Falcons Reserves

Falcons Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div2 30/04/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves 3 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Welland Reserves
Div2 26/04/22 18:30 Falcons Reserves 1 - 3
Generation Next FC
Div2 16/04/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves H - W
Athletico Saturday FC Home Walkover
Div2 12/04/22 18:15 Falcons Reserves 2 - 2
Pittville United First
Div2 02/04/22 14:00 Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds 2 - 1
Falcons Reserves
Div2 26/03/22 16:15 Pittville United First 2 - 4
Falcons Reserves
Div2 19/03/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves 5 - 3
Charlton Rovers 3rds
Div2 12/03/22 15:00 Generation Next FC 5 - 2
Falcons Reserves
Div2 05/03/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves 3 - 2
Andoversford Reserves
Div2 26/02/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves 0 - 0
Falcons Reserves
O 29/01/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves 0 - 4
Lydney Town (Thirds)
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves 3 - 2
Fintan Reserves
Cup 11/12/21 14:00 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts H - W
Falcons Reserves Home Walkover
O 04/12/21 14:30 Minchinhampton Town (Reserves) 1 - 3
Falcons Reserves
Div2 20/11/21 14:00 Falcons Reserves 0 - 1
Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts
Div2 13/11/21 14:00 Athletico Saturday FC 1 - 1
Falcons Reserves
Div2 06/11/21 14:00 Falcons Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Gloucester Athletic 1st
O 30/10/21 14:30 Newnham United (Firsts) 1 - 3
Falcons Reserves
Div2 23/10/21 14:00 Falcons Reserves 0 - 5
Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds
Div2 16/10/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Falcons Reserves
Div2 09/10/21 14:00 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts 5 - 2
Falcons Reserves
O 02/10/21 14:00 Falcons Reserves H - W
Dursley Town (Thirds) Home Walkover
Cup 25/09/21 14:00 Whaddon United Reserves 3 - 1
Falcons Reserves
Div2 11/09/21 14:00 Andoversford Reserves 0 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Falcons Reserves
Div2 04/09/21 14:00 Welland Reserves 2 - 3
Falcons Reserves
Div2 01/09/21 18:15 Charlton Rovers 3rds 2 - 8
Falcons Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Baker, Issac 12 9 3 1
2 Beadnell, Tom 13 4 4 1 1 1 8 5
3 benson, jordan 14 4 10
4 Brown, Michael 2 1 1 2
5 Burton, George 15 15
6 Champion-Pinchin, Ben 4 1 1 1 2 2
7 Crawford, Thomas 1 1
8 Davies, Scott 1 1
9 Dymock, Allen 9 1 4 5
10 Elander, Dan 20 4 4 1 20 5
11 Gamble, Andrew 4 4 1
12 Gamble, Richard 1 1
13 Gibson, Seb 15 3 3 1 12 3 2
14 Harker, George 2 2 1
15 Hendy, Stuart 12 5 5 1 1 9 3
16 Hopson, Jamie 22 2 2 5 22 12 1
17 Howlett, Mark 1 1
18 Howlett, Richard 8 1 7 1 3
19 Lee, Christopher 16 12 12 1 1 15 1 1
20 Munro, Rob 9 1 1 6 3
21 Newport-Black, Alexander 4 1 1 1 2 2
22 O'shea, David 4 3 1
23 Paterson, Kyle 15 2 2 8 7 2
24 Price, Gary 1 1 1 1
25 Prisco, Thomas 9 3 6
26 Pugh, William 11 1 1 1 11 3
27 Richards, James 3 1 2 2
28 Senkbeil, Jonathan 19 3 3 2 19 1 2
29 Stephens, Oliver 1 1
30 Stephens, Sam 5 4 1
31 Stevens, Andrew 11 1 1 1 7 4 2 5 1
32 Stevens, James 23 23 1
33 Taylor, Jem 10 8 8 7 3 1
34 THOMAS-ROSS, RAVEN 2 2 1
35 Thomas, Romayne 4 1 1 3 1
36 Williams, Rory 17 1 1 13 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 16 7 W W W L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 8

Falcons Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CLYDE CRESCENT RECREATION GROUND

Whaddon United Reserves

3 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Oct 5 2 0 3 5 13 W L L L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Dursley Town (Thirds)

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 5

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Newnham

Newnham United (Firsts)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Nov 3 1 1 1 3 3 W D L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Dec 2 1 0 1 3 1 W L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Minchinhampton

Minchinhampton Town (Reserves)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

H - W

Falcons Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 3 6 W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 4

Lydney Town (Thirds)

Feb 1 0 1 0 0 0 D

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

0 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Mar 4 3 0 1 14 12 W L W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

5 - 3

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

2 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Apr 5 2 1 2 7 9 L D W L W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

2 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #2

Falcons Reserves

2 - 2

Pittville United First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Athletico Saturday FC

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

1 - 3

Generation Next FC

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Welland Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 7 1 4 19 25 W L W W D W L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Dursley Town (Thirds)

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 5

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 4

Lydney Town (Thirds)

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

5 - 3

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #2

Falcons Reserves

2 - 2

Pittville United First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Athletico Saturday FC

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

1 - 3

Generation Next FC

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Welland Reserves

Away 14 6 2 6 32 26 W D W L D L W L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 8

Falcons Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CLYDE CRESCENT RECREATION GROUND

Whaddon United Reserves

3 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Newnham

Newnham United (Firsts)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Minchinhampton

Minchinhampton Town (Reserves)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

H - W

Falcons Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

0 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

2 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

2 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Overall 26 13 3 10 51 51 L W W L D W L W

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 8

Falcons Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CLYDE CRESCENT RECREATION GROUND

Whaddon United Reserves

3 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Dursley Town (Thirds)

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 5

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Newnham

Newnham United (Firsts)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Minchinhampton

Minchinhampton Town (Reserves)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

H - W

Falcons Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Fintan Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 4

Lydney Town (Thirds)

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

0 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

5 - 3

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

2 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

2 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #2

Falcons Reserves

2 - 2

Pittville United First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Athletico Saturday FC

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

1 - 3

Generation Next FC

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

3 - 2

Welland Reserves

Players

Mike Aka

Issac Baker

Tom Beadnell

jordan benson

Michael Brown

Nathan Buckland

George Burton

Benjamin carter

Ben Champion-Pinchin

George Crawford

Thomas Crawford

Scott Davies

Allen Dymock

Dan Elander

Dominic Elander

Andrew Gamble

Richard Gamble

Ciprian gheorghe brinca

Seb Gibson

Andrew Griffin

Nick Hancock

George Harker

Stuart Hendy

Jamie Hopson

Mark Howlett

Richard Howlett

Yorro Jallow

Christopher Lee

Rob Munro

Alexander Newport-Black

David O'shea

Christopher Parsons

Kyle Paterson

Gary Price

Thomas Prisco

William Pugh

James Richards

Jonathan Senkbeil

Frank Sesno

Oliver Stephens

Sam Stephens

Andrew Stevens

James Stevens

Jem Taylor

Romayne Thomas

RAVEN THOMAS-ROSS

William Wickens

Rory Williams

Richard Woodley

Simon Woodley