Steeple Morden 1st Team

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 23/10/21 15:00 Steeple Morden VS Barrington Barrington 1st Steeple Morden Recreation Ground
L 30/10/21 15:00 Milton Reserves VS Steeple Morden Sycamores Recreation Ground #2
L 06/11/21 14:00 Cottenham United VS Steeple Morden KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (COTTENHAM) #1
O 13/11/21 13:45 Gamlingay United Reserves VS Steeple Morden GAMLINGAY PLAYING FIELDS
L 20/11/21 14:00 Steeple Morden VS Foxton Reserves Steeple Morden Recreation Ground
L 27/11/21 14:00 Great Shelford Reserves VS Steeple Morden GREAT SHELFORD RECREATION GROUND #1
L 18/12/21 14:00 Debden First VS Steeple Morden Crabbe Trees
L 08/01/22 14:00 Steeple Morden VS Cottenham United Steeple Morden Recreation Ground
CCS 15/01/22 13:45 Cottenham United VS Steeple Morden KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (COTTENHAM) #1
L 22/01/22 14:00 Steeple Morden VS West Wratting Reserves Steeple Morden Recreation Ground
L 12/02/22 14:00 Barrington Barrington 1st VS Steeple Morden BARRINGTON GREEN
L 26/02/22 14:00 Steeple Morden VS Milton Reserves Steeple Morden Recreation Ground
L 05/03/22 15:00 Steeple Morden VS Debden First Steeple Morden Recreation Ground
L 02/04/22 15:00 Melbourn FC VS Steeple Morden MELBOURN SPORTS CENTRE #1

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Page, Nathan 25/09/21 23/10/21 3 Kershaw 1A Steeple Morden 1st Team Kershaw 4A

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bolt, Harry 4 1 1 3 1
2 BOLT, Thomas 5 1 1 1 5
3 Bultitude, Jordan 3 3
4 Campbell, Jaedon 1 1
5 Clark, Jason 1 1
6 Cooper, Cory 5 8 8 5
7 cooper, Frankie 1
8 Cooper, Harry 2 1 1 2
9 Covington, Daniel 1 1
10 CRAWFORD, STEVEN 3 2 1
11 Edwards, Tyler 2 2
12 Fitzgerald, Daniel 6 6
13 Foreman, Tristan 1 1 1
14 Gunn, Matthew 4 1 2 2
15 Hale, Sam 5 5
16 Humphreys, Bradley 1 1
17 Izzet, Ahmet 4 2 4 1
18 McClean, Maxwell 5 1 1 5
19 Neaves, Darren 1 1
20 Newman, Christian 1 1
21 Oxenford, Dominic 5 5
22 Pepper, Kieran 1 1
23 Rolls, Daniel 2 2
24 Roskilly, Lewis 5 3 3 3 2
25 Styles, James 4 4
26 Summers, Peter 3 2 1
27 Symonds, Trevor 5 5
28 Tarpy, Charlie 1 1
29 Taylor, Scott 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 1 2 4 6 D L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: GIRTON RECREATION GROUND 2

Mott MacDonald First

2 - 2

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

1 - 2

Great Shelford Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

1 - 2

Melbourn FC

Oct 3 1 0 2 12 12 L L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton Reserves

6 - 4

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: West Wratting Recreation Ground

West Wratting Reserves

3 - 1

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

7 - 3

Mott MacDonald First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 1 0 2 9 7 L L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

1 - 2

Great Shelford Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

1 - 2

Melbourn FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

7 - 3

Mott MacDonald First

Away 3 0 1 2 7 11 D L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: GIRTON RECREATION GROUND 2

Mott MacDonald First

2 - 2

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton Reserves

6 - 4

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: West Wratting Recreation Ground

West Wratting Reserves

3 - 1

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Overall 6 1 1 4 16 18 D L L L L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: GIRTON RECREATION GROUND 2

Mott MacDonald First

2 - 2

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

1 - 2

Great Shelford Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

1 - 2

Melbourn FC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton Reserves

6 - 4

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: West Wratting Recreation Ground

West Wratting Reserves

3 - 1

Steeple Morden 1st Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Steeple Morden Recreation Ground

Steeple Morden 1st Team

7 - 3

Mott MacDonald First

Players

Harry Bolt

Thomas BOLT

Jordan Bultitude

Jaedon Campbell

Jason Clark

Cory Cooper

Frankie cooper

Harry Cooper

Daniel Covington

STEVEN CRAWFORD

Tyler Edwards

Tobi Ezete

Daniel Fitzgerald

Tristan Foreman

Paul Geraghty

Matthew Gunn

Luke Gurney

Sam Hale

Bradley Humphreys

Ahmet Izzet

Darren Jarman

James Laugharne

Maxwell McClean

Darren Neaves

Christian Newman

Dominic Oxenford

Luke Page

Nathan Page

Alex Pepper

Kieran Pepper

Charles Prothero

Daniel Rolls

Lewis Roskilly

James Styles

Peter Summers

Trevor Symonds

Scott Taylor

Kye Watson