Norsemen 8th

Norsemen 8th

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Achilleas, Michael 2 2
2 Alison, Colin 17 17 3
3 Allison, Jake 2 1 1
4 Aylott, Sam 4 4
5 Benbow, Joseph 15 15 2 2
6 Berry, Clive 19 17 4 3
7 Beveridge, Christopher 18 16 2 3
8 Brewster, Demetrios 14 14
9 Bush, James 17 17
10 Canavan, Paul 18 18
11 Casey, Charlie 1 1
12 Cole-Fletcher, George 3 3
13 Cornell, Scott 1 1
14 Coulter, Ben 2 2
15 Cutting, Daniel 14 14
16 Dawson, Carl 2 2
17 DAWSON, LEE 1 1
18 De Feo, Christian 2 2 1
19 Defeo, David 4 3 1
20 Gibbs, Steve 2 1 1
21 Green, Daniel 6 6 1
22 Gupta, Simon 11 10 1 2
23 Howell, David 1 1
24 Jenkins, Scott 1 1 1
25 Jerrom, Scott 4 4 1
26 lewis, harrison 1 1
27 Lewis, Oliver 2 2
28 Marshall, Adrian 5 4 1 1
29 Meah, John 14 14 1
30 MICHAEL, PAUL 3 3
31 PETT, RICHARD 19 19
32 Roberts, Darren 4 2 2 3
33 SCHESSELMAN, JAMIE 4 4
34 Williams, Ricky 5 3 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 1 9 L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians 5th

5 - 0

Norsemen 8th

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

4 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Oct 2 1 0 1 5 2 W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

4 - 0

Alexandra Park 8th

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 4th

2 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Nov 2 0 1 1 4 8 L D

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 6

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 8th

2 - 2

Alexandra Park 9th

Jan 3 2 0 1 15 7 W L W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 9th

0 - 7

Norsemen 8th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

3 - 4

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 8th

3 - 5

Norsemen 8th

Feb 3 3 0 0 13 1 W W W

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

6 - 0

Old Finchleians 5th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 0

Old Finchleians 5th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

5 - 1

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Mar 3 3 0 0 10 4 W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 8th

2 - 5

Norsemen 8th

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

1 - 3

Norsemen 8th

Apr 5 3 2 0 12 3 W W D W D

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

6 - 0

Alexandra Park 9th

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Old Parkonians Tenth

Old Parkonians 10th

0 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

0 - 0

Norsemen 8th

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 2

Old Parkonians 10th

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Old Parkonians 10th

1 - 3

Norsemen 8th

May 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

2 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 2 2 34 16 D L W W W W W D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

4 - 0

Alexandra Park 8th

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 6

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 8th

2 - 2

Alexandra Park 9th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

3 - 4

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

6 - 0

Old Finchleians 5th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 0

Old Finchleians 5th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

5 - 1

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

6 - 0

Alexandra Park 9th

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 2

Old Parkonians 10th

Away 11 6 1 4 27 20 W W W W W D W L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians 5th

5 - 0

Norsemen 8th

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

4 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 4th

2 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 9th

0 - 7

Norsemen 8th

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 8th

3 - 5

Norsemen 8th

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 8th

2 - 5

Norsemen 8th

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

1 - 3

Norsemen 8th

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Old Parkonians Tenth

Old Parkonians 10th

0 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

0 - 0

Norsemen 8th

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Old Parkonians 10th

1 - 3

Norsemen 8th

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

2 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Overall 21 12 3 6 61 36 W W W W D W D L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians 5th

