Thame United A

Thame United A

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HL2E 30/04/22 15:00 Chalfont Wasps 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Thame United A
HL2E 23/04/22 15:00 Eversley & California Res 1 - 2
Thame United A
HL2E 16/04/22 15:00 AFC Aldermaston Res 1 - 3
Thame United A
HL2E 12/04/22 19:45 Thame United A 1 - 0
Procision
PCC 09/04/22 15:00 Faringdon Town 4 - 1
Thame United A
PCC 02/04/22 15:00 Thame United A H - W
Long Crendon Res Home Walkover
CCC 29/03/22 19:45 Chinnor 1 - 0
Thame United A
HL2E 26/03/22 15:00 Thame United A 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 11/03/22 19:45 Thame United A 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Chalfont Wasps
HL2E 26/02/22 15:00 Chalvey Sports Dev 0 - 4
Thame United A
HL2E 19/02/22 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 3 - 4
(HT 2-1)
Thame United A
HL2E 08/02/22 19:45 Thame United A 3 - 1
Stokenchurch
HL2E 05/02/22 15:00 Aston Clinton Res 3 - 0
Thame United A
HL2E 29/01/22 14:15 Taplow United 0 - 4
Thame United A
HL2E 25/01/22 19:45 Thame United A 2 - 0
Hazlemere Sports
HL2E 11/01/22 19:45 Thame United A 5 - 1
Watlington Town
HL2E 18/12/21 14:00 Woodcote 3 - 1
Thame United A
HL2E 11/12/21 14:00 Thame United A 4 - 0
Eversley & California Res
HL2E 04/12/21 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 2 - 0
Thame United A
HL2E 20/11/21 15:00 Penn & Tylers Green Res 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Thame United A
HL2E 13/11/21 14:15 Thame United A 4 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Penn & Tylers Green Res
HL2E 06/11/21 14:15 Thame United A 2 - 2
Chalvey Sports Dev
HL2E 30/10/21 15:00 Thame United A 2 - 0
Woodcote
HL2E 23/10/21 15:00 Stokenchurch 2 - 3
Thame United A
HL2E 09/10/21 15:00 Thame United A 1 - 0
Taplow United
HL2E 02/10/21 15:00 Thame United A 2 - 1
AFC Aldermaston Res
HL2E 25/09/21 15:00 Hazlemere Sports 4 - 2
Thame United A
HL2E 18/09/21 15:00 Watlington Town 0 - 1
Thame United A
HL2E 11/09/21 15:00 Thame United A 1 - 0
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 04/09/21 15:00 Thame United A 1 - 4
Aston Clinton Res
HL2E 28/08/21 15:00 Procision 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Thame United A

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Abreu, Goncalo 2 1 1
2 Alexander, Harry 3 1 3
3 Bamsey, Henry 16 1 1 1 10 6
4 Black, Sam 6 2 4
5 Bressington, Nick 21 1 19 2 1
6 Bryson, Scott 19 2 17 2
7 Carr, James 20 1 15 5
8 Carr, Richard 1 1 1
9 Casey, Keegan 19 5 5 3 1 17 2
10 Chowns, Danny 4 3 1
11 clarke, Max 1 1
12 Collingwood, George 23 2 2 2 1 16 7
13 Daly, Ryan 20 6 6 1 2 1 20
14 Davis, Jacob 1 1 1
15 Davis, Jordan 1 1
16 Davis, Scott 3 3 2
17 Evans, Calvin 3 1 1 3
18 Foisneau-Bates, Jamie 1 1
19 Foster, Lawrence 18 8 8 1 1 18
20 Garn, Michael 1 1
21 Gledhill, Andrew 3 3 3 3
22 Gray, Ben 23 12 11 1 2 23 2
23 Gray, Paul 2 2 1
24 Hurley, Luke 24 9 9 1 1 24 1
25 JOHNSON, Ben 2 1 1
26 Johnston, Matthew 20 4 4 2 19 1 3
27 Kurnik, Thomas 4 2 2
28 Lay, Charlie 11 1 9 2
29 Lewis, Jake 1 1
30 Murray, Finlay Edward 1 1
31 Pounds, Daniel 3 3 3 3
32 Russell, Dom 8 1 7 1
33 Russell, Joshua 1 1
34 Smail, Rob 2 1 2
35 Street, Levi 2 1 1 1 2
36 Surman, Richard 6 3 3 1
37 Taylor, Kane 25 1 1 1 11 14
38 Thompson, Mikolaj 30 4 30
39 Thorne, Lewis 3 1 1 3
40 West, Daniel James 1 1 1 1
41 West, Matthew 28 3 3 4 1 28 1
42 Wilkins, Oliver 11 9 2
43 Young, Tyla 2 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Procision First Team

Procision

0 - 1

Thame United A

Sep 4 2 0 2 5 8 L W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 4

Aston Clinton Res

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Watlington Town First

Watlington Town

0 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hazlemere Sports Crusaders

Hazlemere Sports

4 - 2

Thame United A

Oct 4 4 0 0 8 3 W W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 1

AFC Aldermaston Res

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

2 - 3

Thame United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Woodcote

Nov 3 1 1 1 7 7 D W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 2

Chalvey Sports Dev

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 3

Penn & Tylers Green Res

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Res

2 - 1

Thame United A

Dec 3 1 0 2 5 5 L W L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Holmer Green Development

