Steeple Ashton FC

Steeple Ashton FC

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SUBC 02/05/21 10:45 North Star Club FC A - W
Steeple Ashton FC Away Walkover
SUBC 25/04/21 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC 4 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Calne Athletic FC
SUBC 18/04/21 10:45 Beeches FC 4 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Steeple Ashton FC
DIV2 31/01/21 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC P - P
Misfits FC Postponed
DIV2 24/01/21 10:45 FC Libby P - P
Steeple Ashton FC Postponed
DIV2 17/01/21 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC P - P
Warminster Athletic FC Postponed
DIV2 10/01/21 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC P - P
Calne United FC Postponed
DIV2 03/01/21 10:45 The Castle FC P - P
Steeple Ashton FC Postponed
KOCU 20/12/20 10:45 Semington FC 6 - 3
(HT 2-3)
Steeple Ashton FC
DIV2 20/12/20 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC V - V
Calne Athletic FC Void
WSC 13/12/20 10:30 Calne United FC 5 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Steeple Ashton FC
DIV2 06/12/20 10:45 Warminster Athletic FC 2 - 3
(HT 0-3)
Steeple Ashton FC
DIV2 29/11/20 10:45 The Castle FC P - P
Steeple Ashton FC Postponed
WSC 22/11/20 10:30 Calne United FC P - P
Steeple Ashton FC Postponed
DIV2 08/11/20 11:05 Warminster Athletic FC P - P
Steeple Ashton FC Postponed
DIV2 01/11/20 10:45 Misfits FC 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Steeple Ashton FC
DIV2 25/10/20 10:45 Calne United FC 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Steeple Ashton FC
DIV2 25/10/20 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC C - C
Fox & Hounds (Warminster) FC Cancelled
KOCU 18/10/20 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Sutton Benger FC
DIV2 11/10/20 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC 3 - 10
(HT 3-4)
FC Devizes United
DIV2 04/10/20 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC C - C
FC Consti Cancelled
DIV2 04/10/20 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC 2 - 1
(HT 2-1)
FC Libby

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 A'Court, Tom 7 10 1
2 Bates, Alex 4 4 4
3 Beecham, Timothy (Tim) 8 1 1
4 Booth, Mike 3 4
5 Burbidge, Aaron 3 10 1 3
6 Cass, Daniel 7 1 1
7 Chapman, Jack 3
8 Edwards, Nathaniel 1 2
9 Gough, Adam 1 1 10
10 Griffiths, Samuel 3 1
11 Harford, William 2 7 1 1
12 Hayward, Daniel 2 1 1
13 Hillman, Christopher 8
14 Ledbury, Carl 2 7 1
15 Napolitano, Stephen 2 1
16 Nash, Ollie 1 1
17 Raine, Dale 1 10 1 1
18 Raine, David 9 1
19 Rogers, Dominic 1
20 Sandars, Samuel 1 1
21 Stevens, Lewis 2 4 1
22 Webster, Adrian 1 1 6
23 Wilkins-Pratt, Billy 5 3
24 Witcomb, Luke 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Oct 4 3 0 1 10 12 W L W W

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

2 - 1

FC Libby

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

3 - 10

FC Devizes United

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

3 - 1

Sutton Benger FC

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

Calne United FC

0 - 2

Steeple Ashton FC

Nov 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELD

Misfits FC

1 - 0

Steeple Ashton FC

Dec 3 1 0 2 6 13 W L L

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: St Georges Playing, Warminster, BA12 9EZ

Warminster Athletic FC

2 - 3

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

Calne United FC

5 - 0

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Semington FC

6 - 3

Steeple Ashton FC

Apr 2 1 0 1 5 5 L W

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: SHAW VILLAGE HALL

Beeches FC

4 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

4 - 1

Calne Athletic FC

May 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: BEVERSBROOK SPORTS FACILITY PITCH #11

North Star Club FC

A - W

Steeple Ashton FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 3 0 1 12 13 W L W W

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

2 - 1

FC Libby

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

3 - 10

FC Devizes United

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

3 - 1

Sutton Benger FC

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

4 - 1

Calne Athletic FC

Away 7 3 0 4 12 18 W L W L L L W

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

Calne United FC

0 - 2

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELD

Misfits FC

1 - 0

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: St Georges Playing, Warminster, BA12 9EZ

Warminster Athletic FC

2 - 3

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

Calne United FC

5 - 0

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Semington FC

6 - 3

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: SHAW VILLAGE HALL

Beeches FC

4 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: BEVERSBROOK SPORTS FACILITY PITCH #11

North Star Club FC

A - W

Steeple Ashton FC

Overall 11 6 0 5 24 31 W L W L L L W W

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

2 - 1

FC Libby

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

3 - 10

FC Devizes United

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

3 - 1

Sutton Benger FC

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

Calne United FC

0 - 2

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELD

Misfits FC

1 - 0

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: St Georges Playing, Warminster, BA12 9EZ

Warminster Athletic FC

2 - 3

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

Calne United FC

5 - 0

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Semington FC

6 - 3

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: SHAW VILLAGE HALL

Beeches FC

4 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

4 - 1

Calne Athletic FC

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: BEVERSBROOK SPORTS FACILITY PITCH #11

North Star Club FC

A - W

Steeple Ashton FC

Players

Tom A'Court

Alex Bates

Timothy (Tim) Beecham

Mike Booth

Aaron Burbidge

Daniel Cass

Jack Chapman

Mark Durbin

Nathaniel Edwards

Adam Gough

Jack Grenfell

Samuel Griffiths

William Harford

Luke Harris

Daniel Hayward

Christopher Hillman

Carl Ledbury

Stephen Napolitano

Ollie Nash

Dale Raine

David Raine

Dominic Rogers

Oliver Rush

Samuel Sandars

James Squire

Lewis Stevens

Adrian Webster

Billy Wilkins-Pratt

Luke Witcomb