Thames Wanderers (S) First

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div3 17/04/22 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 9 - 2
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 03/04/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 8 - 2
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 27/03/22 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 3 - 4
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 13/03/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 5 - 0
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 06/03/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 3 - 2
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 13/02/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 2 - 3
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 06/02/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
D3C 23/01/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 2 - 7
Jurgens Sports (S) First
TFC 12/12/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 0 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Stanham Rangers First
Div3 05/12/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 1 - 1
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 28/11/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 1 - 2
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
Div3 21/11/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 2 - 1
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 14/11/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 0 - 2
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 07/11/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 1 - 2
Stanford Royals (S) First
Div3 31/10/21 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 3 - 0
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 17/10/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 8 - 0
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 10/10/21 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 10 - 1
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 03/10/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 6 - 3
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 26/09/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 3 - 5
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 19/09/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 5 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Thames Wanderers (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Rivett, Neil 24/04/22 3 Division Three Thames Wanderers (S) First S2 Violent Conduct

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Daniel 17 1 1 14 4 4 3
2 Allen, Matthew 13 6 10 9 8 2
3 archer, charlie 5 1 1 3 5 1
4 Bacon, Charlie 13 7 5 2 5 12 2 4 1 2
5 Berrabe, Tommy 16 10 10 3 15 2 4 1 1
6 Clout, George 6 3 3 2 3
7 Cox, Cameron 2 1 1 1 2 1
8 Danahay, Jack 1
9 Elvidge, Harry 6 1 1 5 2 5 1
10 Elvidge, Robert 6 1 1 3 3 3 3 2
11 Filsell, Luke 1 1 1
12 Howe, Ben 15 15 6
13 Howe, Jack 5 4 4 5 1
14 Howe, Ricky 14 14 3
15 Hughes, Cameron 11 1 1 1 7 7 7 4 3
16 Malone, Connor 19 1 1 1 19 1 3 1 1
17 McCarthy, James 2 1 1 1 1
18 McGregor, Harry 18 2 2 8 16 5 6 2 1
19 Myers, Robert 2 2 2
20 Neill, Adam 14 1 11 3 2 3
21 Orlinski, Filip 5 4 1 2 1 1
22 Price, Lloyd 1 1 1
23 Rivett, Neil 9 3 7 1 6 3
24 Rivett, Sean 13 13 1
25 Ryan, John 5 3 2 2 2
26 Simmons, Jay 6 5 5 1 5 1 1 1
27 Terry, Tyron 1 1 1 2
28 Tsalong, Motsoane 3 1 2 2 2
29 Watson, Elliott 3 1 2 1 2 2
30 Wheatley, William 4 2 2 4 1
31 Williamson, Gary 17 4 4 3 17 1 1
32 Woodhal, Alex 14 3 6 13 6 8 4
33 Wright, Samuel 12 1 10 5 6 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 6 10 L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

5 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Oct 4 1 0 3 12 19 L L W L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

10 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

8 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 0

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Nov 4 1 0 3 4 7 L L W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Dec 2 0 1 1 1 5 D L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 4

Stanham Rangers First

Jan 1 0 0 1 2 7 L

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Feb 2 0 0 2 2 5 L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Mar 3 2 0 1 11 6 L W W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 4

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Apr 2 0 0 2 4 17 L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

8 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

9 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 3 0 8 24 28 L W L L L L L W

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

8 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 4

Stanham Rangers First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Away 9 1 1 7 18 48 L L L D L W L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

5 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

10 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 0

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 4

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

8 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

9 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Overall 20 4 1 15 42 76 L L L L W W L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

5 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

10 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

8 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 0

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 4

Stanham Rangers First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 4

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

8 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

9 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Players

Daniel Allen

Matthew Allen

charlie archer

Charlie Bacon

Tommy Berrabe

Danny Chapman

George Clout

Jack Danahay

Robert Elvidge

Ben Howe

Jack Howe

Ricky Howe

Cameron Hughes

Connor Malone

Harry McGregor

Adam Neill

Filip Orlinski

Lloyd Price

Neil Rivett

Sean Rivett

John Ryan

Jay Simmons

Tyron Terry

Motsoane Tsalong

Elliott Watson

William Wheatley

Gary Williamson

Alex Woodhal

Samuel Wright