Owens 4th

Owens 4th

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
J3N 02/03/24 14:00 Old Parmiterians 7th VS Owens 4th DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND
J3N 09/03/24 14:00 St. James' Old Boys 3rd VS Owens 4th COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Wed 31 Jan 24 points -3 Owens deducted 3 points for breach of rules

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 AMERICANOS, SANTINO 3 3
2 Backory, Akshay 2 1 1
3 Banner, Daniel 1 1
4 Broni, Jodion 8 4 4 7 1
5 Choudhry, Arsalan 3 3
6 Choudhry, Azaan 7 3 3 6 1
7 Clegg, Joe 2 2 2 2
8 Condon, Jai 9 11 11 8 1
9 Effiong, Imeh 4 3 1
10 Emanuel, Jason 9 4 4 9
11 Emanuel, Marvin 10 9 1
12 Fallon, Connor 5 3 3 5
13 fambisai, Panashe 9 1 1 9
14 Fitch, William 1 1
15 Harris, Adam 11 2 2 10 1
16 hassan, Mehmet 1 1
17 Isik-Rozwadowski, Martin 1 1
18 King, Samuel 1 1
19 Larner, Samuel 1 1
20 lawton, carlito 4 1 1 1 3
21 Leo, Luis 8 3 3 6 2
22 Morris, Jonny 3 4 4 2 1
23 Mousavi, Aryan 1 1
24 Sacoman, Henrique 11 5 5 10 1
25 Scott, Danny 1 1
26 Scott, Frankie 1 1 1 1
27 Shewell-Cooper, Jack 8 8
28 Tanna, Shaan 10 10
29 Tanna, Shay 7 7
30 Theodorou, Christian 2 2
31 Theodorou, Luke 7 3 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 2 1 4 6 L D D

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

0 - 2

Old Parkonians 3rd

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 4

Owens 4th

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

0 - 0

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Oct 4 3 0 1 16 5 W W L W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 1

Old Parmiterians 7th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 6th

1 - 6

Owens 4th

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

2 - 3

Old Minchendenians 4th (AFC)

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

3 - 0

Old Parmiterians 7th

Nov 2 2 0 0 9 6 W W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 3

Old Finchleians 3rd

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

4 - 3

Alexandra Park 6th

Jan 3 2 0 1 14 7 L W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

4 - 3

Owens 4th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 2

Actonians Association 7th

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

6 - 1

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Feb 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

4 - 3

Owens 4th

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 6 1 2 30 15 D W L W W W W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

0 - 2

Old Parkonians 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

0 - 0

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 1

Old Parmiterians 7th

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

2 - 3

Old Minchendenians 4th (AFC)

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

3 - 0

Old Parmiterians 7th

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 3

Old Finchleians 3rd

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

4 - 3

Alexandra Park 6th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 2

Actonians Association 7th

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

6 - 1

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Away 4 1 1 2 16 13 D W L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 4

Owens 4th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 6th

1 - 6

Owens 4th

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

4 - 3

Owens 4th

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

4 - 3

Owens 4th

Overall 13 7 2 4 46 28 L W W W L W W L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

0 - 2

Old Parkonians 3rd

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield 2nd

4 - 4

Owens 4th

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

0 - 0

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 1

Old Parmiterians 7th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 6th

1 - 6

Owens 4th

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

2 - 3

Old Minchendenians 4th (AFC)

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

3 - 0

Old Parmiterians 7th

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 3

Old Finchleians 3rd

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

4 - 3

Alexandra Park 6th

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

4 - 3

Owens 4th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

5 - 2

Actonians Association 7th

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Old Owens Fourth

Owens 4th

6 - 1

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

4 - 3

Owens 4th

Players

Tolu Abbass

SANTINO AMERICANOS

Bailey Austen

Akshay Backory

Daniel Banner

Jack Barclay

Kye Barnfield

Callum Baylis

Tom Berman

Omar Blair-Mangat

David Breeze

Jodion Broni

Alfie Buckland

Taylor Bucknor

Louis Butler

Matthew Cagnetta

Arsalan Choudhry

Azaan Choudhry

Danny Clarke

William Clayton

Joe Clegg

Jai Condon

Harrison Corr

Geo Luca Craig

Sam Dawe

Jacob Deeks

Matthew Dennis

Charlie Douse

Timothy Dugan

Imeh Effiong

Jason Emanuel

Marvin Emanuel

David Ezeigbo

Connor Fallon

Panashe fambisai

David Fennell

Ben Festa

Lee Festa

Thomas Festa

Danny Fidler

William Fitch

William Fleet

Andrew Folan

Josh Gamby

Kraig Gaskins

Danny Gooding

Jake Greaves

Alex Hall

Adam Harris

Mehmet hassan

George Hills

Wayne Hughes

Spencer Hunt

Martin Isik-Rozwadowski

Edward James Johnston

Christon John-Ahye

Luke Jordan Jupp

Rhys Kay

Paul Kennedy

Samuel King

Albie Langdon

Samuel Larner

carlito lawton

John Lee

Luis Leo

Callum lloyd

Conor Logue

Andreas Loizou

Abban Magos

Edward Mann

Jack Matthews

William McArdle

Hadley McCarthy

George McCluskey

Connor Mcleish

James Patrick Meehan

Mwita Mgoyo

Bradley Milsom

Charlie Molnar

Jonny Morris

Matthew Morris

Aryan Mousavi

Charlie Mousicos

Andrew Nolan

Sean O'Connor

Luca Pagnotta

Henry Peters

Alexander Pike

Richard Pinto

Jasper Plunkett

Ashnah Powell

Ben Ramsey

Kenny Reader

Nathan Reid

Shane Reid

Bradley Rides

Phil Riley

Tom Risley

Jonathan Robinson

Henrique Sacoman

Stefano Matteo Said

Iain Salt

Danny Scott

Frankie Scott

John Scott

Marcus Sherlock

Jack Shewell-Cooper

Ben Slevin

Jack Stevens

Bradley Swaile

Shaan Tanna

Shay Tanna

Christian Theodorou

Luke Theodorou

Noel Thomas

Josh Thomson

Michael Timotheou

Jess Tiplady

Benjamin Charles Tricker

Luke van Os

George Vreko

David Wade

Jesse Waites

Andy Ward

Cieran Ward

Carl Waylett

Francis Webb

John West

Ben Whittington

Santiago Winder

Francis Winn-Reed

Joe Wright

Dario Zavagno