Canada

Canada

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 05/02/23 11:00 Canada VS Aigburth Arms ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE
L 19/02/23 11:00 Lobster VS Canada ST JOHN BOSCO ARTS COLLEGE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 aspinwall, jamie 1 1 1
2 Cato, Anthony 6 6
3 Cochrane, Adam 2 1 1 2 1
4 Dagnall, James 5 5 1 1
5 Dawson, Niall 4 1 1 4 1
6 Diggle, Liam 1 1 2
7 Dobie, Joshua 1 1 1
8 Dobie, Zach 2 1 1 2
9 Fitzgerald, Liam 4 4 1 1
10 Garbe, Lucas 2 2
11 GREGSON, DECLAN JAMES 2 1 1 1 1
12 Groves, Brandon 3 3
13 idowu, adam 2
14 Jones, Lewis 6 5 1 1
15 Kelly, Sean 1
16 Lynch, Johnpaul 2 2 1
17 Mcalister, Kai 6 6
18 Monthe, Jordan 1 1 1
19 Murphy, Daniel 3
20 Pringle, Lewis 4
21 rankin, connor 3 2 2 3
22 Rice, Aaron 1 1
23 Rodgers, Lee 3 3 3
24 Speed, Michael 6 1 1 6
25 taylor, charlie 1 1 1
26 Twomey, Elliott 3 3 1
27 Wood, Jak 3 3 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 2 8 L L

Sun 21 Aug 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

0 - 3

Custy's First

Thu 25 Aug 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 5

The Brow

Sep 3 0 2 1 4 6 D L D

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 2

Oyster Martyrs

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ALDER SPORTS CLUB 2

Home Bargains

2 - 0

Canada

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 2

Melling Victoria

Oct 3 1 0 2 6 7 L L W

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: LITHERLAND SPORTS PARK 4

AFC Bull

3 - 2

Canada

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 4

Mayfair

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: TIBER FOOTBALL CENTRE

Pineapple

0 - 2

Canada

Nov 2 0 0 2 5 8 L L

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: MARINE TRAVEL ARENA

Custy's First

4 - 3

Canada

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: PRESCOT SOCCER & LEISURE CENTRE #2

FC Dovecot

4 - 2

Canada

Dec 2 0 0 2 4 12 L L

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

4 - 5

Kensington Fields

Sun 18 Dec 22

Venue: ST JOHN BOSCO ARTS COLLEGE

Kensington Fields

7 - 0

Canada

Jan 4 1 0 3 8 13 L L L W

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: PARKVIEW ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Oyster Martyrs

3 - 2

Canada

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: RUNCORN LINNETS FC (THE APEC TAXIS STADIUM)

Mayfair

5 - 2

Canada

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 4

FC Dovecot

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: EDDIE MCARDLE MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Melling Victoria

1 - 2

Canada

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 0 2 5 14 25 L L D D L L L

Sun 21 Aug 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

0 - 3

Custy's First

Thu 25 Aug 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 5

The Brow

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 2

Oyster Martyrs

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 2

Melling Victoria

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 4

Mayfair

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

4 - 5

Kensington Fields

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 4

FC Dovecot

Away 9 2 0 7 15 29 L W L L L L L W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ALDER SPORTS CLUB 2

Home Bargains

2 - 0

Canada

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: LITHERLAND SPORTS PARK 4

AFC Bull

3 - 2

Canada

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: TIBER FOOTBALL CENTRE

Pineapple

0 - 2

Canada

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: MARINE TRAVEL ARENA

Custy's First

4 - 3

Canada

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: PRESCOT SOCCER & LEISURE CENTRE #2

FC Dovecot

4 - 2

Canada

Sun 18 Dec 22

Venue: ST JOHN BOSCO ARTS COLLEGE

Kensington Fields

7 - 0

Canada

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: PARKVIEW ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Oyster Martyrs

3 - 2

Canada

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: RUNCORN LINNETS FC (THE APEC TAXIS STADIUM)

Mayfair

5 - 2

Canada

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: EDDIE MCARDLE MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Melling Victoria

1 - 2

Canada

Overall 16 2 2 12 29 54 L L L L L L L W

Sun 21 Aug 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

0 - 3

Custy's First

Thu 25 Aug 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 5

The Brow

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 2

Oyster Martyrs

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ALDER SPORTS CLUB 2

Home Bargains

2 - 0

Canada

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 2

Melling Victoria

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: LITHERLAND SPORTS PARK 4

AFC Bull

3 - 2

Canada

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 4

Mayfair

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: TIBER FOOTBALL CENTRE

Pineapple

0 - 2

Canada

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: MARINE TRAVEL ARENA

Custy's First

4 - 3

Canada

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: PRESCOT SOCCER & LEISURE CENTRE #2

FC Dovecot

4 - 2

Canada

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

4 - 5

Kensington Fields

Sun 18 Dec 22

Venue: ST JOHN BOSCO ARTS COLLEGE

Kensington Fields

7 - 0

Canada

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: PARKVIEW ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Oyster Martyrs

3 - 2

Canada

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: RUNCORN LINNETS FC (THE APEC TAXIS STADIUM)

Mayfair

5 - 2

Canada

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: ANFIELD SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Canada

2 - 4

FC Dovecot

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: EDDIE MCARDLE MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Melling Victoria

1 - 2

Canada

Players

jamie aspinwall

Delial Brewster

Anthony Cato

Adam Cochrane

James Dagnall

Christopher Daniels

Niall Dawson

Liam Diggle

Joshua Dobie

Luke Dobie

Zach Dobie

Daniel Dunleavy

Charlie Ellison

Liam Fitzgerald

Lucas Garbe

DECLAN JAMES GREGSON

Brandon Groves

Matthew Henderson

adam idowu

Lewis Jones

Sean Kelly

Johnpaul Lynch

Kai Mcalister

Jordan Monthe

Daniel Murphy

Lewis Pringle

Aaron Rice

Lee Rodgers

Michael Speed

charlie taylor

Elliott Twomey

Jak Wood