Jovial Sailor First

Jovial Sailor First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Atkinson, Harry 9 9
2 Baty, Christopher 10 1 10
3 Baty, Daniel 1
4 Bell, Joe 9 2 2 9 1 2
5 Box-Gill, Brenden 9 3 3 9 2 1
6 Boyce, Jamie 1
7 Cleaves, Scott 2
8 Ewbank, Jordan 1 1 2
9 Firth, Luke 9 11 11 9 1 2
10 Gawith, Daniel 5 1 1 5 1
11 Green, Junior (Jay) 9 9 1 3
12 Hartley, Matty 14 14
13 Haughan, Jonathan 8 5 5 7 1 2
14 Hetherington, Harry 7 7 2
15 Hodgson Kelly, Jay 3 1 1 3 1
16 Holmes, Ryan 13 13 13 13
17 Johnston, Charlie 2 1 1 2 4
18 Kelly, Benjamin 5 4 1 4 1
19 Mccombe, Adam 1 1 2
20 Opone, Efe 7 7 1 1
21 Pagan, Liam 10 10
22 Plunkett, Andrew 8 3 3 8 2 1
23 Rooks, Lewis 6 6 6 2 1 6 4
24 Swailes, Ryan Lee 1 1
25 Townsley, Stephen (Kyle) 10 1 10

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 2 1 5 12 D L D

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

1 - 1

Currock First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

9 - 2

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

2 - 2

Jovial Sailor First

Oct 4 4 0 0 14 8 W W W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Jovial Sailor First

3 - 2

Thompsons FC First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 3

Scotby First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Newlaithes FC Sunday

0 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Nov 2 2 0 0 7 3 W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

2 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Currock First

1 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 2

Newlaithes FC Sunday

Jan 2 1 0 1 4 6 W L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

0 - 3

Inter Pirelli First

Feb 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

3 - 0

Jovial Sailor First

Mar 3 3 0 0 9 1 W W W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

2 - 0

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: CALDEW SCHOOL #1 11 v 11

Dalston Junior Black Reds Mens 2000

0 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Apr 2 2 0 0 12 0 W W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

8 - 0

Club 32 First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Lloyds No. 1 Reunited First

0 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

May 2 1 0 1 4 3 W L

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 2

Harraby Inn First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

1 - 0

Jovial Sailor First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 7 1 1 29 14 W W W L W W W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

1 - 1

Currock First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Jovial Sailor First

3 - 2

Thompsons FC First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 3

Scotby First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 2

Newlaithes FC Sunday

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

0 - 3

Inter Pirelli First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

2 - 0

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

8 - 0

Club 32 First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 2

Harraby Inn First

Away 11 7 1 3 30 24 W W W W L W W L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

9 - 2

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

2 - 2

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Newlaithes FC Sunday

0 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

2 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Currock First

1 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

3 - 0

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: CALDEW SCHOOL #1 11 v 11

Dalston Junior Black Reds Mens 2000

0 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Lloyds No. 1 Reunited First

0 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

1 - 0

Jovial Sailor First

Overall 20 14 2 4 59 38 L W W W W W W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

1 - 1

Currock First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

9 - 2

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

2 - 2

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Jovial Sailor First

3 - 2

Thompsons FC First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 3

Scotby First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Newlaithes FC Sunday

0 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

2 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Currock First

1 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 2

Newlaithes FC Sunday

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

0 - 3

Inter Pirelli First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

3 - 0

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

2 - 0

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: CALDEW SCHOOL #1 11 v 11

Dalston Junior Black Reds Mens 2000

0 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

8 - 0

Club 32 First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Lloyds No. 1 Reunited First

0 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 2

Harraby Inn First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

1 - 0

Jovial Sailor First

Players

Harry Atkinson

Christopher Baty

Daniel Baty

Marcus Beattie

Joe Bell

Brenden Box-Gill

Jamie Boyce

Scott Cleaves

kevan coady

Jordan Ewbank

Luke Firth

Daniel Gawith

Junior (Jay) Green

Matty Hartley

Jonathan Haughan

Harry Hetherington

Jay Hodgson Kelly

Ryan Holmes

Charlie Johnston

Benjamin Kelly

Adam Mccombe

Efe Opone

Liam Pagan

David Peacock

Andrew Plunkett

Lewis Rooks

Raymond Swailes

Ryan Lee Swailes

Stephen (Kyle) Townsley