/01/22 14:15 AFC Aldermaston Res 0 - 8
Woodcote
HL2E 15/01/22 14:00 Woodcote 3 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Penn & Tylers Green Res
HL2E 03/01/22 14:00 Woodcote 5 - 0
(HT 2-0)
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 18/12/21 14:00 Woodcote 3 - 1
Thame United A
OIC 11/12/21 13:30 Banbury United Dev 1 - 1
(Pens 2-4)
Woodcote
HL2E 27/11/21 14:00 Woodcote 3 - 0
Procision
OIC 13/11/21 13:30 Woodcote 6 - 4
Chinnor
HL2E 06/11/21 14:15 Woodcote 2 - 1
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 30/10/21 15:00 Thame United A 2 - 0
Woodcote
HL2E 16/10/21 15:00 Chalvey Sports Dev 0 - 6
Woodcote
OIC 09/10/21 15:00 Kidlington Res 1 - 2
Woodcote
HL2E 25/09/21 15:00 Woodcote 1 - 3
Watlington Town
HL2E 18/09/21 15:00 Woodcote 7 - 1
Taplow United
HL2E 11/09/21 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 7 - 9
(HT 2-4)
Woodcote
HL2E 04/09/21 15:00 Woodcote 5 - 1
AFC Aldermaston Res
HL2E 28/08/21 15:00 Chalfont Wasps 0 - 5
Woodcote
HL2E 21/08/21 15:00 Hazlemere Sports 1 - 5
Woodcote

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Akers, Sullivan 3 2 3 2
2 Beisly, Josh 1 1 1
3 Boateng, Daniel 23 5 3 2 1 1 22 1 6 1
4 Chapman, Tommy 22 1 1 4 1 1 20 2 3 2 19
5 Clark, Archie 6 2 2 1 5 1 5 8
6 Corbett, Ryan 25 3 3 2 1 25 3
7 Curtis, Alex 29 6 6 1 1 29 1
8 Dean, Charlie 5 1 1 1 4 1 1
9 Dillon, Frank 21 5 4 1 1 1 20 1 1 1 2
10 Dillon, Jake 10 3 3 3 1 6 4 3 4
11 Elderton, James 11 1 1 10 11 2
12 Elmore, Thomas 8 5 3 3 3
13 Gannon, Joshua 5 3 1 2
14 Green, Sam 22 4 4 1 21 1 1 1 6
15 Hannibal, Elias 2 2 1 2
16 Marshall, Ben 5 1 3 4
17 Mason, Kieron 8 8 3
18 Mattimore, Michael 25 6 6 21 4 16 4 1
19 Mcmullan, Steven 8 8 1
20 Mohan-Triggle, Max 1 1 1
21 Nowell, Tobias 26 34 34 26 7 1
22 Pearson, Isaac 3 1 1 2 2
23 Pearson, Mark 12 10 1 2
24 Ploszynski, Matt 22 3 3 9 12 1 13
25 Rusher, Ben 23 2 2 1 19 4 11 4
26 Stewart, James 3 2 2 1 2 2
27 Taylor, Andrew 20 3 3 5 14 4 15 4
28 Thomas, William 12 3 3 5 7 4 7
29 Tucker, Samuel (Sam) 4 1 1 3 1 2 1
30 Wagstaff, Charlie 10 6 3 5 4 3
31 Webber, Joe 28 24 24 28 2 11
32 Wilkinson, Frederick 15 2 2 2 14 2 4 1 1
33 Worsfold, James 16 3 3 3 1 8 9 8 8 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 10 1 W W

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Hazlemere Sports Crusaders

Hazlemere Sports

1 - 5

Woodcote

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 5

Woodcote

Sep 4 3 0 1 22 12 W W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

5 - 1

AFC Aldermaston Res

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FC Beaconsfield 1st Saturday

FC Beaconsfield

7 - 9

Woodcote

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

7 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

1 - 3

Watlington Town

Oct 3 2 0 1 8 3 W W L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Yarnton Road Stadium

Kidlington Res

1 - 2

Woodcote

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Dev

0 - 6

Woodcote

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Woodcote

Nov 3 3 0 0 11 5 W W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

6 - 4

Chinnor

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 0

Procision

Dec 2 2 0 0 4 2 W W

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Banbury United Dev

1 - 1

Woodcote

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 1

Thame United A

Jan 4 4 0 0 22 3 W W W W

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

5 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 2

Penn & Tylers Green Res

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ALDERMASTON RECREATIONAL SOCIETY

AFC Aldermaston Res

0 - 8

Woodcote

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

6 - 1

Eversley & California Res

Feb 2 2 0 0 6 4 W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Berinsfield

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 3

Hazlemere Sports

Mar 6 6 0 0 15 4 W W W W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Watlington Town First

Watlington Town

0 - 3

Woodcote

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Eversley & California Reserves

