Uphill Castle Reserves

Uphill Castle Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 14/05/22 15:00 Clapton In Gordano First 4 - 1
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 23/04/22 15:00 Hutton Reserves 1 - 1
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 19/04/22 18:30 Sporting Weston First 3 - 0
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 09/04/22 15:00 Worle Rangers First 7 - 2
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 02/04/22 15:00 Uphill Castle Reserves 1 - 3
Churchill Club 70 First
L 26/03/22 15:00 Portishead Town A Team H - W
Uphill Castle Reserves Home Walkover
L 19/03/22 15:00 Uphill Castle Reserves 0 - 3
Sporting Weston First
Cup 12/03/22 15:00 Uphill Castle Reserves 2 - 4
Worle Rangers First
L 05/03/22 15:00 Churchill Club 70 First H - W
Uphill Castle Reserves Home Walkover
L 26/02/22 14:30 Uphill Castle Reserves 2 - 2
Portishead Town A Team
L 12/02/22 14:30 Uphill Castle Reserves 1 - 2
Locking Park First
Cup 05/02/22 14:30 Sporting Weston First 5 - 0
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 29/01/22 14:00 Uphill Castle Reserves 1 - 0
Nailsea United A Team
L 22/01/22 14:00 Worle Reserves 5 - 1
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 27/11/21 14:30 Uphill Castle Reserves 3 - 0
Clevedon United A
L 30/10/21 15:00 Uphill Castle Reserves 0 - 2
Hutton Reserves
L 23/10/21 15:00 Uphill Castle Reserves 0 - 1
Worle Reserves
L 16/10/21 15:00 Uphill Castle Reserves 0 - 4
Worle Rangers First
L 09/10/21 15:00 Clevedon United A 3 - 5
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 25/09/21 15:00 Locking Park First 1 - 4
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 18/09/21 15:00 Nailsea United A Team 2 - 4
Uphill Castle Reserves
L 11/09/21 15:00 Uphill Castle Reserves 1 - 0
Clapton In Gordano First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded
1 Abraham, Benjamin 15 15
2 Askins, Jack 4 2 2 4
3 Baldwin, Ashley 16 5 5 15 1
4 Beresford, Sam 1 1
5 Booker, David 3 2 1
6 Bowen, Neil 1 1
7 Brett, Joe 14 14
8 Broughton-Price, George 2 2
9 Calvert, Miles 6 4 4 6
10 Clarke, Lian 19 3 3 19
11 Cochrane, Jak 5 4 1
12 Deane, Michael 2 1 1 2
13 Deane, Tom 9 1 1 9
14 Dover, Daniel 8 4 4
15 Elliman, Lucas 2 1 1
16 Filer, Adam 12 11 1
17 Hall, Thomas 15 10 5
18 Harris, Benjamin 1 1
19 Hartley, Daniel 2 2
20 Hodgkinson, Jordan 8 2 2 8
21 Hunter, Ethan 6 1 1 4 2
22 Judd, William 3 2 1
23 MacCabe, David 1 1
24 Morris, Joshua 5 4 1
25 Muirhead, Scott 4 4
26 Parslow, Cody 6 4 2
27 Parslow, George 7 7
28 Pomeroy, Joel 4 2 2
29 Rodgers, Christopher 10 2 2 9 1
30 Sealey, Morgan 2 2
31 Sneddon-Coombes, William 1 1
32 Steer, Cameron 2 2
33 Thomas, Daniel 8 3 3 8
34 Thomas, Jordan 6 3 3
35 Thorne, Joshua 5 1 1 1 4 1
36 Trapani, Reece 1 1
37 Walker, Baden 7 4 3
38 Wilmot, Tony 9 8 1
39 Winter, Thomas 5 5
40 Wray, Paul 15 4 4 15

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 9 3 W W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 0

Clapton In Gordano First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United A Team

2 - 4

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park First

1 - 4

Uphill Castle Reserves

Oct 4 1 0 3 5 10 W L L L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United A

