Tintagel First

Tintagel First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 27/11/21 14:30 Lifton 1st VS Tintagel First LIFTON QEII RECREATION GROUND
L 04/12/21 14:30 Tintagel First VS Boscastle First TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS
L 11/12/21 14:30 Tintagel First VS Bude Town Reserves TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS
L 18/12/21 14:30 St Breward First VS Tintagel First BRAKE PARC

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ayling, Christopher 4 4 1
2 chapman, joe 4 2 2 1
3 Chapman, Thomas 1 1 1
4 Cockcroft, Martyn 2 2
5 Davis, Ollie 2 2 2 2 1
6 dungey, Josh 1 1
7 Foster, Freddie 7 2 2 1 7
8 Hardcastle, Nick 2 1 1 2
9 Holland, Ryan 4 4
10 Keeble, Shaun 3 2 1
11 Knight, Thomas 7 1 1 7
12 Lawley, Baxter 1 1
13 Lloyd, Wayne 1 1
14 Luxton, Mark 3 3
15 Mitchell, Kane 1 1
16 Mitchell, Nathan 2 2
17 Moran, Aidan 2 2
18 Mountain, Christopher 2 2
19 Oldfield, Aiden 1 1 1
20 Parkyn, Tom 4 4
21 Price, Adam 6 3 3 6
22 Price, Oliver 7 2 2 7
23 Robinson, Harvey 4 1 1 4 1
24 Smith, Connor 1 1 3
25 Stollery, Craig 1 1
26 Willmott, Ben 1
27 Wilson, Raymond 2 2
28 Wright, Adam 6 1 1 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 8 8 W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

5 - 2

Pensilva First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

3 - 6

Polperro Reserves

Sep 2 0 0 2 2 15 L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 8

St Cleer Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 7

Lifton 1st

Oct 4 0 0 4 3 19 L L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FORRABURY PARK

Boscastle First

7 - 0

Tintagel First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: WARFELTON SPORTS FIELD

Saltash United Third Team

4 - 2

Tintagel First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 8

St Dominick Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KILLIGARTH

Polperro Reserves

H - W

Tintagel First

Nov 2 0 0 2 2 8 L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: PENSILVA RECREATION FIELD

Pensilva First

5 - 0

Tintagel First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

2 - 3

Saltash United Third Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 1 0 5 13 34 W L L L L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

5 - 2

Pensilva First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

3 - 6

Polperro Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 8

St Cleer Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 7

Lifton 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 8

St Dominick Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

2 - 3

Saltash United Third Team

Away 4 0 0 4 2 16 L L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FORRABURY PARK

Boscastle First

7 - 0

Tintagel First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: WARFELTON SPORTS FIELD

Saltash United Third Team

4 - 2

Tintagel First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KILLIGARTH

Polperro Reserves

H - W

Tintagel First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: PENSILVA RECREATION FIELD

Pensilva First

5 - 0

Tintagel First

Overall 10 1 0 9 15 50 L L L L L L L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

5 - 2

Pensilva First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

3 - 6

Polperro Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 8

St Cleer Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 7

Lifton 1st

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FORRABURY PARK

Boscastle First

7 - 0

Tintagel First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: WARFELTON SPORTS FIELD

Saltash United Third Team

4 - 2

Tintagel First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

1 - 8

St Dominick Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KILLIGARTH

Polperro Reserves

H - W

Tintagel First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: PENSILVA RECREATION FIELD

Pensilva First

5 - 0

Tintagel First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: TINTAGEL MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Tintagel First

2 - 3

Saltash United Third Team

Players

Jake Ansell

Josh Ansell

Christopher Ayling

joe chapman

Thomas Chapman

Reece Clayton

Martyn Cockcroft

Ollie Davis

Ray De Freitas

Neil Dodd

Josh dungey

Jordan Forbes-Hardy

Freddie Foster

Nick Hardcastle

Ryan Holland

Kevin Jeskins

Shaun Keeble

Thomas Knight

Baxter Lawley

Wayne Lloyd

Mark Luxton

Diogo Mendes

Kane Mitchell

Nathan Mitchell

Aidan Moran

Christopher Mountain

Aiden Oldfield

Tom Parkyn

Adam Price

Oliver Price

Harvey Robinson

Connor Smith

Josh Smith

Craig Stollery

Martin Thomas

Christopher Tregellas

Ben Willmott

Raymond Wilson

Adam Wright