SS Bulls Head First

SS Bulls Head First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 13/06/21 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 9 - 6
Shilton United FC First
L 23/05/21 10:30 Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs 3 - 4
SS Bulls Head First
L 16/05/21 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 0 - 2
Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs
L 12/05/21 18:30 Rogue Elite FC First 6 - 2
SS Bulls Head First
L 09/05/21 10:30 Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST 4 - 2
SS Bulls Head First
L 02/05/21 10:30 Hansom Cab Firsts 8 - 0
SS Bulls Head First
L 25/04/21 10:30 Shilton United FC First 2 - 2
SS Bulls Head First
L 18/04/21 10:30 Rogue Elite FC Seconds 3 - 1
SS Bulls Head First
L 11/04/21 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 1 - 10
Hansom Cab Firsts
L 04/04/21 10:30 Tin Hat FC First 1 - 2
SS Bulls Head First
L 20/12/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 4 - 3
Phoenix United First
L 13/12/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 0 - 2
West End United Men's
L 06/12/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 1 - 2
Athletico Duke First
L 01/11/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 4 - 0
Tin Hat FC First
L 25/10/20 10:30 Phoenix United First 3 - 6
SS Bulls Head First
L 18/10/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 2 - 5
Rogue Elite FC Seconds
L 11/10/20 10:30 The Anchor Inn First 5 - 0
SS Bulls Head First
L 04/10/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 7 - 1
The Anchor Inn First
L 27/09/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 3 - 0
Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST
L 20/09/20 13:00 West End United Men's 2 - 8
SS Bulls Head First
L 13/09/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 1 - 8
Rogue Elite FC First
L 06/09/20 10:30 Athletico Duke First 4 - 2
SS Bulls Head First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alleston, Lewis 18 1 1 16 4 4 2 1
2 Andrews, Kyle 13 6 6 4 6 6 3 7
3 Atkinson, Joshua 19 6 6 10 18 3 6 1 2
4 Bates, Connor 4 1 4
5 Blain, Leo 10 1 1 3 10 2 5
6 Clarke, Alan 4 4
7 finch, kaine 19 15 15 6 17 5 8 2
8 Hurd, Garry 3 2 3 7
9 Knights, Josh 15 1 1 1 15 4 4
10 Leadbetter, Josh 11 2 2 1 4 8 3 7
11 Leeson, Dave 13 5 5 3 8 6 7 5
12 Macey, Tom 19 1 18 3 3 1
13 mckay, ian 3 1 1 2 2
14 Needham, Callum 14 2 2 8 9 4 6
15 Olner, Kyle 19 6 6 2 18 7 14 1 1
16 Page, Darren 21 8 8 16 8 4 5
17 Poulter, Daniel 7 2 5 1 5
18 Robinson, Luke 15 1 9 8 5 6
19 Savage, Jason 3 3 1
20 Smith, Mark 2 2 1
21 Stanbridge, Peter 2 1 1 1
22 Tapp, Adrian 9 1 9 1 1 1
23 Taylor, Zack 11 1 8 3 3
24 Tuttiett, Matthew 15 1 1 15 5
25 Wainscot, Andrew 12 2 2 4 12 2
26 Whawell, Matthew 3 1 1 1 2 1 2
27 Wilson, Kyle 17 2 2 5 16 2 5 1 14

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 0 2 14 14 L L W W

Sun 06 Sep 20

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

4 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 8

Rogue Elite FC First

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

West End United Men's

2 - 8

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

3 - 0

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Oct 4 2 0 2 15 14 W L L W

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

7 - 1

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

5 - 0

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

2 - 5

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 6

SS Bulls Head First

Nov 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 0

Tin Hat FC First

Dec 3 1 0 2 5 7 L L W

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 2

Athletico Duke First

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 3

Phoenix United First

Apr 4 1 1 2 6 16 W L L D

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

1 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 10

Hansom Cab Firsts

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

3 - 1

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

2 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

May 5 1 0 4 8 23 L L L L W

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

8 - 0

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

4 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Rogue Elite FC First

6 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

3 - 4

SS Bulls Head First

Jun 1 1 0 0 9 6 W

Sun 13 Jun 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

9 - 6

Shilton United FC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 5 0 6 32 39 L W L L W L L W

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 8

Rogue Elite FC First

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

3 - 0

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

7 - 1

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

2 - 5

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 0

Tin Hat FC First

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 2

Athletico Duke First

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 3

Phoenix United First

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 10

Hansom Cab Firsts

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Sun 13 Jun 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

9 - 6

Shilton United FC First

Away 11 4 1 6 29 41 W W L D L L L W

Sun 06 Sep 20

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

4 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

West End United Men's

2 - 8

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

5 - 0

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 6

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

1 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

3 - 1

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

2 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

8 - 0

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

4 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Rogue Elite FC First

6 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

3 - 4

SS Bulls Head First

Overall 22 9 1 12 61 80 L D L L L L W W

Sun 06 Sep 20

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

4 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 8

Rogue Elite FC First

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

West End United Men's

2 - 8

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

3 - 0

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

7 - 1

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

5 - 0

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

2 - 5

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 6

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 0

Tin Hat FC First

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 2

Athletico Duke First

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 3

Phoenix United First

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

1 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

1 - 10

Hansom Cab Firsts

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

3 - 1

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

2 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

8 - 0

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

4 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Rogue Elite FC First

6 - 2

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

3 - 4

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 13 Jun 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

9 - 6

Shilton United FC First

Players

Lewis Alleston

Kyle Andrews

Joshua Atkinson

Leo Blain

Alan Clarke

Lewis Dunkley

kaine finch

Garry Hurd

Josh Knights

Josh Leadbetter

Dave Leeson

Tom Macey

Callum Needham

Kyle Olner

Darren Page

Daniel Poulter

Luke Robinson

Jason Savage

Mark Smith

Peter Stanbridge

Adrian Tapp

Zack Taylor

Matthew Tuttiett

Andrew Wainscot

Matthew Whawell

Kyle Wilson