Westfield Reserves

Westfield Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 10/05/22 18:30 Westfield Reserves 3 - 0
Somer Valley Sports
L 07/05/22 14:00 Westfield Reserves 1 - 0
PILTON UNITED First
L 30/04/22 14:00 Westfield Reserves 0 - 1
Peasedown Albion (Mens) First
L 19/04/22 18:30 Coleford Athletic First 3 - 0
Westfield Reserves
L 12/04/22 18:30 Chilcompton Sports Reserves 0 - 3
Westfield Reserves
L 02/04/22 14:00 Victoria Sports First 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Westfield Reserves
L 26/03/22 14:00 Westfield Reserves 0 - 3
Evercreech Rovers
L 19/03/22 14:00 Westfield Reserves 0 - 1
Coleford Athletic First
L 26/02/22 14:00 Westfield Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Victoria Sports First
L 12/02/22 14:00 Westfield Reserves 4 - 4
Belrose
L 05/02/22 14:00 Wells City A 1 - 0
Westfield Reserves
L 29/01/22 14:00 Peasedown Albion (Mens) First 2 - 1
Westfield Reserves
L 22/01/22 14:00 Westfield Reserves 0 - 2
Chilcompton Sports Reserves
Cup 18/12/21 14:00 Somer Valley Sports 2 - 1
Westfield Reserves
L 11/12/21 14:00 Evercreech Rovers 4 - 1
Westfield Reserves
Cup 27/11/21 14:00 Westfield Reserves 4 - 4
(Pens 2-4)
Chilcompton Sports Reserves
L 13/11/21 14:00 Westfield Reserves 2 - 4
Weston FC First
L 06/11/21 14:00 PILTON UNITED First 0 - 7
Westfield Reserves
L 23/10/21 14:00 Westfield Reserves 0 - 4
Wells City A
L 16/10/21 14:00 Weston FC First 6 - 0
Westfield Reserves
L 02/10/21 14:00 Belrose 4 - 3
Westfield Reserves
Cup 25/09/21 14:00 Belrose 2 - 2
(Pens 0-3)
Westfield Reserves
L 11/09/21 14:00 Somer Valley Sports 3 - 1
Westfield Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 09/10/21 14:00 Isle of Wedmore VS Westfield Reserves Wedmore

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Matthew 1
2 Baber, Beau 4 4
3 Bailey, Liam 3 1 3 1
4 Batchelar, Mark 6 6
5 beauchamp, bradley 4 1 1 4 1
6 Boniface, Shane 1 1
7 Bramley, Felix 8 1 7
8 Chiswell, Danny 1 1
9 Chivers, Simon 17 17
10 Chivers, Stuart 7 1 1 3 4
11 Cox, Oliver 20 7 7 14 6
12 Dallard, Joe 6 1 1 2 4
13 Dera, Matthew 6 4 2
14 Gianella, Jack 2 2
15 Green, Ted 5 1 1 5
16 Grubb, Benjamin 1 1
17 Hobbs, Lee 1 1 1
18 Jones, Craig 3 2 1
19 Jones, Daniel 1
20 Lansdown, Sol 7 1 6
21 Lilley, Harrison 8 1 1 8
22 Lines, Freddie 17 9 9 17 1 1
23 Meaden, Sam 18 1 17 1
24 Millard, Samuel 1 1
25 Mitchell, James 22 2 2 18 4
26 Moore, Samuel 18 2 2 15 3 2
27 Orchard, Karl 4 1 3
28 Padfield, William 21 1 1 21
29 park, tom 4 3 1
30 Peters, Jack 5 4 1
31 Reid, Arthur 10 8 2
32 Rideout, Tom 6 6 1
33 Rogers, Joseph 10 3 3 1 10
34 Ross, Thomas 6 3 3
35 Steel, Jared 17 4 4 16 1
36 Stephens, Austin 1 1
37 Stock, Kyle 1 1
38 Talbot, Harrison 1 1
39 Thompson, Nicholas 10 1 10
40 Tiley, Cameron 4 4
41 Tout, John 4 1 2 2
42 Tout, Matthew 1 1
43 Traylor, Marc 22 2 22 19
44 Tucker, Chris 1 1
45 watts, Ben 4 3 1
46 Whitehead, Sam 1 1
47 Young, Samuel 9 1 1 8 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 3 5 L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Somervale School

Somer Valley Sports First

3 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Belrose First

2 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Oct 3 0 0 3 3 14 L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Belrose First

4 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ODD DOWN SPORTS GROUND

Weston FC First

6 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 4

Wells City A

Nov 3 1 0 2 13 8 W L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: PILTON PLAYING FIELD