5 - 0

Norsemen 8th

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

4 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

4 - 0

Alexandra Park 8th

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 4th

2 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 6

Crouch End Vampires 4th

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 8th

2 - 2

Alexandra Park 9th

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 9th

0 - 7

Norsemen 8th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

3 - 4

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 8th

3 - 5

Norsemen 8th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

6 - 0

Old Finchleians 5th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 0

Old Finchleians 5th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

5 - 1

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 8th

2 - 5

Norsemen 8th

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

1 - 3

Norsemen 8th

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

6 - 0

Alexandra Park 9th

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Old Parkonians Tenth

Old Parkonians 10th

0 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 4th

0 - 0

Norsemen 8th

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Norsemen 8th

2 - 2

Old Parkonians 10th

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Norsemen Eighth

Old Parkonians 10th

1 - 3

Norsemen 8th

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 5th

2 - 1

Norsemen 8th

Players

Michael Achilleas

Issac Akudike-Cummings

Colin Alison

Jake Allison

Umit Alp

Joshua Anyanwu

Tobi Asseez

Emmanuel Atutuna

Buster austin

Teddy Austin

Dylan Beckford-Wedderman

Joseph Benbow

Tyrell Benjamin

Clive Berry

Christopher Beveridge

James Bex

Matthew Brady

Demetrios Brewster

Sterling Burke

Louis Burlton

James Bush

Paul Canavan

Charlie Casey

Gary Casey

George Casey

Reiss Chapman

Ellis Christodoulou

Otis Clarke

George Cole-Fletcher

Callum Coleman

Riley Collier

Thomas Collier

Laurence Connolly

Dylan Copestake

Ben Coulter

Danny Cover

Nathaniel Cox

Tom Croake

Daniel Cutting

James Dangerfield

Charncey Dash

Tarum Dawkins

Carl Dawson

LEE DAWSON

Christian De Feo

Paul De La Salle

David Defeo

Jamie DeSouza

Robert Dewhirst

PAUL DOCHERTY

Bradley Doherty

Arthur Ebbs

Dahnoy Edwards

Cem Ertol

Lyle Garrard

Pasquale Genco

Steve Gibbs

Jake Grant

Daniel Green

Raymond Green

Kieran Grundon

Simon Gupta

Ben Hall

James Hall

Max Harrowell

Jordan Heelan

Michael Herbert

Alfie Hockley

Jack Hockley

Joe Holmes

Ryan Hosein

David Howell

Denis Hoxha

Kaleem Jama

Charlie Jeffery

Ross Jenkins

Scott Jenkins

Scott Jerrom

Asante Julien-Hall

Tara Kabira

Shane Killick

Charlie King

Gyls Koabo

Plamedie koabo

Iakovos Koumi

Jake Lawrence

George Lee

Adam Lewis

harrison lewis

Oliver Lewis

Alfie Lloyd

Terry Lovell

Jake Lovett

Jamie Lumsden

Marco Magunga

Ryan Maker

Adrian Marshall

Daniel Martin

John Meah

Kofi Mensah

Kyle Mentesh

PAUL MICHAEL

Alexander Michaelides

Michael Mignot

Louis Minas

Max Mitchell

Mahmood Mohamed

Christopher Morgan

Matt Morgan

Steven Morgan

JILALI MOUALE

Caleb Mpoy

JAMES MUNRO

Melchisedek Ndotoni-Kalenga

Sheridan Nelson

Jason Nelson-Achina

Elliott Newby

Max Nicholls

Kingsley Ohuka

Alozie Ohuonu

Patric Orosz

Harry Parsons

Brett Perren

RICHARD PETT

Keanu Powell

Lee Reynolds

Tyrese Reynolds

Simon Rhodes

Nickque Richards

Ollie Richardson

Darren Roberts

Jack Robery

Ronald Robinson

Matthew Roles

Mark Sarfo-Awuah

Reece Sawyer

Tom Sawyer

JAMIE SCHESSELMAN

Kaynan Shane Baptiste

Daniel Shaw

Billy Sherwood

Edmir Shkembi

Dominic Simpson-Last

Mason Sozzi

Gavin Stacey

ANDREW STEWART

Gavin Suddell

Jamael Taylor

Shaquille Thompson

Thomas Tume

Freddie Turner

George Turrell

Joe Turrell

Juan Valencia

Jack Vial

Jack Waller

WILLIAM WEBSTER

Ian Whitmore

Ricky Williams