Eversley & California Res

1 - 4

Woodcote

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holmer Green Development

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 2

Woodcote

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

H - W

Chalvey Sports Dev

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Aston Clinton Res

Tue 29 Mar 22

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Res

2 - 3

Woodcote

Apr 7 5 1 1 19 9 W W W W L D W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 0

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: OXFORD CITY FC (COURT PLACE FARM) #1

Woodcote

1 - 0

Easington Sports Dev

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: BERKSHIRE

Taplow United

1 - 8

Woodcote

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

A - W

Woodcote

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton Res

5 - 1

Woodcote

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Procision First Team

Procision

1 - 1

Woodcote

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 2

Stokenchurch

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 17 16 0 1 59 21 W W W W W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

5 - 1

AFC Aldermaston Res

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

7 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

1 - 3

Watlington Town

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

6 - 4

Chinnor

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 0

Procision

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 1

Thame United A

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

5 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 2

Penn & Tylers Green Res

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

6 - 1

Eversley & California Res

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Berinsfield

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 3

Hazlemere Sports

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

H - W

Chalvey Sports Dev

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Aston Clinton Res

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 0

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: OXFORD CITY FC (COURT PLACE FARM) #1

Woodcote

1 - 0

Easington Sports Dev

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 2

Stokenchurch

Away 16 13 1 2 58 22 W W W W W W L D

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Hazlemere Sports Crusaders

Hazlemere Sports

1 - 5

Woodcote

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 5

Woodcote

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FC Beaconsfield 1st Saturday

FC Beaconsfield

7 - 9

Woodcote

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Yarnton Road Stadium

Kidlington Res

1 - 2

Woodcote

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Dev

0 - 6

Woodcote

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Woodcote

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Banbury United Dev

1 - 1

Woodcote

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ALDERMASTON RECREATIONAL SOCIETY

AFC Aldermaston Res

0 - 8

Woodcote

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Watlington Town First

Watlington Town

0 - 3

Woodcote

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Eversley & California Reserves

Eversley & California Res

1 - 4

Woodcote

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holmer Green Development

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 2

Woodcote

Tue 29 Mar 22

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Res

2 - 3

Woodcote

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: BERKSHIRE

Taplow United

1 - 8

Woodcote

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

A - W

Woodcote

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton Res

5 - 1

Woodcote

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Procision First Team

Procision

1 - 1

Woodcote

Overall 33 29 1 3 117 43 W W W W W L D W

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Hazlemere Sports Crusaders

Hazlemere Sports

1 - 5

Woodcote

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 5

Woodcote

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

5 - 1

AFC Aldermaston Res

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FC Beaconsfield 1st Saturday

FC Beaconsfield

7 - 9

Woodcote

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

7 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

1 - 3

Watlington Town

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Yarnton Road Stadium

Kidlington Res

1 - 2

Woodcote

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Dev

0 - 6

Woodcote

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Woodcote

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

6 - 4

Chinnor

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 0

Procision

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Banbury United Dev

1 - 1

Woodcote

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 1

Thame United A

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

5 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 2

Penn & Tylers Green Res

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ALDERMASTON RECREATIONAL SOCIETY

AFC Aldermaston Res

0 - 8

Woodcote

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

6 - 1

Eversley & California Res

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Berinsfield

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 3

Hazlemere Sports

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Watlington Town First

Watlington Town

0 - 3

Woodcote

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Eversley & California Reserves

Eversley & California Res

1 - 4

Woodcote

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holmer Green Development

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 2

Woodcote

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

H - W

Chalvey Sports Dev

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

2 - 1

Aston Clinton Res

Tue 29 Mar 22

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Res

2 - 3

Woodcote

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 0

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: OXFORD CITY FC (COURT PLACE FARM) #1

Woodcote

1 - 0

Easington Sports Dev

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: BERKSHIRE

Taplow United

1 - 8

Woodcote

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

A - W

Woodcote

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton Res

5 - 1

Woodcote

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Procision First Team

Procision

1 - 1

Woodcote

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

4 - 2

Stokenchurch

Players

Lawrie Aitchison

Sullivan Akers

Josh Beisly

Daniel Boateng

Ben Broadhurst

Tommy Chapman

Archie Clark

Jamie Connor

Ryan Corbett

Alex Curtis

Charlie Dean

Frank Dillon

Jake Dillon

James Elderton

Thomas Elmore

Joshua Gannon

Sam Green

Elias Hannibal

Michael Mattimore

Steven Mcmullan

Max Mohan-Triggle

Tobias Nowell

Isaac Pearson

Mark Pearson

Matt Ploszynski

Ben Rusher

Darren Russell

Alexander Slade

James Stewart

Andrew Taylor

William Thomas

Samuel (Sam) Tucker

Charlie Wagstaff

Stuart Walker

Joe Webber

Frederick Wilkinson

James Worsfold