Frontiers (S) First

Frontiers (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 22/05/22 10:30 Forest Rovers First 3 - 7
Frontiers (S) First
L 08/05/22 10:30 Harlow Old Town (S) First 1 - 3
(HT 0-3)
Frontiers (S) First
L 01/05/22 10:30 Harlow Rangers (S) First 3 - 5
Frontiers (S) First
L 24/04/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 10/04/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 3 - 3
Risden Wood (S) A
L 03/04/22 10:30 Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL 3 - 3
Frontiers (S) First
L 27/03/22 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 4 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Frontiers (S) First
L 20/03/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 3 - 1
Forest Rovers First
Cup 13/03/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 3 - 3
(Pens 2-4)
Brays Athletic (S) Reserves
L 27/02/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 7 - 0
Epping Rangers (S) First
L 23/01/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 5 - 5
Harlow Corinthia First
O 16/01/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 1 - 3
Theydon
Cup 12/12/21 10:30 Harlow Old Town (S) First 4 - 3
(AET, HT 2-1)
Frontiers (S) First
O 28/11/21 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 8 - 2
Herongate Athletic
Cup 21/11/21 10:30 Harlow Old Town (S) First 5 - 4
(AET, HT 3-4)
Frontiers (S) First
Cup 14/11/21 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 7 - 5
Risden Wood (S) Reserves
O 07/11/21 10:30 Writtle 0 - 4
Frontiers (S) First
L 31/10/21 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 1 - 1
Harlow Rangers (S) First
Cup 24/10/21 10:30 Brays Athletic (S) First 5 - 1
Frontiers (S) First
L 17/10/21 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 1 - 2
Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL
O 10/10/21 10:30 Herongate 1 - 3
Frontiers (S) First
L 03/10/21 10:30 Epping Rangers (S) First 3 - 2
Frontiers (S) First
L 26/09/21 10:30 Risden Wood (S) A 1 - 0
Frontiers (S) First
L 19/09/21 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Harlow Old Town (S) First
L 12/09/21 10:30 Harlow Corinthia First 5 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Frontiers (S) First
L 04/09/21 10:30 Frontiers (S) First V - V
Stansted Airport First Void
L 04/09/21 10:30 Stansted Airport First V - V
Frontiers (S) First Void
O 22/08/21 10:30 Harlow Corinthia First 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Frontiers (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Coomber, Lewis 09/02/20 3 Division One Frontiers (S) First S1 - Serious Foul Play
Macleay, Jamie 23/05/21 1 Division One Frontiers (S) First S7 - Receives a second yellow card in the same match

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Armstrong, Owen 20 9 9 19 1 1
2 Avent, Charlie 23 34 33 1 21 2
3 Bishop, Tom 23 10 10 22 1
4 Challis, Ricky 15 1 1 15
5 Courtenay, Charlie 13 3 10
6 Ding, Owen 14 1 1 13 1
7 FLORIDO, LUKE 20 2 2 20
8 Howe, Reece 22 9 9 21 1
9 Howe, Taylor 19 5 5 13 6
10 King, Brandon 12 1 1 7 5 3
11 Kinggett, Connor 22 5 5 19 3
12 Kinggett, Jamie 24 1 1 24
13 Kinggett, Paul 15 1 1 14 1 2
14 Kirk, Callum 23 23 14
15 Knight, William 13 5 8 1
16 Lambert, Tyler 24 4 4 18 6
17 Minihane, Dessie 11 10 1 1
18 Oehme, Alfie 9 7 2
19 Venour, Jake 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Harlow Corinthia First

2 - 1

Frontiers (S) First

Sep 3 1 0 2 7 6 L W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 3

Harlow Corinthia First

5 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

4 - 0

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Risden Wood (S) A

1 - 0

Frontiers (S) First

Oct 5 1 1 3 8 12 L W L L D

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Epping Rangers (S) First

3 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: TBA

Herongate

1 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 2

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Brays Athletic (S) First

5 - 1

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Nov 4 3 0 1 23 11 W W L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: TBA

Writtle

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

7 - 5

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #2

Harlow Old Town (S) First

5 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

8 - 2

Herongate Athletic

Dec 1 0 0 1 3 3 L

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #3

Harlow Old Town (S) First

4 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Jan 2 0 1 1 6 8 L D

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Theydon

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

5 - 5

Harlow Corinthia First

Feb 1 1 0 0 7 0 W

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

7 - 0

Epping Rangers (S) First

Mar 3 1 0 2 8 8 L W L

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 3

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 1

Forest Rovers First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

4 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Apr 3 0 2 1 7 9 D D L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

3 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 3

Risden Wood (S) A

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

May 3 3 0 0 15 7 W W W

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

3 - 5

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #3

Harlow Old Town (S) First

1 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Forest Rovers First

3 - 7

Frontiers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 5 3 4 44 28 W L D W L W D L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

4 - 0

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 2

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

7 - 5

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

8 - 2

Herongate Athletic

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Theydon

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

5 - 5

Harlow Corinthia First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

7 - 0

Epping Rangers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 3

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 1

Forest Rovers First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 3

Risden Wood (S) A

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Away 14 5 1 8 41 38 W L L L D W W W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Harlow Corinthia First

2 - 1

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 3

Harlow Corinthia First

5 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Risden Wood (S) A

1 - 0

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Epping Rangers (S) First

3 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: TBA

Herongate

1 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Brays Athletic (S) First

5 - 1

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: TBA

Writtle

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #2

Harlow Old Town (S) First

5 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #3

Harlow Old Town (S) First

4 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

4 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

3 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

3 - 5

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #3

Harlow Old Town (S) First

1 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Forest Rovers First

3 - 7

Frontiers (S) First

Overall 26 10 4 12 85 66 W L D D L W W W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Harlow Corinthia First

2 - 1

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 3

Harlow Corinthia First

5 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

4 - 0

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Risden Wood (S) A

1 - 0

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Epping Rangers (S) First

3 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: TBA

Herongate

1 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 2

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Brays Athletic (S) First

5 - 1

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: TBA

Writtle

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

7 - 5

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #2

Harlow Old Town (S) First

5 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

8 - 2

Herongate Athletic

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #3

Harlow Old Town (S) First

4 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Theydon

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

5 - 5

Harlow Corinthia First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

7 - 0

Epping Rangers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 3

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 1

Forest Rovers First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

4 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

3 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

3 - 3

Risden Wood (S) A

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

3 - 5

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #3

Harlow Old Town (S) First

1 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Forest Rovers First

3 - 7

Frontiers (S) First

Players

Owen Armstrong

Charlie Avent

Tom Bishop

Ricky Challis

Kieran Chapman

Charlie Courtenay

Owen Ding

LUKE FLORIDO

Reece Howe

Taylor Howe

Brandon King

Connor Kinggett

Jamie Kinggett

Paul Kinggett

Callum Kirk

William Knight

Tyler Lambert

Dessie Minihane

Alfie Oehme

Jake Venour