Generation Next FC

Generation Next FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 04/12/21 14:00 Generation Next FC VS Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 Generation Next FC VS Gloucester Athletic 1st CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves VS Generation Next FC The Beeches #1
Div2 05/02/22 14:00 Generation Next FC VS Athletico Saturday FC CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1
Div2 19/02/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves VS Generation Next FC KGV Cheltenham #1
Div2 26/02/22 14:00 Generation Next FC VS Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1
Div2 05/03/22 16:15 Pittville United First VS Generation Next FC Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm
Div2 12/03/22 14:00 Generation Next FC VS Falcons Reserves CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1
Div2 26/03/22 14:00 Welland Reserves VS Generation Next FC The Pavilion, Welland
Div2 02/04/22 14:00 Generation Next FC VS Pittville United First CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1
Div2 16/04/22 14:00 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts VS Generation Next FC Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1
Div2 23/04/22 14:00 Generation Next FC VS Welland Reserves CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Calandrino, Lucas 4 1 1 2 2 2 2
2 Carnegie, Daniel 1 1 1
3 Clucas, Dylan 1 1
4 Colbourne, Amali 11 3 3 10 1 2 1 1
5 Coley, Max 1 1 1 1
6 Connell, Alfie 1 1
7 Cornwall, Leone 1 1 1
8 Dix, Jonathan 8 7 1 1
9 Edwards, Shaun 7 6 1
10 Fawcett, Ross 6 1 1 1 4 1 5
11 Ferreira, Wilson 1 1
12 Fisher, Odin 5 3 2 2
13 Gilkes, Josh 3 4 4 3 1
14 Gudger, Ethen 2 2 2
15 Guinane, Oliver 1 1
16 Hailwood, Ben 1 1 1
17 Hall, Thomas 4 1 1 3 1 1 1
18 Hambling, Mitchell 7 2 2 6 1 3 1
19 Hammond, Louis 4 2 2
20 Henry, Will 2 2
21 Jones, Lorenzo 5 5 1
22 Jules, Troy 4 9 9 4
23 Kamilo, Bisensio 3 9 9 3 1
24 Lewis, Mason 8 4 4 7 2 1
25 llewelyn, lee 2 2
26 Mace, Luke 2 1 1 1
27 maddox, connor 5 1 4 1 2 1
28 Mendes, Sydney 6 5 5 1 6 2
29 Morris, Sebastian 6 6 1
30 Ngwa, Beng'yela 2 1 1 2
31 Nutting, Jacob 1 1 1
32 Palmer, David 2 1 2 2
33 Radu, Paul 8 2 2 2 1 3 4 1 5
34 Rinaldi, Marco 3 1 1 2 1 1
35 Rodney, Seigel 4 4 4 4 2
36 Sallis, Tom 2 2 2
37 Thompson, Antoine 12 9 9 12 4
38 Walton, James 11 3 3 9 2
39 Weale, Nathan 9 1 1 9
40 Worae, Delsy 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 5 4 1 0 31 7 W D W W W

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 12

Generation Next FC

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Generation Next FC

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

3 - 9

Generation Next FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: AGG GARDENERS

Pittville United Reserves

1 - 3

Generation Next FC

Oct 4 3 0 1 13 12 W W W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

H - W

Ruardean Hill Rangers (Firsts)

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

3 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic Reserves

2 - 4

Generation Next FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Lydney

Lydney Town (Reserves)

7 - 4

Generation Next FC

Nov 4 2 1 1 18 9 D W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

7 - 1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

7 - 0

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 6

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 6

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 3 1 1 18 9 W D W W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

H - W

Ruardean Hill Rangers (Firsts)

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

7 - 1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

7 - 0

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 6

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 6

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Away 8 6 1 1 44 19 W D W W W W W L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 12

Generation Next FC

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Generation Next FC

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

3 - 9

Generation Next FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: AGG GARDENERS

Pittville United Reserves

1 - 3

Generation Next FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

3 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic Reserves

2 - 4

Generation Next FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Lydney

Lydney Town (Reserves)

7 - 4

Generation Next FC

Overall 13 9 2 2 62 28 W W W L D W W L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 12

Generation Next FC

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Generation Next FC

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

3 - 9

Generation Next FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: AGG GARDENERS

Pittville United Reserves

1 - 3

Generation Next FC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

H - W

Ruardean Hill Rangers (Firsts)

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

3 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic Reserves

2 - 4

Generation Next FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Lydney

Lydney Town (Reserves)

7 - 4

Generation Next FC

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

7 - 1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

7 - 0

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 6

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 6

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Players

Kian Leslie Bedford

Cameron Benjelloun

Jake Bevan

Kash Bredwood

Kyrone Bredwood

Lucas Calandrino

Dylan Clucas

Amali Colbourne

Max Coley

Alfie Connell

Leone Cornwall

Jonathan Dix

Shaun Edwards

Ross Fawcett

Wilson Ferreira

Odin Fisher

Josh Gilkes

Dean Golden

Robbie Gore

Ethen Gudger

Oliver Guinane

Calum Michael Gwillim

Ben Hailwood

Thomas Hall

Mitchell Hambling

Louis Hammond

Peter Haynes

Will Henry

Iwan Hooper

Oliver Hunt

Stephen Jackman

Harri William James

David Jenkins

Lewis Jones

Lorenzo Jones

Troy Jules

Bisensio Kamilo

DAWID KUBIAK

Mason Lewis

lee llewelyn

Lewis Lloyd

Luke Mace

connor maddox

Sydney Mendes

Sebastian Morris

Beng'yela Ngwa

Jacob Nutting

Job Nyakudya

David Palmer

Jamie Payne

Jordan Pearce

Paul Radu

Marco Rinaldi

Seigel Rodney

Edward Rollason

Tom Sallis

Joshua small

Jack Spark

Antoine Thompson

Matthew Tunley

James Walton

Calum Wands

Nathan Weale

Delsy Worae