8 Barrels

8 Barrels

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PRPO 27/05/22 19:45 8 Barrels VS FC TEQ Wellingborough Town

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Hall, Dean 15/05/22 1 Premier Division 8 Barrels S5 - Denying a goal or an obvious goal-scoring opportunity to an opponent whose

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Abrams, Lee 5 1 1 1 4 1 4 1
2 Allen, Lance 1 1
3 Arundell, Ben 16 2 2 3 15 1
4 Baker, Luke 15 2 2 4 14 1 2
5 Broome, Lee 11 7 7 2 6 5 1
6 Brown, Fabian 20 18 18 6 1 17 3
7 Corcoran, Archie 2
8 Donald, Alex 8 2 2 3 8
9 Duffy, Niall 18 12 11 1 10 17 1 1
10 Ezeigbo, David 3 1 2 2
11 Fernandez, Luis 18 1 1 18 1 1
12 Hall, Alex 21 5 5 1 12 9
13 Hall, Dean 24 7 7 10 22 2 1
14 Herbert, Courtney 7 5 2 1
15 Hicks, Nathan 7 2 2 1 6 1 2 1
16 Hogben, Jake 8 1 1 1 6 2 6 2
17 Kaziboni, Gregory 3 1 1 3 3
18 Kirchel, Louis 1 1
19 Kurila, Lewis 2 1 1 1 1 1
20 Lewis, Dale 2 2 2 2 1
21 Littlejohn, Morgan 25 33 32 1 6 24 1 13 3
22 Locke, Jason 2 1 1
23 Locke, Nick 4 1 3 1
24 Nkrumah, Dennis 15 15 15 9 1 13 2 2
25 Noel, Elijah 14 1 1 6 14
26 Oppong, Joseph 1 1
27 Oppong, Roberto 4 3 1
28 osoimoejiokhian, Damien 3 1 1 3 3 1
29 Reynolds, Lewis 21 3 2 1 11 1 20 1 1
30 Smith, Lewis 10 4 4 4 10 3
31 Smith, Shadrach 13 2 2 1 1 12 2 1
32 Stevens, Gregory 3 1 2
33 Tahiru, Sam 2 2 1
34 Tayal, Sachin 7 5 2 1 1
35 Vaughan, Thomas 3 2 1 1 1
36 Walters, Aaron 20 1 1 4 18 2 1 2
37 Watkins, Samuel 1 1 1
38 Watson, Ross 1 1 1 1
39 Westwood, Callum 1 1
40 Williams, Zacharius 10 2 2 1 1 8 2 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 0 3 13 9 L L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

North Star

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

2 - 0

8 Barrels

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

FC TEQ

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Racecourse P13

University of Northampton

1 - 9

8 Barrels

Oct 5 5 0 0 44 4 W W W W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 2

Crick Athletic

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Old Grammarians

AFC Wellingborough

0 - 3

8 Barrels

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

14 - 1

AFC Becket

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Weekly Glebe Road P1

Barton Albion

1 - 6

8 Barrels

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Racecourse P7

Albany

0 - 15

8 Barrels

Nov 2 2 0 0 9 0 W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Kingsthorpe Rec P5

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

0 - 3

8 Barrels

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 0

Dynamo

Dec 2 1 0 1 9 4 L W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Abington Park P4

AFC Spinney

2 - 2

8 Barrels

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

Norteles

2 - 7

8 Barrels

Jan 3 3 0 0 13 3 W W W

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Racecourse P14

AFC Becket

1 - 5

8 Barrels

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

4 - 1

David Green United

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

4 - 1

Warren FC

Feb 4 3 0 1 14 5 L W W W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

3 - 4

North Star

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: KBA

Warren FC

A - W

8 Barrels

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Far Cotton Rec P1

AFC Hardingstone

1 - 5

8 Barrels

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 0

Wellingborough Saxons

Mar 2 1 1 0 6 2 W D

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 1

AFC Hackleton

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Hackleton Rec

AFC Hackleton

1 - 1

8 Barrels

Apr 4 3 0 1 12 8 W W L W

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 3

Upton FC

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

1 - 0

North Star

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

Standens Barn

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Milton FC

Standens Barn

2 - 4

8 Barrels

May 2 2 0 0 7 5 W W

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 2

Barton Albion

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 3

Hartwell Forest

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 11 0 4 67 27 L W W W W L W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