PILTON UNITED First

0 - 7

Westfield Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

2 - 4

Weston FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

4 - 4

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

Dec 2 0 0 2 2 6 L L

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: EVERCREECH SPORTS CLUB

Evercreech Rovers First

4 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Somervale School

Somer Valley Sports First

2 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Jan 2 0 0 2 1 4 L L

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 2

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Cricket Club Peasedown

Peasedown Albion (Mens) First

2 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Feb 3 0 1 2 5 7 L D L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Wells City A

1 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

4 - 4

Belrose First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

1 - 2

Victoria Sports First

Mar 2 0 0 2 0 4 L L

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Coleford Athletic First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 3

Evercreech Rovers First

Apr 4 1 0 3 3 8 L W L L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA FIELD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Victoria Sports First

4 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Highbury Ground, Coleford

Coleford Athletic First

3 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Peasedown Albion (Mens) First

May 2 2 0 0 4 0 W W

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

1 - 0

PILTON UNITED First

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

3 - 0

Somer Valley Sports First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 2 1 8 15 25 L D L L L L W W

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 4

Wells City A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

2 - 4

Weston FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

4 - 4

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 2

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

4 - 4

Belrose First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

1 - 2

Victoria Sports First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Coleford Athletic First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 3

Evercreech Rovers First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Peasedown Albion (Mens) First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

1 - 0

PILTON UNITED First

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

3 - 0

Somer Valley Sports First

Away 12 3 0 9 19 31 W L L L L L W L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Somervale School

Somer Valley Sports First

3 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Belrose First

2 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Belrose First

4 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ODD DOWN SPORTS GROUND

Weston FC First

6 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: PILTON PLAYING FIELD

PILTON UNITED First

0 - 7

Westfield Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: EVERCREECH SPORTS CLUB

Evercreech Rovers First

4 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Somervale School

Somer Valley Sports First

2 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Cricket Club Peasedown

Peasedown Albion (Mens) First

2 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Wells City A

1 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA FIELD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Victoria Sports First

4 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Highbury Ground, Coleford

Coleford Athletic First

3 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Overall 23 5 1 17 34 56 L L L W L L W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Somervale School

Somer Valley Sports First

3 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Belrose First

2 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Belrose First

4 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ODD DOWN SPORTS GROUND

Weston FC First

6 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 4

Wells City A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: PILTON PLAYING FIELD

PILTON UNITED First

0 - 7

Westfield Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

2 - 4

Weston FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

4 - 4

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: EVERCREECH SPORTS CLUB

Evercreech Rovers First

4 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Somervale School

Somer Valley Sports First

2 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 2

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Cricket Club Peasedown

Peasedown Albion (Mens) First

2 - 1

Westfield Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: WELLS BLUE SPORTS CENTRE

Wells City A

1 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

4 - 4

Belrose First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

1 - 2

Victoria Sports First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Coleford Athletic First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 3

Evercreech Rovers First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA FIELD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Victoria Sports First

4 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Highbury Ground, Coleford

Coleford Athletic First

3 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Peasedown Albion (Mens) First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

1 - 0

PILTON UNITED First

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Fosseway PF

Westfield Reserves

3 - 0

Somer Valley Sports First

Players

Matthew Allen

Beau Baber

Ross Baber

Liam Bailey

Mark Batchelar

bradley beauchamp

Shane Boniface

Felix Bramley

ali budds

Ben Carter

Danny Chiswell

Simon Chivers

Stuart Chivers

ADAM COLBOURNE

Oliver Cox

Jason Cripps

Joe Dallard

Matthew Dera

Jack Gianella

sebastian gianella

Ted Green

Samuel Gregory

Benjamin Grubb

Julian Gumbleton

Ethan Hallett

Lee Hobbs

Andrew Howe

Jack Hulford

Craig Jones

Daniel Jones

James Keeling

Owen Knight

Tom Lakeman

Sol Lansdown

Harrison Lilley

Freddie Lines

James Lorimer

Rob Lydford

Sam Meaden

Samuel Millard

Ben Millett

James Mitchell

Samuel Moore

Karl Orchard

William Padfield

tom park

Simon Perry

Jack Peters

ROBERT PETERS

Thomas Plummer

Jacob Preston

Arthur Reid

Tom Rideout

Toby Roberts

Joseph Rogers

MAX ROGERS

Thomas Ross

George Sheppard

Harry Skipper

Joseph Skipper

Callum Starr

Jared Steel

Austin Stephens

Ben Stevens

Kyle Stock

Harrison Talbot

Nicholas Thompson

Cameron Tiley

John Tout

Matthew Tout

Marc Traylor

Chris Tucker

Cory Waterhouse

Ben watts

Sam Whitehead

Samuel Young