University of Surrey Reserves

University of Surrey Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Lge 24/02/24 14:00 University of Surrey Reserves VS Weybridge Town SURREY SPORTS PARK #1
Lge 09/03/24 14:00 University of Surrey Reserves VS Horsley Reserves SURREY SPORTS PARK #1
Lge 16/03/24 14:00 Woking & Maybury VS University of Surrey Reserves WHEATSHEAF
Lge 23/03/24 14:00 Sheerwater Pilgrims VS University of Surrey Reserves EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 1 0 4 3 W D

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 1

Burpham First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 2

Beacon Hill 1sts

Oct 4 0 1 3 6 11 D L L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Horsley Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

0 - 1

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

4 - 3

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

3 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Nov 3 0 2 1 5 7 D D L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 2

Hersham Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 7 L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: MYTCHETT COMMUNTY CENTRE

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

7 - 2

University of Surrey Reserves

Jan 2 0 0 2 0 11 L L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

7 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

4 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Feb 2 1 1 0 6 3 W D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

5 - 2

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

1 - 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 2 5 1 18 15 W D D L D D W D

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 1

Burpham First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 2

Beacon Hill 1sts

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Horsley Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

0 - 1

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 2

Hersham Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

5 - 2

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

1 - 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Away 6 0 0 6 5 27 L L L L L L

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

4 - 3

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

3 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: MYTCHETT COMMUNTY CENTRE

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

7 - 2

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

7 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

4 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Overall 14 2 5 7 23 42 D D L L L L W D

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 1

Burpham First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 2

Beacon Hill 1sts

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Horsley Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

0 - 1

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

4 - 3

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

3 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 2

Hersham Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

3 - 3

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: MYTCHETT COMMUNTY CENTRE

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

7 - 2

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

7 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

4 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

5 - 2

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

1 - 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Players

Tunji Adeniyi

Oscar Albrow

Sean Alexander

Daniel Apochi

Sahail Ariyaee

Roeen Atefi

Cameron Baird

Jonah Baum

Alfred Bednall

Harry Bell

Ibsham Bhatti

Freddie Boichat

Jack William Bonnett

Christian Britnell

Alexander Brown

Jevon Brown

Oliver Brown

Ollie Brown

Woody Brown

Alex Browning

James Buck

Samuel Carr-Brown

Joshua Chapman

Marcus Chapman

Kyriacos Charalambous

Charles Chemali

Mohammed Chowdhury

Dan Clouter

Louie Cochrane

ELLIS CODD

Zak Colvin

Max Conaty

David Dadson

james darvill

Harry Diplock

Oliver Dix Trujillo

Virgil Doe

Matthew Dunning

George Eastes

Harvey Edkins

Ogaga Edward

Isaac Elder

Ciaran Fitzsimons

Will Fleming

Joe Ford

William Ford

Luke Ford-Thomson

Ben Fox

David Gandary

Max Gatford

Laolu Gbadamosi

Kieran Green Garandel

Abin Gurung

Connor Haddow

Jake Haggarty

Louis Hall

kieron Harris

Matthew Hayes

Sam Head

Ollie Hersey-Swan

Alistair Highmoor

JAKE HOULLIER

Tremayne Huie Moseley

Christon John-Ahye

Sanjay Kajendran

Tshin Kamuabo

George Karagiannis

Berke Kasimay

Aaron Kerby-Dickinson

bilal khan

James Kinstrey

Efthymios Konstantinidis

Kacper Krzykowski

Emmanuel Kufoalor

Sam Latawaski

Jonathan Laws-Bates

Oscar Lee

Jake Manser

Jude Mansoor-Lloyd

Bradley Marshall

Noah Mayne-Venables

Matthew McCauley

Callum McDonald

Nicholas Meads

Billy Miles

Sam Moffoot

Omar Mughsi

Benjamin Murray

Joshua Murray

Brandon Ndokay

Joseph Newins

Stewart Nicol

James Nkansah

Harvey Nye

Manny Olufade

Joel Palmer

Isaac Pantelli

Harry Parker

Kiran Patel

Louis Pepin-Dineen

Jack Perry

Callum Pettit

Ata Rahman

Sovan Rai

Brendan Ramagge

Jacob Reeves

Harvey Richards

Carlos Rivera Zwanck

Hernan Rivero

Luke Roberts

Fernando Sanchidrian

Alberto Zerpa Santana

Luke Santos

James Shearer

Finlay Sheather

Harry Short

Rory Simpson

Cameron Smart

Asad Ssemwogerere

Jack Sullivan

Spencer Sweetman

Tameem Thabbat

Kokulan Thananjeyan

Zak Thomas

Ben Tickner

Joseph Tobin

Cameron Tooke

Sam Truscott

Harry Warburton

Sachin Wickremeratne

Max Williams

Harry Winter

Harry Wollers

Dan Wright

Anshuman Yadav

George Zis