Braunton 2nd

Braunton 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/02/23 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Braunton 2nd TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 11/02/23 14:30 Kilkhampton 1st VS Braunton 2nd LAMB PARK
L 18/02/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Hartland Clovelly 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 25/02/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Combe Martin 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 04/03/23 14:30 Park United 1st VS Braunton 2nd SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 18/03/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Park United 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 25/03/23 14:30 Appledore Lions 1st VS Braunton 2nd DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #3 (PS)
L 08/04/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Eastside 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alexander, Liam 11 1 1 11
2 Arrowsmith, Jake 9 7 7 1 9
3 Bennett, David 6 5 1 6
4 Bennett, Oliver 2 2
5 Bull, Matthew 10 5 5 9 1
6 Burley, Steve 4 2 2 1 1 2 2
7 Clarke, Isaac 1 1 1
8 Cleary, Spencer 2 2 1
9 Craig, Allan 1 1
10 Dabney, Luke 11 11 2
11 Demellweek, John 8 8
12 Drury, Ross 13 2 2 13
13 Gribble, William 3 3
14 Gubbin, Jordan 1 1
15 Hamer, Josh 2 2
16 Hewitt, Cortt 1 1
17 Hill, Callum 3 1 1 2 1
18 Hughes, Scott 7 1 1 2 7
19 Lowe, Lewis 6 1 1 5 1
20 Marsh, James 2 1 1 2
21 Maynard, Ross 5 2 2 1 4 6
22 Morgan, John 3 3 3 1 3
23 Morgan, Robert 5 2 2 2 3
24 Mugford, Ryan 1 1
25 Nott, Jordan 11 1 1 1 8 3
26 Parkes, Simon 1 1
27 Pearce, Noah 1 1
28 Pike, Timmy 5 7 7 1 5
29 Pollard, James 2 2
30 PRATT, JAMIE 4 3 3 1 4
31 Shaw, Cameron 9 7 7 2 9
32 Stapley, Connor 6 3 3 5 1
33 Stapley, Peter 2 2 2 2
34 Wensley, Ross 13 13

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 4 6 L W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

5 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 1st

1 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sep 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHITTLEHAMPTON PLAYING FIELD

Chittlehampton 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Oct 4 2 0 2 16 13 L L W W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

2 - 8

Boca Seniors 1st

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BOCA SENIORS (BOCARENA PARK)

Boca Seniors 1st

3 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: NORTH MOLTON SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1 (PS)

North Molton 2nd

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)

Combe Martin 1st

0 - 8

Braunton 2nd

Nov 2 1 0 1 12 8 L W

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

4 - 7

Kilkhampton 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

8 - 1

Appledore Lions 1st

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

3 - 0

Bradworthy 1st

Jan 3 2 0 1 12 3 L W W

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

A - W

North Molton 2nd

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Bradworthy 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

8 - 1

Chittlehampton 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 0 3 25 17 L L W W L W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

2 - 8

Boca Seniors 1st

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

4 - 7

Kilkhampton 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

8 - 1

Appledore Lions 1st

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

3 - 0

Bradworthy 1st

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

A - W

North Molton 2nd

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

8 - 1

Chittlehampton 1st

Away 7 5 0 2 26 15 L W W L W W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

5 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 1st

1 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHITTLEHAMPTON PLAYING FIELD

Chittlehampton 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BOCA SENIORS (BOCARENA PARK)

Boca Seniors 1st

3 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: NORTH MOLTON SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1 (PS)

North Molton 2nd

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)

Combe Martin 1st

0 - 8

Braunton 2nd

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Bradworthy 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Overall 13 8 0 5 51 32 W W L W W L W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

5 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 1st

1 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHITTLEHAMPTON PLAYING FIELD

Chittlehampton 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

2 - 8

Boca Seniors 1st

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BOCA SENIORS (BOCARENA PARK)

Boca Seniors 1st

3 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: NORTH MOLTON SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1 (PS)

North Molton 2nd

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)

Combe Martin 1st

0 - 8

Braunton 2nd

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

4 - 7

Kilkhampton 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

8 - 1

Appledore Lions 1st

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

3 - 0

Bradworthy 1st

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

A - W

North Molton 2nd

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Bradworthy 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nd

8 - 1

Chittlehampton 1st

Players

Nathan Adams

Liam Alexander

CHRIS ANTONIOU

Jake Arrowsmith

Charlie Bennett

David Bennett

Oliver Bennett

Gustavo Bercavello

George Birch

Isaac Brown

Matthew Bull

Steve Burley

Jakee Calderon-Turner

Evan Campbell

Isaac Clarke

Spencer Cleary

Matthew Colebeck

Liam Cowley

Harry Craddock

Allan Craig

Luke Dabney

John Demellweek

Samuel Denham

Ross Drury

Leo Fitzgerald

Ben Frisby

Felix Fusie-Ferrero

Dan Goodman

Kieron Goswell

William Gribble

Jordan Gubbin

Josh Hamer

Cortt Hewitt

Callum Hill

Sam Hohl

Scott Hughes

Frankie Hutchings

Alex Knight

Cassius Lay

Charlie Leonard

Daniel Lester

Toby Lester

Lewis Lowe

Sean Lowe

Jamie Magee

James Marsh

Bohdon Martin

William Martin

Ross Maynard

Caden McSherry

John Morgan

Robert Morgan

Ryan Mugford

Callum Mustard

Darren Nicholas

Daniel Norris

Jordan Nott

Simon Parkes

Adam Payne

Noah Pearce

Joe Pettifer

Timmy Pike

James Pollard

William Popham

JAMIE PRATT

Darren Roach

Maximilan Rodliff

Thomas Roode

Joshua Rudge

Billy Sampson

Paul Schiller

Cameron Shaw

Tyler Shaw

James Sim

Ben Smale

Max Smallridge

James Smith

Osca Sowden

Connor Stapley

Peter Stapley

Juraj Stodola

Alexander Symcox

Christopher Tanton

Bradley Tossell

Ollie Tramine

Jordan Trick

Ruben Turner

Alfie Walker

Logan Warren

Harley Washbrook

Ross Wensley

Mikey Wild

Stanley Williamson

Dylon Willis

corey wooldridge