Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bentley-coombes, Jakob 10 1 1 6 4
2 Bernardini, David 13 13 1
3 Devonport, Harry 13 7 7 13 2
4 Gallacher, Harry 14 5 5 12 2 1
5 Gillott, Ethan 14 14 1
6 Hill, Connor 14 4 4 14
7 Martin, Jake 13 4 4 11 2 4
8 murfin, Jack 7 2 2 7 1
9 Pickering, Lewis 13 2 2 10 3 1
10 Plant, Zak 13 3 3 12 1
11 Sedgewick, Haydn 13 2 2 12 1 1
12 Stevenson, Harry 8 14 14 8 1
13 Wild, James 3 1 1 3 1
14 Wilks, Reagan 3 2 1
15 Woolley, Brooklyn 13 7 7 13 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 W

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

13 - 2

Ashfield Corinthians U14

Oct 3 0 1 2 D L L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

3 - 3

Blidworth Bengals U14

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Carlton le Willows School NG4 4AA

Gedling Southbank Pumas U14

5 - 1

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

1 - 6

RHP Colts U14

Nov 3 2 0 1 W L W

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Riverside Complex NG7 2SA

WBYFC Fire U14

3 - 6

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Sutton Lawn Lawn Lane NG17 5FU

Teversal FC U14

4 - 2

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Ravenshead leisure Centre NG15 9AG

Ravenshead Reds U14

1 - 2

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Feb 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

0 - 1

Selston FC U14

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 1 2 W D L L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

8 - 2

WBYFC Fire U14

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

5 - 7

Teversal FC U14

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

13 - 2

Ashfield Corinthians U14

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

5 - 4

Clifton AW Green U14

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

3 - 3

Blidworth Bengals U14

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

1 - 6

RHP Colts U14

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

4 - 1

Ravenshead Reds U14

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

0 - 1

Selston FC U14

Away 4 2 0 2 L W L W

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Carlton le Willows School NG4 4AA

Gedling Southbank Pumas U14

5 - 1

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Riverside Complex NG7 2SA

WBYFC Fire U14

3 - 6

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Sutton Lawn Lawn Lane NG17 5FU

Teversal FC U14

4 - 2

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Ravenshead leisure Centre NG15 9AG

Ravenshead Reds U14

1 - 2

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Ymca Sports Village NG24 4DH

RHP Colts U14

2 - 2

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Shirebrook Academy NG20 8QF

Shirebrook Rangers U14

6 - 1

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Overall 8 3 1 4 W D L L W L W L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

8 - 2

WBYFC Fire U14

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

5 - 7

Teversal FC U14

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

13 - 2

Ashfield Corinthians U14

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

5 - 4

Clifton AW Green U14

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

3 - 3

Blidworth Bengals U14

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Carlton le Willows School NG4 4AA

Gedling Southbank Pumas U14

5 - 1

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

1 - 6

RHP Colts U14

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Riverside Complex NG7 2SA

WBYFC Fire U14

3 - 6

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Sutton Lawn Lawn Lane NG17 5FU

Teversal FC U14

4 - 2

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Ravenshead leisure Centre NG15 9AG

Ravenshead Reds U14

1 - 2

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

4 - 1

Ravenshead Reds U14

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Ymca Sports Village NG24 4DH

RHP Colts U14

2 - 2

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Birnham Pk A610 Estwd/Kim Bypss NG16 2DE

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

0 - 1

Selston FC U14

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Shirebrook Academy NG20 8QF

Shirebrook Rangers U14

6 - 1

Moorgreen Colts Blue U14

Players

Jakob Bentley-coombes

David Bernardini

Harry Devonport

Harry Gallacher

Ethan Gillott

Connor Hill

Jake Martin

Jack murfin

Lewis Pickering

Zak Plant

Haydn Sedgewick

Harry Stevenson

James Wild

Reagan Wilks

Brooklyn Woolley

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.