Burpham First

Burpham First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Lge 17/02/24 14:00 Weybridge Town A - W
Burpham Away Walkover
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Junior County Cup_2023 - 2024

10/02/24 14:00 Sheerwater Pilgrims 3 - 0
Burpham First
Lge 03/02/24 14:00 Burpham 0 - 2
Beacon Hill
Cup 27/01/24 14:00 Woking & Maybury H - W
Burpham Home Walkover
Lge 20/01/24 14:00 Woking Veterans 2 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Burpham
Lge 13/01/24 14:00 Burpham 3 - 0
Weybridge Town
Cup 06/01/24 14:00 Burpham 0 - 1
Sheerwater Pilgrims
Cup 02/12/23 14:00 Weysiders 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Burpham
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Junior County Cup_2023 - 2024

25/11/23 13:30 Worcester Park Reserves 0 - 1
Burpham First
Lge 11/11/23 14:00 Woking & Maybury 2 - 2
Burpham
Lge 04/11/23 14:00 Burpham 3 - 3
Camberley Town Youth Old Boys
Lge 28/10/23 14:00 Beacon Hill 1 - 2
Burpham
Lge 21/10/23 14:00 Burpham 4 - 3
University of Surrey Reserves
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Junior County Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Burpham First H - W
Barnes Reserves Home Walkover
Cup 07/10/23 14:00 Burpham 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Chiddingfold
Lge 30/09/23 14:00 Camberley Town Youth Old Boys 3 - 0
Burpham
Lge 23/09/23 14:00 University of Surrey Reserves 2 - 1
Burpham
Lge 16/09/23 14:00 Burpham 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Horsley Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Lge 24/02/24 14:00 Horsley Reserves VS Burpham TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch
Lge 09/03/24 14:00 Burpham VS Woking & Maybury SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1
Lge 16/03/24 14:00 Burpham VS Sheerwater Pilgrims SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ackermann, Jack 7 2 6 1
2 Adams, Charles 4 3 1
3 Bedford, Callum 3 3
4 Bentley, David 11 11
5 Clarke, Toby 2 2 2
6 Culverhouse, Gareth 3 1 2
7 Downham, Max 2 2
8 Downham, Thomas 2 1 1 1
9 Edwards, Daniel 11 9 9 2 10 1
10 Foy, Archie 6 1 6
11 Furness, Luke 9 1 1 9
12 Hartin, Calum 2 2
13 henderson, jamie 3 1 3
14 HENDICOTT, Caleb 1 1
15 Hine, Robert 6 3 3 6
16 Homersham, Jake 7 1 6 1
17 Homersham, Samuel 6 3 3
18 Hutton, Lucas 8 2 7 1
19 Lecoutre, Daniel 2 1 1 2
20 MacFarlane, Gary 3 3
21 Older, Wesley 1
22 Onyemaobi, Ikenna 4 2 2
23 Pearn, Dudley 9 1 1 1 2 9
24 pearn, ross 1 1
25 Pilides, Andreas 9 7 2
26 Pollock, Harry 1
27 Quick, James 1 1
28 Sharpe, Robin 3 1 1 3
29 Slough, Harrison 5 1 1 4
30 Smith, Remy 4 4 4 3 1
31 Thirlwell, Andrew 4 4
32 Tonkmor, Stephen 4 1 3 1
33 Webb, Adam 1 1
34 Webb, Harry 7 1 1 1 2 1 7

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 3 6 W L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

2 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 1

Burpham First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

3 - 0

Burpham First

Oct 3 2 0 1 7 6 L W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

1 - 2

Chiddingfold First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

4 - 3

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

1 - 2

Burpham First

Nov 2 0 2 0 5 5 D D

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

3 - 3

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 2

Burpham First

Dec 1 0 1 0 0 0 D

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: SHALFORD PARK 1 - Weysiders

Weysiders First

0 - 0

Burpham First

Jan 4 2 0 2 6 3 L W W L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Burpham First

0 - 1

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

3 - 0

Weybridge Town First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

2 - 3

Burpham First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

H - W

Burpham First

Feb 2 1 0 1 0 2 L W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

0 - 2

Beacon Hill 1sts

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

A - W

Burpham First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 3 1 3 13 12 W L W D L W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

2 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

1 - 2

Chiddingfold First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

4 - 3

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

3 - 3

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Burpham First

0 - 1

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

3 - 0

Weybridge Town First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

0 - 2

Beacon Hill 1sts

Away 8 3 2 3 8 10 L L W D D W L W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 1

Burpham First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

3 - 0

Burpham First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

1 - 2

Burpham First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 2

Burpham First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: SHALFORD PARK 1 - Weysiders

Weysiders First

0 - 0

Burpham First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

2 - 3

Burpham First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

H - W

Burpham First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

A - W

Burpham First

Overall 15 6 3 6 21 22 D D L W W L L W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

2 - 1

Horsley Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

2 - 1

Burpham First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

3 - 0

Burpham First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

1 - 2

Chiddingfold First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

4 - 3

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

1 - 2

Burpham First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #2

Burpham First

3 - 3

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 2

Burpham First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: SHALFORD PARK 1 - Weysiders

Weysiders First

0 - 0

Burpham First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Burpham First

0 - 1

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

3 - 0

Weybridge Town First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

2 - 3

Burpham First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

H - W

Burpham First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

0 - 2

Beacon Hill 1sts

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

A - W

Burpham First

Players

Jack Ackermann

Charles Adams

Matt Aldridge

Callum Bedford

David Bentley

Jack Butler

Toby Clarke

Ben Crockford

Gareth Culverhouse

Jamie Dixon

Max Downham

Thomas Downham

Neil Edson

Daniel Edwards

Harry Fish

Jamie Fortucci

Archie Foy

Luke Furness

James Gourlay

Jamie Harrison

Calum Hartin

jamie henderson

Caleb HENDICOTT

Robert Hine

Jake Homersham

Samuel Homersham

Simon Hurdle

Lucas Hutton

Daniel Lecoutre

Jonny Lecoutre

Paul Lucas

Mandeep Luthra

Jamie Macallister

Gary MacFarlane

Liam Malley

Glenn McQuilken

George Morten

Wesley Older

Ikenna Onyemaobi

Dudley Pearn

ross pearn

Andreas Pilides

Harry Pollock

Charlie Pope

James Quick

Matthew Redhead

William Redman

David Richards

Robin Sharpe

Christian Shaw

Harrison Slough

Remy Smith

timothy spinks

Ashley Squires

David Stoakes

George Sweet

Andrew Thirlwell

Ricky Tizard

Stephen Tonkmor

Edward Wallace

Adam Webb

Harry Webb

Oliver White