Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 05/02/23 10:00 Great Danes Y U16 Lions VS Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue GREAT DANES YFC
L 12/02/23 10:00 Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue VS Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Leopards THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1
L 19/02/23 10:00 Springfield Y U16 Black VS Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK 2
L 26/02/23 10:00 Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue VS Springfield Y U16 Black THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1
L 05/03/23 10:00 Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue VS Upminster Park Rovers J U16 Pumas THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1
L 26/03/23 10:00 Intersports Y U16 Navy VS Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue BARLEYLANDS FARM (SITE 1B) #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Antoshko, George 9 9
2 Baldock, Vinni 8 4 4 8
3 Bodiam, Felix 2 1 1
4 Buckley, Johnny 7 4 3
5 Darvill, Freddie 8 1 1 5 3
6 Fitzgerald, Oliver 9 8 1
7 Hamilton, Reuben J 9 2 2 8 1 1
8 James, Frankie 9 3 3 9 4
9 Maestri, oliver 9 2 2 8 1 1
10 Maitland, Tobias 8 3 5 1
11 Prigmore, Stanley 3 2 1
12 Robinson, Bradley 7 1 1 1 7
13 Smith, Freddie 7 7
14 Spencer, Ben 8 7 1
15 Sykes, Ben 7 7
16 Wood, William 8 6 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: LARKINS PLAYING FIELDS

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Leopards

1 - 2

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Oct 4 1 0 3 9 14 W L L L

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

4 - 3

Intersports Y U16 Navy

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: UPMINSTER PARK

Upminster Park Rovers J U16 Pumas

4 - 1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: GREAT DANES YFC

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

1 - 3

Great Danes Y U16 Lions

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: GREAT DANES YFC

Great Danes Y U16 Leopards

4 - 3

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Nov 3 0 1 2 4 7 L D L

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

1 - 2

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Pumas

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: BARLEYLANDS FARM (SITE 1B) #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

3 - 3

Perry Street Youth U16 Whites

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: LARKINS PLAYING FIELDS

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Pumas

2 - 0

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Dec 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: BARLEYLANDS FARM (SITE 1B) #1

Perry Street Youth U16 Whites

1 - 1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 1 2 9 11 W L L D

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

4 - 3

Intersports Y U16 Navy

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: GREAT DANES YFC

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

1 - 3

Great Danes Y U16 Lions

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

1 - 2

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Pumas

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: BARLEYLANDS FARM (SITE 1B) #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

3 - 3

Perry Street Youth U16 Whites

Away 5 1 1 3 7 12 W L L L D

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: LARKINS PLAYING FIELDS

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Leopards

1 - 2

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: UPMINSTER PARK

Upminster Park Rovers J U16 Pumas

4 - 1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: GREAT DANES YFC

Great Danes Y U16 Leopards

4 - 3

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: LARKINS PLAYING FIELDS

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Pumas

2 - 0

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: BARLEYLANDS FARM (SITE 1B) #1

Perry Street Youth U16 Whites

1 - 1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Overall 9 2 2 5 16 23 W L L L L D L D

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: LARKINS PLAYING FIELDS

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Leopards

1 - 2

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

4 - 3

Intersports Y U16 Navy

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: UPMINSTER PARK

Upminster Park Rovers J U16 Pumas

4 - 1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: GREAT DANES YFC

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

1 - 3

Great Danes Y U16 Lions

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: GREAT DANES YFC

Great Danes Y U16 Leopards

4 - 3

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: THE ONGAR ACADEMY #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

1 - 2

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Pumas

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: BARLEYLANDS FARM (SITE 1B) #1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

3 - 3

Perry Street Youth U16 Whites

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: LARKINS PLAYING FIELDS

Brentwood Youth AFC U16 Pumas

2 - 0

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: BARLEYLANDS FARM (SITE 1B) #1

Perry Street Youth U16 Whites

1 - 1

Ongar Juniors Y U16 Blue

Players

George Antoshko

Vinni Baldock

Felix Bodiam

Johnny Buckley

Freddie Darvill

Oliver Fitzgerald

Reuben J Hamilton

Frankie James

oliver Maestri

Tobias Maitland

Jude Nash

Stanley Prigmore

Bradley Robinson

Freddie Smith

Ben Spencer

Ben Sykes

William Wood