Olympia FC

Olympia FC

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
BPC 19/05/24 10:30 North London Athletic 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Olympia FC
NLCC 21/04/24 10:30 North London Athletic II 0 - 0
Olympia FC
PREM 14/04/24 11:30 Zaza FC London 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Olympia FC
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)

07/04/24 10:00 Olympia FC First 2 - 3
(AET)
SE Dons First
NLCC 31/03/24 10:15 Olympia FC 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
AFC Rose
BPC 24/03/24 10:15 Olympia FC 8 - 2
(HT 5-2)
Mill Hill Club de Futbol
NLCC 17/03/24 10:15 Olympia FC 2 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Highgate Albion 3rds
BPC 10/03/24 10:30 Park Royals 2 - 2
(Pens 3-4, HT 1-0)
Olympia FC
RJCC 03/03/24 10:15 Olympia FC 2 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Omonia Youth
PREM 25/02/24 10:15 Olympia FC 6 - 1
(HT 4-0)
The Wrongens
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)

18/02/24 00:00 S.A.H.A 1st 2 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Olympia FC First
O 11/02/24 00:00 Olympia FC P - P
No Fixture (Requested Week Off) Postponed
RJCC 04/02/24 10:15 Olympia FC 1 - 1
(Pens 4-3, HT 1-1)
North London Athletic
PREM 28/01/24 10:30 Heavy Hitters FC 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Olympia FC
PREM 21/01/24 10:30 The Wrongens 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Olympia FC
PREM 14/01/24 10:30 Gower All Stars 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Olympia FC
PREM 07/01/24 10:15 Olympia FC 5 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Park Royals
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)

17/12/23 10:00 Olympia FC First 4 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Hatcham SFL
RJCC 10/12/23 10:30 Enfield United 2 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Olympia FC
PREM 03/12/23 10:15 Olympia FC 3 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Mehmetcik Galata
PREM 26/11/23 10:15 Olympia FC 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Heavy Hitters FC
PREM 19/11/23 10:15 Park Royals A - W
Olympia FC Away Walkover
PREM 12/11/23 10:15 Olympia FC 3 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Highgate Albion 1sts
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Sunday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

05/11/23 10:00 Olympia FC First 2 - 2
(Pens 3-4, HT 1-1)
Highgate Albion 1st SFL
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)

29/10/23 00:00 Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors 1 - 5
(HT 0-5)
Olympia FC First
BPC 22/10/23 10:15 Olympia FC 6 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Supreme Athletic
PREM 15/10/23 10:15 Olympia FC 5 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Mill Hill Club de Futbol
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)

01/10/23 10:00 Olympia FC First 10 - 1
(HT 5-1)
Junction Elite FC Sunday 1sts
PREM 24/09/23 12:30 Highgate Albion 1sts 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Olympia FC
PREM 17/09/23 00:00 Mill Hill Club de Futbol 3 - 8
(HT 1-3)
Olympia FC
PREM 10/09/23 00:00 Olympia FC 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Zaza FC London
PREM 03/09/23 00:00 Olympia FC 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Gower All Stars

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 02/06/24 13:30 Mehmetcik Galata VS Olympia FC POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Agyeman, Larry 17 3 3 5 16 1 1 12
2 Androutsos, Alexandros 8 1 1 1 1 7 1 6 1
3 Androutsos, George 1 1 1 2
4 Antoniades, Peter 11 2 2 1 1 3 9 4 8
5 Anumba, Adrian 1 1 2 1 1
6 Asare-Bediako, Larry 4 1 1 1 3 1 1
7 Bader, Samuel 1 1 1 1
8 Bartram, Alfie 16 2 2 6 12 9 9 4
9 Battell, Oliver 3 1 2 2
10 Bowens, Emmanuel 2 1 1 2
11 Bradshaw-Brown, Tashan 21 13 13 3 17 11 15 4
12 Buraimoh, Yemi 24 10 10 10 3 22 5 12 2
13 Cassidy, Francis 10 1 1 3 7 5 8 3
14 Cauldwell, Ryan 20 9 9 2 15 8 16 5 1
15 Chime, Okemezue Tobechi Chizitalu 1 1 1
16 Cinotti, Giancarlo 21 1 9 10 4 12 2
17 Cinotti, Giuliano 13 2 2 4 10 6 5 3 1
18 CINOTTI, RICO 18 4 4 2 2 7 15 10 11
19 Friel, Sean 1 1
20 Hastings, Adam 14 2 2 11 3 1 3 1
21 Hinkson, Reuben 5 2 2 3 4 5 2
22 Holder, Devon 6 1 5 1 4 1 1 1
23 Joseph, Elliott 19 2 2 17 4 7 2
24 Kanaris, Charlie 1
25 Kaphouris, Rafaelle 16 1 5 12 7 9 4
26 Laughton, Dion 1 2 2 1 1 1
27 Loucas, Ricky 3 1 3 1 3
28 O'Donoghue, Jamie-Lee 5 1 1 4 1 5
29 Olajide, Emmanuel 20 1 20 5 7
30 Owusu-Nepaul, Jaden Elvis 1 1 1
31 Philippou, Harry 7 1 1 2 2 1 3 4 2 4
32 Prokopi, Michael 2 1 2
33 Rifat, Ramie 20 3 3 2 1 3 18 4 6 2
34 Sallangou, Giorgio 15 2 2 7 3 6 14 6 9
35 Scott, Aaron 3 1 2 2
36 Sifonios, George 19 4 5 1 13 9 11 6 1
37 Uribarri, Zacharias George 12 3 3 3 8 5 4 4
38 Ward, Luke 3 3
39 Yiasoumi, Andrew 12 7 7 1 1 4 9 4 8
40 Zuhdu, Suleyman Frederick 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 4 0 0 18 6 W W W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 1

