Fintan Reserves

Fintan Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div2 30/04/22 14:00 Athletico Saturday FC 3 - 3
Fintan Reserves
Div2 23/04/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves 6 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Athletico Saturday FC
Div2 16/04/22 13:00 Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds 3 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Fintan Reserves
Div2 12/03/22 14:00 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts 4 - 0
Fintan Reserves
Div2 26/02/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves 0 - 0
Falcons Reserves
Div2 19/02/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves 3 - 5
Generation Next FC
Div2 12/02/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves 3 - 0
Andoversford Reserves
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves 2 - 4
Brockworth Albion Reserves
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Charlton Rovers 3rds 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Fintan Reserves
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves 3 - 2
Fintan Reserves
Cup 08/01/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves 3 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Andoversford Reserves
Div2 11/12/21 14:00 Fintan Reserves 1 - 3
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 04/12/21 14:00 Fintan Reserves 1 - 2
Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts
Div2 27/11/21 14:00 Fintan Reserves 1 - 2
Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds
Div2 20/11/21 14:00 Welland Reserves 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Fintan Reserves
Div2 13/11/21 14:00 Fintan Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Welland Reserves
Div2 06/11/21 14:00 Generation Next FC 2 - 2
Fintan Reserves
O 30/10/21 14:30 Fintan Reserves 0 - 5
Minchinhampton RDS (Reserves)
Cup 23/10/21 14:00 Fintan Reserves 0 - 2
Whaddon United Reserves
Div2 16/10/21 16:15 Pittville United First 2 - 0
Fintan Reserves
Div2 09/10/21 14:00 Fintan Reserves 7 - 3
Pittville United First
Cup 25/09/21 14:00 Charlton Rovers 3rds 1 - 4
Fintan Reserves
Div2 11/09/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 4 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Fintan Reserves
Div2 08/09/21 18:15 Fintan Reserves 7 - 2
(HT 3-2)
Charlton Rovers 3rds
Div2 04/09/21 14:00 Andoversford Reserves 0 - 1
Fintan Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Baker, John 16/04/14 Division 2 Fintan Reserves GFA sine die
Woodman, Riley 17/11/21 16/11/22 Division 2 Fintan Reserves 365 Day Ban from All Football & Ground Ban - GNSL end date 16/11/2022

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Alademofe, David-eno 3 2 2 3
2 Blake, Aaron 8 2 2 4 4 3
3 Carbin, Liam 1 1
4 Carbin, Scott 6 1 1 5 1
5 Cottle, Travis 1 1
6 Crump, Daniel 16 1 1 15 1 1
7 Dos Santos, Paulo 3 3
8 Edwards, Bradley 1 1
9 Elliott, James 3
10 Evans, Mike 20 3 3 18 1 2 2 2
11 Fletcher, Dylan 1 1
12 Garrett, Sam 16 16 1
13 Gilder, Rece 1 1
14 Godwin, Harry 2 1 1 1 1 1
15 Greenway, Ashley 1 1
16 Guna, Haran 1 1
17 Hampson, Adam 17 5 5 1 3 17 1
18 Hampton, Ben 13 2 2 9 2 4 1
19 Harrison, Romain 1 1 1 1 1
20 Hepplewhite, Joshua 1 1 1
21 Hepplewhite, Luke 1
22 Hope, Ashley 4 1 1 3
23 Ireland, Paul 5 8 8 5
24 Lees, Joe 12 11 1 1 1
25 Lewis, Zac 1 1
26 MacLeod, John 4 4
27 Marks, Will 15 13 1 2
28 Mayer, Lawrence 17 1 1 1 16 1 1 2
29 meneses, Ivan 2 2
30 Mitchell, Terell 1 1
31 Monk, Ellis 1 1
32 Monk, Jake 4 2 2 1 3 1
33 Newman, Daniel 8 2 2 1 2 1 4 4
34 Nightingale, Mason 2 1 1 2 2
35 Nottingham, Ashley 2 2
36 O'Reilly, Jamie 3 3
37 organ, robert 9 1 7 1 2 1
38 Patel, Ewan 8 6 2 1
39 Paterson, Connor 1 1 1 2
40 pearce, bradley 1 1
41 Pearce, Harry 12 2 2 1 7 2 2 5 3
42 Pearce, Mark 3 1 1 2 1 1
43 Powis, Dave 1 1
44 Prosser, Ashley 9 3 3 1 7 2
45 Rabelo, Yarli 18 2 2 15 1 3
46 Rayson, William 1 1 1 1
47 Regan, Alex 2 2
48 Revie, Dylan 16 5 5 2 15 1 1 3
49 Roberts, Luke 1 1
50 Robertson, Daniel 6 1 5 1
51 Rogers, Alfie 3 3 1
52 Stevenson, Christopher 7 1 1 7 1 1
53 Takawira, Tap 1 1
54 Thomas, Christopher 1 1
55 Tizzard, Joel 1 1
56 Tracey, Jake 10 2 2 10
57 Vaughan, Matt 5 1 1 1 2 4
58 Walker, Lucas 1 1 1 1
59 White, Harvey 1 1 1
60 Wilcox, Kevin 3 3
61 Wright, Joshua 19 5 2 3 2 1 18 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 12 7 W W L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 1