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 0

Thame United A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 0

Eversley & California Res

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 1

Thame United A

Jan 3 3 0 0 11 1 W W W

Tue 11 Jan 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

5 - 1

Watlington Town

Tue 25 Jan 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Hazlemere Sports

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BERKSHIRE

Taplow United

0 - 4

Thame United A

Feb 4 3 0 1 11 7 L W W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton Res

3 - 0

Thame United A

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

3 - 1

Stokenchurch

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: FC Beaconsfield 1st Saturday

FC Beaconsfield

3 - 4

Thame United A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Dev

0 - 4

Thame United A

Mar 3 1 0 2 4 4 L W L

Fri 11 Mar 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

0 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 1

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 29 Mar 22

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor

1 - 0

Thame United A

Apr 6 4 0 2 7 9 W L W W W L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

H - W

Long Crendon Res

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Tucker Park

Faringdon Town

4 - 1

Thame United A

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Procision

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: ALDERMASTON RECREATIONAL SOCIETY

AFC Aldermaston Res

1 - 3

Thame United A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Eversley & California Reserves

Eversley & California Res

1 - 2

Thame United A

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 0

Thame United A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 12 1 2 32 15 W W W W L W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 4

Aston Clinton Res

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 1

AFC Aldermaston Res

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Woodcote

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 2

Chalvey Sports Dev

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 3

Penn & Tylers Green Res

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 0

Eversley & California Res

Tue 11 Jan 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

5 - 1

Watlington Town

Tue 25 Jan 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Hazlemere Sports

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

3 - 1

Stokenchurch

Fri 11 Mar 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

0 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 1

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

H - W

Long Crendon Res

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Procision

Away 16 8 0 8 27 29 L W W L L W W L

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Procision First Team

Procision

0 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Watlington Town First

Watlington Town

0 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hazlemere Sports Crusaders

Hazlemere Sports

4 - 2

Thame United A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

2 - 3

Thame United A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Res

2 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Holmer Green Development

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 0

Thame United A

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BERKSHIRE

Taplow United

0 - 4

Thame United A

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton Res

3 - 0

Thame United A

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: FC Beaconsfield 1st Saturday

FC Beaconsfield

3 - 4

Thame United A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Dev

0 - 4

Thame United A

Tue 29 Mar 22

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor

1 - 0

Thame United A

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Tucker Park

Faringdon Town

4 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: ALDERMASTON RECREATIONAL SOCIETY

AFC Aldermaston Res

1 - 3

Thame United A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Eversley & California Reserves

Eversley & California Res

1 - 2

Thame United A

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 0

Thame United A

Overall 31 20 1 10 59 44 W L W L W W W L

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Procision First Team

Procision

0 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 4

Aston Clinton Res

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Watlington Town First

Watlington Town

0 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hazlemere Sports Crusaders

Hazlemere Sports

4 - 2

Thame United A

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 1

AFC Aldermaston Res

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

2 - 3

Thame United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Woodcote

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 2

Chalvey Sports Dev

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 3

Penn & Tylers Green Res

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Res

2 - 1

Thame United A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Holmer Green Development

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 0

Thame United A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 0

Eversley & California Res

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WOODCOTE RECREATION GROUND

Woodcote

3 - 1

Thame United A

Tue 11 Jan 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

5 - 1

Watlington Town

Tue 25 Jan 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

2 - 0

Hazlemere Sports

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BERKSHIRE

Taplow United

0 - 4

Thame United A

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton Res

3 - 0

Thame United A

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

3 - 1

Stokenchurch

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: FC Beaconsfield 1st Saturday

FC Beaconsfield

3 - 4

Thame United A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Dev

0 - 4

Thame United A

Fri 11 Mar 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

0 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

4 - 1

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 29 Mar 22

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor

1 - 0

Thame United A

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

H - W

Long Crendon Res

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Tucker Park

Faringdon Town

4 - 1

Thame United A

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: The ASM Stadium

Thame United A

1 - 0

Procision

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: ALDERMASTON RECREATIONAL SOCIETY

AFC Aldermaston Res

1 - 3

Thame United A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Eversley & California Reserves

Eversley & California Res

1 - 2

Thame United A

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 0

Thame United A

Players

Goncalo Abreu

Harry Alexander

Henry Bamsey

Hayden Luke Beadle

Sam Black

Ryan Blake

Nick Bressington

Scott Bryson

James Carr

Richard Carr

Keegan Casey

Danny Chowns

Max clarke

George Collingwood

Luke collins

Ben Connelly

Lewis Cross

Ryan Daly

Jacob Davis

Scott Davis

Joseph Elliott

James Ennis

Calvin Evans

Jamie Foisneau-Bates

Lawrence Foster

Michael Garn

Andrew Gledhill

Ben Gray

Paul Gray

Eric Helmer

Luke Hurley

Ben JOHNSON

Matthew Johnston

Joseph Jones

James Keeble

Jose Kelly

Thomas Kurnik

Charlie Lay

Jake Lewis

Finlay Edward Murray

Matthew Peake- Pijnen

Daniel Pounds

Phill Pykett

Theo Ransby

Cameron Roll

Dom Russell

Joshua Russell

Rob Smail

Levi Street

Richard Surman

Kane Taylor

Mikolaj Thompson

Jack Martin David Tutton

Daniel James West

Matthew West

Oliver Wilkins

Tyla Young