Taplow United

Taplow United

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HL2E 04/02/23 14:15 Taplow United 1 - 3
Didcot Town FC Dev
SC 07/01/23 13:45 Shipston Excelsior 4 - 2
Taplow United
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Charles Twelftrees Trophy

12/11/22 13:30 Maidenhead Town First 5 - 1
Taplow United (Saturday) 1st
HL2E 04/11/22 19:45 Chinnor 4 - 0
Taplow United
HL2E 29/10/22 15:00 Chalfont Wasps 2 - 6
Taplow United
CCC 22/10/22 15:00 Taplow United 4 - 2
Aston Clinton Sports
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Charles Twelftrees Trophy

08/10/22 13:30 Taplow United (Saturday) 1st 5 - 0
Reading Tigers FC
HL2E 24/09/22 15:00 Taplow United 3 - 2
(HT 3-1)
FC Beaconsfield
BSCC 17/09/22 15:00 Taplow United 1 - 6
Woodcote
HL2E 03/09/22 14:30 Taplow United 1 - 3
Mortimer
HL2E 27/08/22 15:00 Newbury 3 - 0
Taplow United
HL2E 20/08/22 15:00 Taplow United 1 - 2
Watlington Town

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
HL2E 11/02/23 14:15 Taplow United VS Holmer Green Dev POPES FIELD
CCC 14/02/23 19:45 Chinnor VS Taplow United STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)
HL2E 18/02/23 14:15 Watlington Town VS Taplow United Watlington Town First
HL2E 25/02/23 14:15 Taplow United VS Hazlemere Sports POPES FIELD
HL2E 28/02/23 19:45 Didcot Town FC Dev VS Taplow United NPOWER LOOP MEADOW STADIUM

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Avery, Jaiden 3 2 3 1
2 Bangura, Justin 7 7 7 3 7 1
3 Bhangura, Ibrahim 9 2 1 7 2 2 2
4 Bobb, Kieran 1 1 1 1 1
5 Brown, Josh 3 2 1 3 2
6 Chauudhri, Talhah 1 1 1
7 Dabrowski, Oskar 1 1 1
8 Daley, Davion 2 2 2
9 Delaney, Ryan 5 2 2 5 1
10 Dunn, Joshua 9 1 9 2
11 Eaves, Ollie 4 1 1 3 1 1 1 1
12 Everson-Plant, Jack 6 1 5 1 6
13 Fakih, Nassir 2 1 1 2 1
14 Ford, Sirdike 5 2 3 1 3
15 Hill, Charlie 9 1 8 1 2 1
16 Hind, Toby 5 4 1 2 1
17 Jawandha, Jordan 10 5 5 2 3 10 2 9
18 Lock, George 1 1 1
19 Markman, Tyrone 4 1 4 1 3
20 Moore, Ryan 8 1 1 8 2
21 Morris, Morgan 3 3
22 Mulley, Oliver 10 1 8 9
23 Munalula, Rodney 3 3 1
24 Ness, Louis 1 1 1
25 Oldham, James 8 6 1 2 2
26 Quested, Luke 3 1 2 1 2 2
27 Robotham, Shaquille 3 1 2 1 2
28 Smith, Travis 4 1 1 3 1 1 1
29 Stead, Chris 8 7 1 1 1
30 Tuffour, Kris 10 3 3 5 2 10 5 1
31 Woods, Joshua 6 5 1 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 1 5 L L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 2

Watlington Town

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Newbury First

Newbury

3 - 0

Taplow United

Sep 3 1 0 2 5 11 L L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 6

Woodcote

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

3 - 2

FC Beaconsfield

Oct 2 2 0 0 10 4 W W

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

4 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

2 - 6

Taplow United

Nov 1 0 0 1 0 4 L

Fri 04 Nov 22

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor

4 - 0

Taplow United

Jan 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Shipston Sports Club

Shipston Excelsior

4 - 2

Taplow United

Feb 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 3

Didcot Town FC Dev

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 2 0 4 11 18 L L L W W L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 2

Watlington Town

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 6

Woodcote

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

3 - 2

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

4 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 3

Didcot Town FC Dev

Away 4 1 0 3 8 13 L W L L

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Newbury First

Newbury

3 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

2 - 6

Taplow United

Fri 04 Nov 22

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor

4 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Shipston Sports Club

Shipston Excelsior

4 - 2

Taplow United

Overall 10 3 0 7 19 31 L L W W W L L L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 2

Watlington Town

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Newbury First

Newbury

3 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 6

Woodcote

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

3 - 2

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

4 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

2 - 6

Taplow United

Fri 04 Nov 22

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor

4 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Shipston Sports Club

Shipston Excelsior

4 - 2

Taplow United

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: POPES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 3

Didcot Town FC Dev

Players

Jaiden Avery

Justin Bangura

Ibrahim Bhangura

Kieran Bobb

Josh Brown

Luke Chapple

Talhah Chauudhri

Oskar Dabrowski

Davion Daley

Ryan Delaney

Joshua Dunn

Ollie Eaves

Jack Everson-Plant

Nassir Fakih

Sirdike Ford

Peter Gajdus

Ewan Halliday-Hogg

Charlie Hill

Toby Hind

Joseph Holt

Rob Hutton

BILLY JAWANDHA

Jordan Jawandha

Josh Jawandha

George Lock

Tyrone Markman

Ryan Moore

Morgan Morris

Will Morrison

Oliver Mulley

Rodney Munalula

Tafsear Munear

Louis Ness

Cheslyn Nys

James Oldham

Alan Ombewa

Luke Quested

Shaquille Robotham

Travis Smith

Chris Stead

Josh Tanner

Kris Tuffour

Michael Twelftree

Ioan Vranceanu

Simon Williams

Joshua Woods