3 - 5

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 4

Worle Rangers First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 1

Worle Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 2

Hutton Reserves

Nov 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

3 - 0

Clevedon United A

Jan 2 1 0 1 2 5 L W

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Worle Recreation Ground

Worle Reserves

5 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 0

Nailsea United A Team

Feb 3 0 1 2 3 9 L L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston First

5 - 0

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 2

Locking Park First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

2 - 2

Portishead Town A Team

Mar 4 0 0 4 2 7 L L L L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Recreation Ground

Churchill Club 70 First

H - W

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

2 - 4

Worle Rangers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 3

Sporting Weston First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Bristol Road Portishead

Portishead Town A Team

H - W

Uphill Castle Reserves

Apr 4 0 1 3 4 14 L L L D

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 3

Churchill Club 70 First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Drove Road, W-s-M

Worle Rangers First

7 - 2

Uphill Castle Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston First

3 - 0

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Springwood Gardens

Hutton Reserves

1 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

May 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Broadstones Park

Clapton In Gordano First

4 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 3 1 7 11 21 L W W L D L L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 0

Clapton In Gordano First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 4

Worle Rangers First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 1

Worle Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 2

Hutton Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

3 - 0

Clevedon United A

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 0

Nailsea United A Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 2

Locking Park First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

2 - 2

Portishead Town A Team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

2 - 4

Worle Rangers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 3

Sporting Weston First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 3

Churchill Club 70 First

Away 11 3 1 7 18 31 L L L L L L D L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United A Team

2 - 4

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park First

1 - 4

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United A

3 - 5

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Worle Recreation Ground

Worle Reserves

5 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston First

5 - 0

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Recreation Ground

Churchill Club 70 First

H - W

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Bristol Road Portishead

Portishead Town A Team

H - W

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Drove Road, W-s-M

Worle Rangers First

7 - 2

Uphill Castle Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston First

3 - 0

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Springwood Gardens

Hutton Reserves

1 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Broadstones Park

Clapton In Gordano First

4 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

Overall 22 6 2 14 29 52 L L L L L L D L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 0

Clapton In Gordano First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United A Team

2 - 4

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park First

1 - 4

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United A

3 - 5

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 4

Worle Rangers First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 1

Worle Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 2

Hutton Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

3 - 0

Clevedon United A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Worle Recreation Ground

Worle Reserves

5 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 0

Nailsea United A Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston First

5 - 0

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 2

Locking Park First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

2 - 2

Portishead Town A Team

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Recreation Ground

Churchill Club 70 First

H - W

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

2 - 4

Worle Rangers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

0 - 3

Sporting Weston First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Bristol Road Portishead

Portishead Town A Team

H - W

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Uphill Castle Reserves

1 - 3

Churchill Club 70 First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Drove Road, W-s-M

Worle Rangers First

7 - 2

Uphill Castle Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston First

3 - 0

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Springwood Gardens

Hutton Reserves

1 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Broadstones Park

Clapton In Gordano First

4 - 1

Uphill Castle Reserves

Players

Benjamin Abraham

Harry Askins

Jack Askins

Martin Avery

Ashley Baldwin

Matthew Bebber

Sam Beresford

David Booker

Neil Bowen

Joe Brett

George Broughton-Price

Adam Bulman

Miles Calvert

Lian Clarke

Jak Cochrane

Nick Crocker

Michael Deane

Tom Deane

Daniel Dover

Lucas Elliman

Jordan Elliot

Josh Evans

Adam Filer

olly gibbs

Nathaniel Groom

Thomas Hall

Benjamin Harris

Daniel Hartley

James Hodgkinson

Jordan Hodgkinson

Jack Howard

Ethan Hunter

William Judd

David MacCabe

Aidan Mckenna

Joshua Morris

Scott Muirhead

Cody Parslow

George Parslow

Joel Pomeroy

Jack Riney

Christopher Rodgers

Ryan Scott

Morgan Sealey

Lewis Smith

William Sneddon-Coombes

Cameron Steer

Daniel Thomas

Jordan Thomas

Joshua Thorne

Reece Trapani

Benjamin Tucker

Baden Walker

Luke Weeks

Tony Wilmot

Thomas Winter

Paul Wray

Toby Yeates