Park United 1st

Park United 1st

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/02/23 14:30 Park United 1st VS Appledore Lions 1st SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 11/02/23 14:30 Hartland Clovelly 1st VS Park United 1st HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD
Cup 18/02/23 14:30 Park United 1st VS Boca Seniors 1st SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 04/03/23 14:30 Park United 1st VS Braunton 2nd SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 11/03/23 14:30 North Molton 2nd VS Park United 1st NORTH MOLTON SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1 (PS)
L 18/03/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Park United 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 25/03/23 14:30 Boca Seniors 1st VS Park United 1st BOCA SENIORS (BOCARENA PARK)
L 08/04/23 14:30 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st VS Park United 1st POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)
L 22/04/23 14:30 Park United 1st VS North Molton 2nd SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 29/04/23 14:30 Park United 1st VS Bradworthy 1st SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 06/05/23 14:30 Chittlehampton 1st VS Park United 1st CHITTLEHAMPTON PLAYING FIELD
L 13/05/23 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Park United 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barraball, Leo 12 1 1 1 10 2 3 2
2 Bowden, Jamie 11 1 1 6 5 4 5 1
3 Brown, David 12 27 27 12 1 2
4 Colwill, Charlie 8 1 1 1 3 5 1 5
5 Downing, John 5 2 2 2 3 3
6 Dymond, Kai 10 1 1 10
7 Forrester, Tom 3 2 2 2 1 1 1
8 Grimley, Joe 6 1 1 4 2 2 2
9 Harper, Oliver 8 7 1 2 1
10 Hill, Mark 9 1 1 4 5 4 5 2
11 James, Chandler 1 1
12 Jewell, Kieran 6 2 1 4 2 2
13 Jones, Josh 7 3 3 6 1 3 1
14 Larcombe, Simon 9 1 1 2 1 8 1 3 1 1
15 Lock, Christopher 5 4 1 3 1
16 Marinaro, Joshua 13 2 2 1 13 2
17 Marinaro, Ricky 11 3 3 6 5 3 5
18 Middleton, Ross 7 1 1 1 6 1 2 1
19 Phipps, Tom 2 2 2
20 Skinner, Stephen 13 7 7 3 12 1 2 1
21 Summers, Thomas 10 1 1 10 2 9
22 Wilson, Daniel 1 1 1 1
23 Yarde, Tyler 12 12 7

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 3 0 1 20 3 L W W W

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Park United 1st

2 - 2

Appledore 1st

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: LAMB PARK

Kilkhampton 1st

0 - 6

Park United 1st

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 0

Combe Martin 1st

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 1

Hartland Clovelly 1st

Sep 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: TORRINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Bradworthy 1st

0 - 4

Park United 1st

Oct 4 3 0 1 16 4 W W L W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

7 - 1

Eastside 1st

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 0

Kilkhampton 1st

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

2 - 3

Boca Seniors 1st

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #3 (PS)

Appledore Lions 1st

0 - 1

Park United 1st

Nov 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

4 - 0

Chittlehampton 1st

Dec 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

2 - 2

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

Jan 2 2 0 0 11 1 W W

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

5 - 1

Eastside 1st

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)

Combe Martin 1st

0 - 6

Park United 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 6 1 2 40 10 W W W W L W D W

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Park United 1st

2 - 2

Appledore 1st

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 0

Combe Martin 1st

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 1

Hartland Clovelly 1st

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

7 - 1

Eastside 1st

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 0

Kilkhampton 1st

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

2 - 3

Boca Seniors 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

4 - 0

Chittlehampton 1st

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

2 - 2

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

5 - 1

Eastside 1st

Away 4 4 0 0 17 0 W W W W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: LAMB PARK

Kilkhampton 1st

0 - 6

Park United 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: TORRINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Bradworthy 1st

0 - 4

Park United 1st

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #3 (PS)

Appledore Lions 1st

0 - 1

Park United 1st

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)

Combe Martin 1st

0 - 6

Park United 1st

Overall 13 10 1 2 57 10 W W L W W D W W

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Park United 1st

2 - 2

Appledore 1st

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: LAMB PARK

Kilkhampton 1st

0 - 6

Park United 1st

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 0

Combe Martin 1st

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 1

Hartland Clovelly 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: TORRINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Bradworthy 1st

0 - 4

Park United 1st

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

7 - 1

Eastside 1st

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

6 - 0

Kilkhampton 1st

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

2 - 3

Boca Seniors 1st

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #3 (PS)

Appledore Lions 1st

0 - 1

Park United 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

4 - 0

Chittlehampton 1st

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

2 - 2

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

Park United 1st

5 - 1

Eastside 1st

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)

Combe Martin 1st

0 - 6

Park United 1st

Players

William Anderson

Marc Austin

Leo Barraball

Tom Bell

Jack Berry

Jamie Bowden

Christopher Brown

David Brown

Archibald Christie

Christopher Cloke

Charlie Colwill

John Downing

Aaron Dymond

Kai Dymond

Adam Eley

Tom Forrester

Joe Grimley

Oliver Harper

Aidan Harper penman

Niall Anthony Heeney

Mark Hill

Chandler James

Kieran Jewell

Josh Jones

Simon Larcombe

Christopher Lock

Joshua Marinaro

Ricky Marinaro

Liam Martin

James Ian Mayne

Ross Middleton

Tom Phipps

Luke Reynolds

Aaron Screech

Liam Short

Stephen Skinner

Thomas Summers

Aaron Taylor

Solomon Wheatley

Daniel Wilson

Alan Woodcock

Samuel Wright

Tyler Yarde