Brampton First

Brampton First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Armstrong, Jamie 1 1
2 Baker, Jack 1 2 2 1
3 Bell, Alex 1 1 1 1
4 Chapman, John 1 1 1 1
5 Charlton, Ewan 1 1
6 Clarke, Thomas 1
7 Coombe, Matthew 1 4 4 1 1
8 Coward, Adam 1 1
9 Coward, Martyn 1 1
10 Nixon, Chris 1 1 1 1 1
11 Scott, Ryan 1 1 1
12 Thompson, Craig 1 1
13 Wilkinson, Philip 1 1
14 Windsor, Oliver 1 1
15 Wiser, Brady 1 4 4 1 2
16 Woolerton, Cameron 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 1 1 5 6 D L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

2 - 2

Brampton First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Newlaithes FC Sunday

Oct 2 1 0 1 7 5 L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Carlisle Spartans First

1 - 4

Brampton First

Nov 3 2 0 1 6 6 W W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 2

Scotby First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

2 - 1

Qzone FC First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Newlaithes FC Sunday

3 - 1

Brampton First

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

3 - 2

Brampton First

Jan 4 1 1 2 3 6 D W L L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

1 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

1 - 2

Brampton First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Inter Pirelli First

Feb 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

2 - 0

Unisun Athletic Sunday

Mar 4 0 0 4 2 14 L L L L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Currock First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Inter Pirelli First

5 - 0

Brampton First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Currock First

3 - 1

Brampton First

Apr 2 1 0 1 4 5 L W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 4

Northbank 1970

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

4 - 1

Unisun Athletic Sunday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 4 0 6 17 22 W W L L W L L W

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Newlaithes FC Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 2

Scotby First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

2 - 1

Qzone FC First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Inter Pirelli First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

2 - 0

Unisun Athletic Sunday

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Currock First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 4

Northbank 1970

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

4 - 1

Unisun Athletic Sunday

Away 9 2 2 5 14 23 W L L D W L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

2 - 2

Brampton First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Carlisle Spartans First

1 - 4

Brampton First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Newlaithes FC Sunday

3 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

3 - 2

Brampton First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

1 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

1 - 2

Brampton First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Inter Pirelli First

5 - 0

Brampton First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Currock First

3 - 1

Brampton First

Overall 19 6 2 11 31 45 L W L L L L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

2 - 2

Brampton First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Newlaithes FC Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 4

Jovial Sailor First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Carlisle Spartans First

1 - 4

Brampton First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 2

Scotby First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

2 - 1

Qzone FC First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Newlaithes FC Sunday

3 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

3 - 2

Brampton First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

1 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: HARTLEY TRUST PLAYING FIELDS

Scotby First

1 - 2

Brampton First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Inter Pirelli First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

2 - 0

Unisun Athletic Sunday

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

4 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 2

Currock First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Inter Pirelli First

5 - 0

Brampton First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Currock First

3 - 1

Brampton First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

0 - 4

Northbank 1970

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

4 - 1

Unisun Athletic Sunday

Players

Jamie Armstrong

Bobby Baker

Jack Baker

Alex Bell

Mark Bell

Simon Broatch

Luke Brown

John Chapman

Ewan Charlton

Thomas Clarke

Will Clarke

Matthew Coombe

Adam Coward

Martyn Coward

Adam Farish

Chris Ferrie

Martin Gordon

Lee Graham

Charles Gray

Shaun Greenup

Jamie Hendry

Andrew McKinnell

Matthew Muldoon

Chris Nixon

Ryan Scott

David Seggie

Harry Sidaway

Jonathan Simpson

Christopher Slack

Oliver Stoddart

Craig Thompson

Lee Thompson

Warren Thorpe

Luke Tuddenham

Philip Wilkinson

Oliver Windsor

Brady Wiser

Chris Woods

Cameron Woolerton