Yate United Youth U16

Yate United Youth U16

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 30/01/22 14:00 Brislington Junior Youth U16 Colts VS Yate United Youth U16 Iron Mould Lane PF, BS31 2AD #1
L 06/02/22 14:00 Yate United Youth U16 Colts VS Yate United Youth U16 Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2
L 13/02/22 14:00 Yate United Youth U16 VS Longwell Green Sports Youth U16 Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2
L 20/02/22 14:00 Yate United Youth U16 VS Bradley Stoke Youth U16 Pirates Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2
Cup 06/03/22 14:00 Yate United Youth U16 VS Brislington Junior Youth U16 Colts Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #3

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Hillside Gardens Sports Ground - 4G, BS16 1QG

Rockleaze Rangers Youth U16

4 - 0

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

A - W

Rockleaze Rangers Youth U16

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

5 - 1

Yate United Youth U16 Colts

Oct 4 2 0 2 W W L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Mundy Playing Fields, BS35 1NA

Thornbury Town Youth U16

2 - 5

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Patchway Sports Centre, BS32 4AN #1

Bradley Stoke Youth U16 Pirates

0 - 5

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

1 - 5

Golden Hill Sonics Youth U16

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Filwood PF, BS4 1UD #1

Mendip Broadwalk (Youth) U16 Scorpions

4 - 2

Yate United Youth U16

Nov 3 1 0 2 W L L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Lawns, BS10 7TB #1

Shirehampton Colts Youth U16 Cribbs

1 - 3

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Lyde Green Sports Ground, BS16 7AQ

Longwell Green Sports Youth U16

6 - 1

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

A - W

Brislington Junior Youth U16 Colts

Jan 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

1 - 6

Mendip Broadwalk (Youth) U16 Scorpions

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 1 0 4 L W L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

A - W

Rockleaze Rangers Youth U16

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

5 - 1

Yate United Youth U16 Colts

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

1 - 5

Golden Hill Sonics Youth U16

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

A - W

Brislington Junior Youth U16 Colts

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

1 - 6

Mendip Broadwalk (Youth) U16 Scorpions

Away 6 3 0 3 L W W L W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Hillside Gardens Sports Ground - 4G, BS16 1QG

Rockleaze Rangers Youth U16

4 - 0

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Mundy Playing Fields, BS35 1NA

Thornbury Town Youth U16

2 - 5

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Patchway Sports Centre, BS32 4AN #1

Bradley Stoke Youth U16 Pirates

0 - 5

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Filwood PF, BS4 1UD #1

Mendip Broadwalk (Youth) U16 Scorpions

4 - 2

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Lawns, BS10 7TB #1

Shirehampton Colts Youth U16 Cribbs

1 - 3

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Lyde Green Sports Ground, BS16 7AQ

Longwell Green Sports Youth U16

6 - 1

Yate United Youth U16

Overall 11 4 0 7 W W L L W L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Hillside Gardens Sports Ground - 4G, BS16 1QG

Rockleaze Rangers Youth U16

4 - 0

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

A - W

Rockleaze Rangers Youth U16

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

5 - 1

Yate United Youth U16 Colts

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Mundy Playing Fields, BS35 1NA

Thornbury Town Youth U16

2 - 5

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Patchway Sports Centre, BS32 4AN #1

Bradley Stoke Youth U16 Pirates

0 - 5

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

1 - 5

Golden Hill Sonics Youth U16

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Filwood PF, BS4 1UD #1

Mendip Broadwalk (Youth) U16 Scorpions

4 - 2

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Lawns, BS10 7TB #1

Shirehampton Colts Youth U16 Cribbs

1 - 3

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Lyde Green Sports Ground, BS16 7AQ

Longwell Green Sports Youth U16

6 - 1

Yate United Youth U16

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

A - W

Brislington Junior Youth U16 Colts

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, BS37 4PP #2

Yate United Youth U16

1 - 6

Mendip Broadwalk (Youth) U16 Scorpions

There are no players to display