Fintan Reserves

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

7 - 2

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #2

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 4

Fintan Reserves

Oct 4 1 0 3 7 12 W L L L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

7 - 3

Pittville United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

2 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

0 - 2

Whaddon United Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

0 - 5

Minchinhampton RDS (Reserves)

Nov 4 2 1 1 10 5 D W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #3

Fintan Reserves

4 - 1

Welland Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

0 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Dec 2 0 0 2 2 5 L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #3

Fintan Reserves

1 - 2

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Jan 3 2 0 1 8 6 W L W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

3 - 2

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Feb 4 1 1 2 8 9 L W L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

2 - 4

Brockworth Albion Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

3 - 0

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

3 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

0 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Mar 1 0 0 1 0 4 L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Apr 3 1 1 1 11 7 L W D

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

6 - 1

Athletico Saturday FC

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

3 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 6 1 7 38 32 L L W L W L D W

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

7 - 2

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

7 - 3

Pittville United First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

0 - 2

Whaddon United Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

0 - 5

Minchinhampton RDS (Reserves)

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #3

Fintan Reserves

4 - 1

Welland Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #3

Fintan Reserves

1 - 2

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

3 - 2

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

2 - 4

Brockworth Albion Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

3 - 0

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

3 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

0 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

6 - 1

Athletico Saturday FC

Away 11 4 2 5 20 23 L D W L W L L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 1

Fintan Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #2

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 4

Fintan Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

2 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

0 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

3 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Overall 25 10 3 12 58 55 L W L D L L W D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 1

Fintan Reserves

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

7 - 2

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #2

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 4

Fintan Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

7 - 3

Pittville United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

2 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

0 - 2

Whaddon United Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

0 - 5

Minchinhampton RDS (Reserves)

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

2 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #3

Fintan Reserves

4 - 1

Welland Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

0 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #3

Fintan Reserves

1 - 2

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

3 - 2

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

2 - 4

Brockworth Albion Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

3 - 0

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

3 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

0 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

6 - 1

Athletico Saturday FC

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

3 - 3

Fintan Reserves

Players

David-eno Alademofe

Joe Almond

Matthew Austin

Nathan Beck-Esson

Jake Berry

Aaron Blake

Alex Brown

George Callinan

Tommy Callinan

Louis Capaldi

Dean Carbin

Liam Carbin

Scott Carbin

Bradley Carroll

Thomas Chamberlain

Travis Cottle

Daniel Crump

Allan Davies

Karell Dodd

Paulo Dos Santos

Lewis Driscoll

Richmond Duah

Bradley Edwards

James Elliott

Mike Evans

Ashley Fletcher

Dylan Fletcher

Chay Gambrell

Sam Garrett

Pedro Gil Goncalves Do Carmo Rato

Rece Gilder

William Gillan

Harry Godwin

Lee Godwin

Ashley Greenway

Ashley Groom

Haran Guna

Adam Hampson

Ben Hampton

Coby Handley

Lewis Harris

Romain Harrison

Joshua Hepplewhite

Luke Hepplewhite

Ashley Hope

Craig Hopkins

Paul Ireland

Joseph Jeyes

Finlay Kerr

Justin Lee

Joe Lees

Steve Lewis

Zac Lewis

Joe Locke

Harry Lordan

Tyler Lupton

Peter Lutwyche

John MacLeod

Mateusz Makowiecki

Will Marks

Lawrence Mayer

Ivan meneses

Terell Mitchell

Jake Monk

Beckham Morgan

Jaydon new

Daniel Newman

Mason Nightingale

Ashley Nottingham

Jamie O'Reilly

robert organ

Ewan Patel

Connor Paterson

bradley pearce

Harry Pearce

Mark Pearce

AARON POPPLETON

Finley Powell

Dave Powis

Ashley Prosser

Yarli Rabelo

William Rayson

Alex Regan

Dylan Revie

Daniel Robertson

Alfie Rogers

Christopher Stevenson

Kyle Sullivan

Joshua Swales

Tap Takawira

Christopher Thomas

Joel Tizzard

Jake Tracey

Matt Vaughan

Joshua Villarba

Joseph Walker

Lucas Walker

Paul Wang

Oliver Whelan

Harvey White

Curtis Whittle

Kevin Wilcox

Shane Williams

Alan Wiltshire

Riley Woodman

Joshua Wright