Gower All Stars

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

4 - 0

Zaza FC London

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

3 - 8

Olympia FC

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 1sts

2 - 3

Olympia FC

Oct 2 2 0 0 11 4 W W

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

5 - 1

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

6 - 3

Supreme Athletic

Nov 3 3 0 0 6 0 W W W

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 0

Highgate Albion 1sts

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Park Royals

A - W

Olympia FC

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 0

Heavy Hitters FC

Dec 2 2 0 0 7 4 W W

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 2

Mehmetcik Galata

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 4

Olympia FC

Jan 4 3 0 1 9 3 W W L W

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

5 - 2

Park Royals

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: UNIVERSITY COLLEGE SCHOOL PLAYING FIELDS

Gower All Stars

0 - 1

Olympia FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (Grass Pitch)

The Wrongens

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FREDERICK KNIGHT SPORTS GROUND

Heavy Hitters FC

0 - 3

Olympia FC

Feb 2 2 0 0 7 2 W W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

1 - 1

North London Athletic

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

6 - 1

The Wrongens

Mar 5 4 0 1 16 7 L W W W W

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 3

Omonia Youth

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Park Royals

2 - 2

Olympia FC

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 3rds

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

8 - 2

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 0

AFC Rose

Apr 2 0 2 0 1 1 D D

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Zaza FC London

1 - 1

Olympia FC

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic II

0 - 0

Olympia FC

May 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

North London Athletic

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 13 0 1 53 16 W W W W L W W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 1

Gower All Stars

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

4 - 0

Zaza FC London

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

5 - 1

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

6 - 3

Supreme Athletic

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 0

Highgate Albion 1sts

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 0

Heavy Hitters FC

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 2

Mehmetcik Galata

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

5 - 2

Park Royals

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

1 - 1

North London Athletic

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

6 - 1

The Wrongens

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 3

Omonia Youth

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 3rds

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

8 - 2

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 0

AFC Rose

Away 11 7 2 2 22 12 W W L W W D D L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

3 - 8

Olympia FC

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 1sts

2 - 3

Olympia FC

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Park Royals

A - W

Olympia FC

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 4

Olympia FC

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: UNIVERSITY COLLEGE SCHOOL PLAYING FIELDS

Gower All Stars

0 - 1

Olympia FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (Grass Pitch)

The Wrongens

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FREDERICK KNIGHT SPORTS GROUND

Heavy Hitters FC

0 - 3

Olympia FC

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Park Royals

2 - 2

Olympia FC

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Zaza FC London

1 - 1

Olympia FC

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic II

0 - 0

Olympia FC

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

North London Athletic

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Overall 25 20 2 3 75 28 L W W W W D D L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 1

Gower All Stars

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

4 - 0

Zaza FC London

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

3 - 8

Olympia FC

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 1sts

2 - 3

Olympia FC

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

5 - 1

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

6 - 3

Supreme Athletic

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 0

Highgate Albion 1sts

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Park Royals

A - W

Olympia FC

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 0

Heavy Hitters FC

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

3 - 2

Mehmetcik Galata

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 4

Olympia FC

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

5 - 2

Park Royals

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: UNIVERSITY COLLEGE SCHOOL PLAYING FIELDS

Gower All Stars

0 - 1

Olympia FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (Grass Pitch)

The Wrongens

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FREDERICK KNIGHT SPORTS GROUND

Heavy Hitters FC

0 - 3

Olympia FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

1 - 1

North London Athletic

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

6 - 1

The Wrongens

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 3

Omonia Youth

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Park Royals

2 - 2

Olympia FC

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 3rds

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

8 - 2

Mill Hill Club de Futbol

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

2 - 0

AFC Rose

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Zaza FC London

1 - 1

Olympia FC

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic II

0 - 0

Olympia FC

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

North London Athletic

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Players

Larry Agyeman

Everan Aitinok

Ugur Akpinar

Alexandros Androutsos

George Androutsos

Peter Antoniades

Adrian Anumba

Larry Asare-Bediako

Samuel Bader

Abiola Balogun

Alfie Bartram

Oliver Battell

Emmanuel Bowens

Tashan Bradshaw-Brown

Yemi Buraimoh

Francis Cassidy

Ryan Cauldwell

Altan Ceylan

Okemezue Tobechi Chizitalu Chime

Giancarlo Cinotti

Giuliano Cinotti

RICO CINOTTI

Sean Friel

Anthony Furlonge

Adam Hastings

Reuben Hinkson

Devon Holder

Callum Hosier

Luke Anton Ifil

Jacob Jervis-Bond

Elliott Joseph

Charlie Kanaris

Rafaelle Kaphouris

Dion Laughton

Ricky Loucas

Joseph Malivoire

kian morgan-sullman

Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue

Emmanuel Olajide

Jaden Elvis Owusu-Nepaul

Harry Philippou

Perry Price

Michael Prokopi

Erol Resat

Ahmet Christopher Rifat

Ramie Rifat

Giorgio Sallangou

George Sifonios

Yashua Smith

Joey Soyebo

Zenon Stylianides

Zacharias George Uribarri

Luke Ward

George Yianni

Suleyman Frederick Zuhdu