North Star

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

FC TEQ

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 2

Crick Athletic

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

14 - 1

AFC Becket

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 0

Dynamo

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

4 - 1

David Green United

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

4 - 1

Warren FC

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

3 - 4

North Star

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 0

Wellingborough Saxons

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 1

AFC Hackleton

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 3

Upton FC

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

1 - 0

North Star

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

Standens Barn

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 2

Barton Albion

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 3

Hartwell Forest

Away 13 10 1 2 60 13 W L W W W W D W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

2 - 0

8 Barrels

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Racecourse P13

University of Northampton

1 - 9

8 Barrels

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Old Grammarians

AFC Wellingborough

0 - 3

8 Barrels

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Weekly Glebe Road P1

Barton Albion

1 - 6

8 Barrels

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Racecourse P7

Albany

0 - 15

8 Barrels

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Kingsthorpe Rec P5

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

0 - 3

8 Barrels

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Abington Park P4

AFC Spinney

2 - 2

8 Barrels

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

Norteles

2 - 7

8 Barrels

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Racecourse P14

AFC Becket

1 - 5

8 Barrels

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: KBA

Warren FC

A - W

8 Barrels

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Far Cotton Rec P1

AFC Hardingstone

1 - 5

8 Barrels

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Hackleton Rec

AFC Hackleton

1 - 1

8 Barrels

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Milton FC

Standens Barn

2 - 4

8 Barrels

Overall 28 21 1 6 127 40 W D W W L W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

North Star

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

2 - 0

8 Barrels

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

FC TEQ

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Racecourse P13

University of Northampton

1 - 9

8 Barrels

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 2

Crick Athletic

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Old Grammarians

AFC Wellingborough

0 - 3

8 Barrels

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

14 - 1

AFC Becket

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Weekly Glebe Road P1

Barton Albion

1 - 6

8 Barrels

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Racecourse P7

Albany

0 - 15

8 Barrels

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Kingsthorpe Rec P5

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

0 - 3

8 Barrels

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 0

Dynamo

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Abington Park P4

AFC Spinney

2 - 2

8 Barrels

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

Norteles

2 - 7

8 Barrels

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Racecourse P14

AFC Becket

1 - 5

8 Barrels

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

4 - 1

David Green United

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

4 - 1

Warren FC

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

3 - 4

North Star

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: KBA

Warren FC

A - W

8 Barrels

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Far Cotton Rec P1

AFC Hardingstone

1 - 5

8 Barrels

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

6 - 0

Wellingborough Saxons

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 1

AFC Hackleton

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Hackleton Rec

AFC Hackleton

1 - 1

8 Barrels

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 3

Upton FC

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

1 - 0

North Star

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

Standens Barn

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Milton FC

Standens Barn

2 - 4

8 Barrels

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 2

Barton Albion

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

5 - 3

Hartwell Forest

Players

Lee Abrams

Lance Allen

Ben Arundell

Jack Ashton

Luke Baker

Frankie Belfon

Lee Broome

Fabian Brown

Dan Clifton

Archie Corcoran

Niall Duffy

Luke Emery

David Ezeigbo

Luis Fernandez

Alex Hall

Dean Hall

Kenneth Hawker

Courtney Herbert

Nathan Hicks

Jake Hogben

George Hunt

Joey james

Gregory Kaziboni

Louis Kirchel

Lewis Kurila

Dale Lewis

Morgan Littlejohn

Jason Locke

Nick Locke

Dennis Nkrumah

Elijah Noel

Luke ODonnell

Joseph Oppong

Roberto Oppong

Damien osoimoejiokhian

Robbie Parsons

louis peter diamond

Lewis Reynolds

Robert Ruzangi

Arandeep Singh

Lewis Smith

Shadrach Smith

Gregory Stevens

Sam Tahiru

Sachin Tayal

Thomas Vaughan

Aaron Walters

Samuel Watkins

Ross Watson

Callum Westwood

Zacharius Williams