Fobbing United (S) First

Fobbing United (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div3 27/03/22 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 1 - 0
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 20/03/22 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 0 - 3
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 13/03/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 5 - 0
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 06/03/22 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 3 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 27/02/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 2
Fobbing United (S) First
TFC 20/02/22 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 0 - 2
St Clere's First
Div3 06/02/22 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 3 - 0
Fobbing United (S) First
D3C 16/01/22 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 3 - 2
(AET)
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 09/01/22 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 4 - 4
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 19/12/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 6 - 2
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
TFC 12/12/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First H - W
South Titan (S) First Home Walkover
Div3 05/12/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 1 - 1
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 28/11/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 2 - 1
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 21/11/21 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 5 - 0
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 14/11/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 4 - 2
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 07/11/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 1 - 7
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 31/10/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 3 - 2
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 24/10/21 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 4 - 1
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 17/10/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 0 - 3
Stanford Royals (S) First
Div3 10/10/21 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 3 - 2
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 26/09/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 1 - 4
Esperanto (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adam, Callum 17 1 17
2 Attersall, Ben 5 4 1
3 Barker, Nathan 2 1 1
4 Booker, Connor 9 1 1 7 2
5 Cahill, Joshua 12 6 6
6 Clayton, David 4 3 1
7 Dann, Lee 11 11
8 Devonish, James 19 2 16 3
9 Devonish, Stephen 15 1 1 1 14 1
10 Ellmore, Spencer 1 1 1 1
11 Flynn, James 5 1 1 5
12 Gallagher, Jack 11 2 2 1 11
13 Hamilton, Andrew 9 8 1
14 hooper, owen 3 1 2
15 Jones, Mark 1 1
16 Moggidge, James 8 1 1 1 8
17 Morgan, Daniel 20 7 7 16 4
18 Morris, Lee 7 5 2
19 Morris, Ricky 8 6 2
20 Mosely, Lee 6 1 1 5 1
21 mulholland, Andrew 9 2 2 7 2
22 Richter, Luke 3 3
23 Rumble, Luke 7 1 1 6 1
24 Russell, Connor 6 5 1
25 samwell, bobby 11 2 2 3 9 2
26 Sargeant, Benjamin 18 1 1 18
27 Simpson, Taylor 19 6 6 1 17 2
28 south, Liam 14 12 2
29 Williams, Callum 14 3 3 7 10 4
30 williams, jake 3 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Oct 4 0 0 4 5 13 L L L L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Nov 4 1 0 3 6 16 L W L L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Dec 3 2 1 0 7 3 D W W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

H - W

South Titan (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

6 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Jan 2 0 1 1 6 6 D L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Feb 3 1 0 2 2 6 L L W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 2

St Clere's First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Mar 4 1 0 3 3 11 W L L L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 2 5 20 30 W D W W D L W L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

H - W

South Titan (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

6 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 2

St Clere's First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Away 10 1 0 9 10 29 L L L L L W L L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Overall 21 5 2 14 30 59 L L L W W L L L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

H - W

South Titan (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

6 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 2

St Clere's First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Players

Callum Adam

Ben Attersall

Nathan Barker

Connor Booker

Joshua Cahill

David Clayton

Lee Dann

James Devonish

Stephen Devonish

Harry faint

James Flynn

Jack Gallagher

Andrew Hamilton

owen hooper

Henry Hunwick

Salum Jabbir

Mark Jones

Billy lee

James Moggidge

Daniel Morgan

Lee Morris

Ricky Morris

Lee Mosely

Andrew mulholland

Alex Rayner

Luke Richter

Luke Rumble

Connor Russell

bobby samwell

Benjamin Sargeant

Taylor Simpson

Liam south

Samuel Waughman

Callum Williams

jake williams