Moore United FC

Moore United FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 29/01/22 14:00 Parklands VS Moore United FC PARKLANDS SPORTS CLUB
Cup 12/02/22 14:00 Moore United FC VS Windle Labour F.C GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
L 19/02/22 13:45 Winnington Avenue 94 VS Moore United FC MOSS FARM LEISURE COMPLEX
L 26/02/22 14:00 Moore United FC VS Maine Road Res. GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Arnold, Matthew 2 2
2 ASHCROFT, ADAM 1 1 1
3 Barrett, John 3 3
4 Bradbury, Neil 8 2 5 1 3 2
5 Bruce, Samuel 10 10 2 1
6 Carr, Alexander 14 1 6 4 1 8
7 Chaddock, Sam 5 1 2 2 4
8 Clarke, Jamie 2 2
9 Clayton-Priestley, Elliot 2 2
10 Coffey, Matt 1 1
11 everson, Isaac 1 1
12 Fidler, Bruce 1 1 1
13 Gallagher, Sean 6 2 1 4 2 2
14 gibbons, matthew 1 1 2
15 GIDDINGS, SIMON 2 2 1 7
16 Green, Adam 3 2 1 1
17 Hackett, Kane 17 7 7 3 1 17 1 2 3 3
18 Holt, Joseph 1 1 1 1
19 HOWARD, JOE 13 1 12 1 1
20 James, Louis 2 2 1
21 Jones, Craig 2 1 1 1 1
22 KENNEDY, DAVID 4 4 1
23 Kimber, Daniel 4 4 1
24 Lawrence, Jack 9 1 8 1 1 1
25 Martin, Chris 3 3
26 Newsholme, Elliot 1 1
27 Nunes-Maria, Antonio 8 1 7 1 1 1 2
28 Okonji, Derrick 3 1 3
29 Platts, Nathan 3 3
30 Pownall, Lloyd 12 2 2 1 11 1 1 3
31 Preston, Sean 6 2 2 3 3 2 1 3
32 Rizzotti, Reece 6 6 1
33 ROSTERNE, ADAM 2 1 1
34 Rudge, Jordan 10 2 9 1 1 8 2 1
35 Savage, Joe 12 2 9 1 3
36 Scotton-King, Cristian 4 1 1 3
37 Slater, Chris 2 1 2
38 SMITH, BEN 2 2 1 1
39 Smith, Thomas 18 3 3 2 1 17 1 1 1 2
40 Sowerby, Greg 2 2
41 Sowerby, James 6 1 1 5 1 1
42 Staniszewski, Przemek 2 1 2
43 Stewart, Jonny 12 6 5 1 2 11 1 1 2
44 Sutton, Harrison 6 6
45 Sweeney, Chris 9 1 1 1 1 8 1 1
46 Turner, Daniel 3 2 1 1 1
47 Wareing, Harry 3 3
48 Wells, Christopher 1 1 1
49 Wells, Oliver 5 1 4 1 1 1
50 White, Jamie 1 1
51 Whittaker, Jamie 1 1 1
52 wilkinson, Jake 9 1 1 9 1
53 Willott, Sean 1 1
54 Yarwood, Connor 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 7 0 0 7 8 39 L L L L L L L

Tue 03 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 5

Parklands

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: WHITTLES PARK

Denton Town

11 - 1

Moore United FC

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 7

Winnington Avenue 94

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: VULCAN SPORTS CLUB

Vulcan FC

5 - 2

Moore United FC

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 2

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

3 - 4

Windle Labour F.C

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 5

Vulcan FC

Sep 3 0 0 3 2 20 L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Moore United FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHEADLE HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

7 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HOLMES CHAPEL LEISURE CENTRE

Holmes Chapel

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Oct 4 0 1 3 4 11 L D L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHESHIRE COUNTY SPORTS CLUB

Newton Athletic

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 1

Malpas FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

2 - 3

Styal FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 3

Denton Town

Nov 3 0 0 3 2 11 L L L

Mon 08 Nov 21

Venue: MAINE ROAD FOOTBALL CLUB

Maine Road Res.

