West End Village First

West End Village First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 09/03/24 14:00 West End Village VS Woking Tigers WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)
Lge 16/03/24 14:00 Woking Veterans Reserves VS West End Village WOKING SPORTSBOX
Lge 30/03/24 14:00 Ottershaw VS West End Village OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Acton, Sam 1 1
2 Anderson, Ben 6 1 1 5 1
3 Andrews, Jake 3 3
4 ARCHER, JAMES 10 1 6 4
5 Arnold Jones, Charlie 9 9
6 Bolton, Joshua 15 8 8 14 1 3
7 Cresswell, George 3 1 1 3
8 crook, william 5 5 1
9 Dear, Nathan 7 3 4
10 Evans-Williams, Cameron 3 2 1
11 Farrer, Lewy 8 6 2 1
12 Fishwick, Angus 10 8 8 10 1
13 Gimblett, Harry 2 2
14 Gregory, simon 6 6
15 Hacker, Jonathan 9 1 1 2 9
16 kavanagh, Keaton 1 2 2 1
17 Kircher, Jack 1
18 Lowe, Daniel 3 1 1 2 1
19 McKechnie, William 11 9 9 11
20 Miller, Charlie 2 2
21 Mills, Samuel 15 12 12 14 1
22 Murphy, Ben 14 1 1 1 14 1
23 Paul, Hermes 5 2 3
24 Rielly, Jack 6 1 1 1 2 4
25 Shannon, Christian 9 1 9
26 Smith, Callum 13 13
27 Spiller, Miles 13 2 2 2 13 12
28 Thom, Patrick 4 1 3 1
29 Wallace, Cameron 8 1 1 5 3
30 Witts, Josh 13 11 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 10 4 W W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon Reserves

2 - 4

West End Village First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WEST BYFLEET RECREATION GROUND #1

Woking Tigers First

2 - 4

West End Village First

Oct 3 3 0 0 8 3 W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

5 - 3

Woking Veterans Saturday (2nd XI)

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

0 - 1

West End Village First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Shepperton Pumas First

0 - 2

West End Village First

Nov 2 2 0 0 4 1 W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 1

Hambledon Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: THURSLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Elstead First

0 - 2

West End Village First

Dec 2 0 1 1 4 6 L D

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 4

Ottershaw First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Jan 2 2 0 0 6 2 W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Sunbury First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

3 - 1

Shepperton Pumas First

Feb 4 3 0 1 17 6 W L W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

6 - 2

Woking Tigers First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

0 - 1

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

8 - 2

Elstead First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (DUNSFOLD)

Dunsfold First

1 - 3

West End Village First

Mar 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

3 - 2

West End Village First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 6 1 2 31 17 W L D W W W L W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

5 - 3

Woking Veterans Saturday (2nd XI)

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 1

Hambledon Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 4

Ottershaw First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Sunbury First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

3 - 1

Shepperton Pumas First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

6 - 2

Woking Tigers First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

0 - 1

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

8 - 2

Elstead First

Away 8 7 0 1 20 8 W W W W W W W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon Reserves

2 - 4

West End Village First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WEST BYFLEET RECREATION GROUND #1

Woking Tigers First

2 - 4

West End Village First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

0 - 1

West End Village First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Shepperton Pumas First

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: THURSLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Elstead First

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (DUNSFOLD)

Dunsfold First

1 - 3

West End Village First

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

3 - 2

West End Village First

Overall 17 13 1 3 51 25 D W W W L W W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon Reserves

2 - 4

West End Village First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WEST BYFLEET RECREATION GROUND #1

Woking Tigers First

2 - 4

West End Village First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

5 - 3

Woking Veterans Saturday (2nd XI)

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

0 - 1

West End Village First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Shepperton Pumas First

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 1

Hambledon Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: THURSLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Elstead First

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 4

Ottershaw First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Sunbury First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

3 - 1

Shepperton Pumas First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

6 - 2

Woking Tigers First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

0 - 1

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

8 - 2

Elstead First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (DUNSFOLD)

Dunsfold First

1 - 3

West End Village First

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

3 - 2

West End Village First

Players

Sam Acton

Ben Anderson

Jake Andrews

JAMES ARCHER

Charlie Arnold Jones

Joshua Bolton

Jake Brannigan

Thomas Brooke

George Cresswell

william crook

Nathan Dear

Cameron Evans-Williams

Lewy Farrer

Angus Fishwick

harrison francis

Harry Gimblett

simon Gregory

Jonathan Hacker

George Hawkins

Mark Jackson

Keaton kavanagh

Jack Kircher

Daniel Lowe

William McKechnie

Charlie Miller

Samuel Mills

Ben Murphy

Matthew Murphy

Hermes Paul

Jack Rielly

Michael Sheridan

Callum Smith

Miles Spiller

Patrick Thom

Louis Vince

Cameron Wallace

Josh Witts