Horsley Reserves

Horsley Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Lge 24/02/24 14:00 Horsley Reserves VS Burpham TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch
Cup 02/03/24 14:00 Horsley Reserves VS Camberley Town Youth Old Boys TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch
Lge 09/03/24 14:00 University of Surrey Reserves VS Horsley Reserves SURREY SPORTS PARK #1
Lge 16/03/24 14:00 Weybridge Town VS Horsley Reserves OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2
Lge 23/03/24 14:00 Horsley Reserves VS Camberley Town Youth Old Boys TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Boothby, Patrick 1 1
2 Boschat, James 5 3 2
3 Brammer Taylor, Oscar 5 4 1
4 Colston, Lewis 9 2 2 7 2
5 Cornish, Max 8 5 5 3 7 1
6 Cunningham, Leo 10 6 6 10
7 Dalton, Patrick 4 2 2
8 Darwell-Taylor, Ashton 5 5
9 Devlin, Dominic 9 5 5 8 1
10 Duffy, Luke 7 1 1 2 1 5 2
11 Duke, Achan 2 1 1
12 Ellis, James 2 1 1 1
13 Halliday, Ian 7 1 1 1 2 5 1
14 Hanson, Jack 9 1 7 2
15 Harris, Ben 8 7 1
16 Harrold, Zak 5 2 2 4 1
17 Hayward, Max 2 1 1 1
18 Irvine, Christopher 1 1
19 Isaac, Benjamin 3 2 1
20 Jay, Adam 2 2
21 Laing, Winston 6 3 3
22 MARCO LOZANO, ALBERTO 9 1 7 2
23 Potts, Ben 6 5 1
24 Rutherford, Olly 4 4
25 Stuart, Elliott 9 9
26 Taggart, Benjamin 4 3 1
27 White, Daniel 9 2 2 1 9
28 White, Jamie 4 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 6 7 L L W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

2 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

4 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Oct 3 0 2 1 7 13 D D L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Horsley Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

2 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

8 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Nov 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

3 - 2

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

Dec 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: HERSHAM FC

Hersham Reserves

1 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Jan 3 0 0 3 6 11 L L L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

1 - 2

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

1 - 4

Beacon Hill 1sts

Feb 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

3 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 2 0 3 13 14 W W L L L

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

3 - 2

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

1 - 2

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

1 - 4

Beacon Hill 1sts

Away 7 1 2 4 12 23 L L D D L W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

2 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

4 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Horsley Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

2 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

8 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: HERSHAM FC

Hersham Reserves

1 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

3 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Overall 12 3 2 7 25 37 D L W W L L L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

2 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

4 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Horsley Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

2 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

8 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

3 - 2

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: HERSHAM FC

Hersham Reserves

1 - 2

Horsley Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

1 - 2

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

1 - 4

Beacon Hill 1sts

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

3 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Players

Abiola Ajayi

Patrick Boothby

James Boschat

Oscar Brammer Taylor

Joe Bullen

Harry Campbell

Zack Carton

Lewis Colston

Max Cornish

Theo Coyne

Leo Cunningham

Filip Cyganik

Patrick Dalton

Ashton Darwell-Taylor

Matt David

Dominic Devlin

Bailey Donnell

Luke Duffy

Achan Duke

James Ellis

Rodrigue Emego

Matthew Grafton

Ian Halliday

Jack Hanson

Steven Harcombe

Ben Harris

Max Hayward

Ethan Heard

Josh Hodges

Noel Hunt

Christopher Irvine

Benjamin Isaac

Adam Jay

Matthew Johnson

Winston Laing

Benjamin Laws

ALBERTO MARCO LOZANO

Matthew Monk

Beckett Oliver

Alex Pearson

Ben Potts

Josh Raffaelli

Olly Rutherford

Elliott Stuart

Benjamin Taggart

gianluca tartaro

Justin Trow

Trung Vuong

Oliver Weller

Daniel White

Jamie White

Charlie Yates