Alton Sunday

Alton Sunday

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 21/04/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First VS Alton Sunday FRIMLEY LODGE 3G
L 28/04/24 10:30 Farnham Athletic FC VS Alton Sunday HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #2

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bachelor, Callum 15 2 2 1 4 11 1
2 Binfield, Maxwell 10 2 2 6 10
3 bogue, ryan 18 14 4 2
4 Burchell, Callam 19 1 1 3 15 4
5 Channon, Jacob 14 15 15 2 14 3 2
6 Charlton, Samuel 12 3 6 6
7 Cortes-Allen, Alex 10 2 5 5
8 Doyle, Joe 10 1 1 3 7
9 Haddow, James 15 2 2 2 13 2 12 1
10 Hitch, Harry 21 5 5 1 21 1 1
11 Hitch, Regan 17 4 4 19 17
12 Knight, Elliot 19 19 2
13 Lenachan, Kieran 9 14 14 5 9 1
14 Southgate, Jack 12 2 7 5 1
15 Taylor, Mason 12 24 24 5 12 1
16 Westbrook, Lee 20 5 5 3 19 1 3
17 White, Daniel 19 1 1 1 19
18 Williams, Max 16 5 5 12 14 2 2
19 Wills, Matthew 15 2 2 6 9
20 Young, Ross 10 2 2 1 2 8

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 2 0 8 7 W D D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

2 - 1

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Oct 5 3 0 2 24 6 L W W L W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

0 - 1

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

13 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

7 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Wyvern Palmeiras

3 - 1

Alton Sunday

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: YATELEY GREEN

Yateley United Yateley United Sun

1 - 3

Alton Sunday

Nov 1 0 0 1 3 9 L

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

3 - 9

Seale 1st

Jan 3 1 0 2 14 10 W L L

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

11 - 3

AFC Raiders First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

2 - 3

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

1 - 4

Hawley Raiders

Feb 3 2 1 0 12 5 W W D

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

3 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #3

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

1 - 6

Alton Sunday

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

3 - 3

Camberley United 1st

Mar 2 1 0 1 6 4 L W

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

3 - 0

Alton Sunday

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

6 - 1

Rushmoor Celtic First

Apr 4 3 0 1 15 5 L W W W

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

1 - 3

Sahara UK FC UK

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Sahara UK FC UK

1 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

5 - 1

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Follyhill Sovereign

0 - 6

Alton Sunday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 7 1 5 57 31 W L L W D W L W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

2 - 1

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

0 - 1

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

13 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

7 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

3 - 9

Seale 1st

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

11 - 3

AFC Raiders First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

2 - 3

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

1 - 4

Hawley Raiders

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

3 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

3 - 3

Camberley United 1st

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

6 - 1

Rushmoor Celtic First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

1 - 3

Sahara UK FC UK

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

5 - 1

Follyhill Sovereign

Away 8 4 2 2 25 15 D D L W W L W W

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Wyvern Palmeiras

3 - 1

Alton Sunday

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: YATELEY GREEN

Yateley United Yateley United Sun

1 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #3

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

1 - 6

Alton Sunday

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

3 - 0

Alton Sunday

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Sahara UK FC UK

1 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Follyhill Sovereign

0 - 6

Alton Sunday

Overall 21 11 3 7 82 46 W D L W L W W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

2 - 1

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

0 - 1

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

13 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

7 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Wyvern Palmeiras

3 - 1

Alton Sunday

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: YATELEY GREEN

Yateley United Yateley United Sun

1 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

3 - 9

Seale 1st

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

11 - 3

AFC Raiders First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

2 - 3

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

1 - 4

Hawley Raiders

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

3 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #3

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

1 - 6

Alton Sunday

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

3 - 3

Camberley United 1st

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

3 - 0

Alton Sunday

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

6 - 1

Rushmoor Celtic First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

1 - 3

Sahara UK FC UK

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Sahara UK FC UK

1 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Sunday

5 - 1

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Follyhill Sovereign

0 - 6

Alton Sunday

Players

Callum Bachelor

Maxwell Binfield

ryan bogue

Callam Burchell

Jacob Channon

Samuel Charlton

Toby Charlton

Alex Cortes-Allen

Joe Doyle

Waine Dyer

Sean Evans

Lee Fisher

Keiran Fleming

James Haddow

Harry Hitch

Regan Hitch

Elliot Knight

Kieran Lenachan

Jack Southgate

Mason Taylor

Lee Westbrook

Daniel White

Max Williams

Matthew Wills

Ross Young