Broomfield 2nd

Broomfield 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
J3N 02/03/24 13:30 East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd VS Broomfield 2nd EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC
J3N 02/03/24 14:45 Broomfield 2nd VS East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC
J3N 09/03/24 15:15 Old Parmiterians 7th VS Broomfield 2nd DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Crimmins, John 12 7 5
2 DANTEY, MATTHEW 12 10 2
3 Humphrey, Dean 7 4 3
4 Humphrey, Dean 10 10
5 Johnson, Harry 10 8 2
6 Kostis, Michael 13 13
7 Legaspi, Lenny 11 6 5
8 Lockhart, Tony 11 11
9 Munoz, Jimmy 13 13
10 Reidy, Daniel 13 13
11 Stewart, Dominic 11 9 2
12 Tshoukas, Max 12 12
13 Vidal, Callum 12 9 3
14 Webb, James 12 12
15 Yoxall, George 11 6 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 2 0 9 7 D D W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 4

Owens 4th

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 6th

2 - 2

Broomfield 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

1 - 3

Broomfield 2nd

Oct 3 3 0 0 11 5 W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

2 - 1

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

6 - 2

Old Garchonians 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

2 - 3

Broomfield 2nd

Nov 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 2

Old Parmiterians 7th

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 1

Alexandra Park 6th

Jan 3 2 0 1 10 3 W W L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

1 - 0

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

8 - 2

Old Finchleians 3rd

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

1 - 1

Old Salesians

Feb 2 2 0 0 6 3 W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

2 - 1

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Third

Southgate Olympic 3rd

2 - 4

Broomfield 2nd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 7 1 1 32 14 W W W W W W L W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 4

Owens 4th

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

2 - 1

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

6 - 2

Old Garchonians 2nd

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 2

Old Parmiterians 7th

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 1

Alexandra Park 6th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

1 - 0

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

8 - 2

Old Finchleians 3rd

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

1 - 1

Old Salesians

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

2 - 1

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Away 4 3 1 0 12 7 D W W W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 6th

2 - 2

Broomfield 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

1 - 3

Broomfield 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

2 - 3

Broomfield 2nd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Third

Southgate Olympic 3rd

2 - 4

Broomfield 2nd

Overall 13 10 2 1 44 21 W W W W W L W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 4

Owens 4th

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 6th

2 - 2

Broomfield 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

1 - 3

Broomfield 2nd

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

2 - 1

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

6 - 2

Old Garchonians 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

2 - 3

Broomfield 2nd

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 2

Old Parmiterians 7th

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 1

Alexandra Park 6th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

1 - 0

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

8 - 2

Old Finchleians 3rd

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

1 - 1

Old Salesians

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

2 - 1

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Third

Southgate Olympic 3rd

2 - 4

Broomfield 2nd

Players

Gavin Afriyie

Kofi Agyemang

Nawab Ahmed

Olamide Aregbe

Stephane Arthur

Derek Boakye

Adrian Campbell

Michael Christou

John Crimmins

MATTHEW DANTEY

RYAN DEITH

Alper Djemal

Richard Edwards

Sean Farrell

Dan Fitzgerald

Myles Forde

Charlie Fordham

Luis Garcia

Ali Giritli

Jake Heath

Dean Humphrey

Dean Humphrey

Marcus Hunte-Pottinger

Kevin Jaramillo

Harry Johnson

Alusine Kamara

Adam Karim

Liam Ross Kennedy

Michael Kostis

Lenny Legaspi

Tony Lockhart

Aldo Lopes

Quebuzer Lopes

Daniel Martin

Jimmy Munoz

Ian Nelson

Sheridan Nelson

Jason Nelson-Achina

Olajide Oshunfuyi

Christian Parrish

Paul Popa

Montell Pottinger

Daniel Reidy

Aron Santo Di Rosa

Kaleb Smith

Jaser Sokolaj

Dominic Stewart

Jack Taylor

Jahmal Taylor

Daniel Tonga

Alan Torrington

Max Tshoukas

Callum Vidal

James Webb

Lachey Whynn

George Yoxall