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 3

Whalley Range FC

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HOLLYHEDGE PARK

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

4 - 0

Moore United FC

Dec 2 1 0 1 7 5 W L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUTTON LEISURE CENTRE

Windle Labour F.C

1 - 4

Moore United FC

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: STYAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Styal FC

4 - 3

Moore United FC

Jan 2 1 0 1 1 5 W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: CHESHIRE COUNTY SPORTS CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 0

Newton Athletic

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 5

Blacon Youth

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 1 1 9 10 38 L L D L L L W L

Tue 03 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 5

Parklands

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 7

Winnington Avenue 94

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 2

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

3 - 4

Windle Labour F.C

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 5

Vulcan FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 1

Malpas FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

2 - 3

Styal FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 3

Denton Town

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 3

Whalley Range FC

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: CHESHIRE COUNTY SPORTS CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 0

Newton Athletic

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 5

Blacon Youth

Away 10 1 0 9 14 53 L L L L L L W L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: WHITTLES PARK

Denton Town

11 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: VULCAN SPORTS CLUB

Vulcan FC

5 - 2

Moore United FC

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Moore United FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHEADLE HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

7 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HOLMES CHAPEL LEISURE CENTRE

Holmes Chapel

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHESHIRE COUNTY SPORTS CLUB

Newton Athletic

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Mon 08 Nov 21

Venue: MAINE ROAD FOOTBALL CLUB

Maine Road Res.

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HOLLYHEDGE PARK

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

4 - 0

Moore United FC

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUTTON LEISURE CENTRE

Windle Labour F.C

1 - 4

Moore United FC

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: STYAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Styal FC

4 - 3

Moore United FC

Overall 21 2 1 18 24 91 L L L L W L W L

Tue 03 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 5

Parklands

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: WHITTLES PARK

Denton Town

11 - 1

Moore United FC

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 7

Winnington Avenue 94

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: VULCAN SPORTS CLUB

Vulcan FC

5 - 2

Moore United FC

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 2

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

3 - 4

Windle Labour F.C

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 5

Vulcan FC

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Moore United FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHEADLE HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

7 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HOLMES CHAPEL LEISURE CENTRE

Holmes Chapel

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHESHIRE COUNTY SPORTS CLUB

Newton Athletic

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 1

Malpas FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

2 - 3

Styal FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 3

Denton Town

Mon 08 Nov 21

Venue: MAINE ROAD FOOTBALL CLUB

Maine Road Res.

4 - 1

Moore United FC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 3

Whalley Range FC

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HOLLYHEDGE PARK

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

4 - 0

Moore United FC

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUTTON LEISURE CENTRE

Windle Labour F.C

1 - 4

Moore United FC

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: STYAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Styal FC

4 - 3

Moore United FC

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: CHESHIRE COUNTY SPORTS CLUB

Moore United FC

1 - 0

Newton Athletic

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Moore United FC

0 - 5

Blacon Youth

Players

Matthew Arnold

ADAM ASHCROFT

Dave BALMER

John Barrett

Jack Best

Alfie Boardman

Neil Bradbury

baileigh brocklehurst

Samuel Bruce

Alexander Carr

Nathan Cartledge

Sam Chaddock

Ousman Cham

Jamie Clarke

Elliot Clayton-Priestley

Oliver Cooper

Kingsley Currie

Lloyd Currie

Isaac everson

Thomas Eyes

Bruce Fidler

Sean Gallagher

matthew gibbons

SIMON GIDDINGS

Adam Green

Owen Griffiths

Kane Hackett

NIKKI HARRISON

Joseph Holt

JOE HOWARD

Roan Huggins

Matthew Ingham

Carter James

Louis James

Darryl Johnston

Craig Jones

Lubomir Karpis

DAVID KENNEDY

Daniel Kimber

Jack Lawrence

Thomas Ley

William Marland

Chris Martin

jack minshull

Branden Murphy

Jordan Murphy

Elliot Newsholme

Antonio Nunes-Maria

Derrick Okonji

Nathan Platts

Lloyd Pownall

Sean Preston

Reece Rizzotti

ADAM ROSTERNE

Jonathon Rudge

Jordan Rudge

Josh Rudge

Joe Savage

Cristian Scotton-King

Nathan Shaw

Chris Slater

BEN SMITH

Thomas Smith

Greg Sowerby

James Sowerby

Jonny Stewart

Harrison Sutton

Chris Sweeney

Bradley Taylor

Daniel Turner

SHAUN WARBURTON

Harry Wareing

Christopher Wells

Oliver Wells

Jamie White

Jamie Whittaker

Jake wilkinson

Sean Willott

Connor Yarwood