Rosehill Press First

Rosehill Press First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adamson, Ross 11 11
2 Ambler, Ryan 8 6 6 3 1
3 Banks, Harley 3 3
4 Beardmore, Darrell 8 3
5 Beardmore, Dean 11 2 2 1 6
6 Beardmore, Nicholas 2 1
7 Brinkley-Wilson, William 12 4 4 5 1
8 Cade, Daniel 4 1 1 1
9 Clark, Oliver 11 1 1 1 2
10 Gill, Jack 8 1 1 2 1 1
11 Hastle, Jamie 10 1
12 Kent, David 12 1 3
13 Matthews, Danny 8 3
14 McCabe, Jordan 7 3 3 1 2
15 Rollinson, Karl 10 1 1 2
16 Rowley, Will 10 1 1
17 Sinclair, Scott 10 2 2 1 1
18 Thompson, Paul 12 3 3 5 1
19 Varley, Louis 9 1 8
20 Woodward, James 2 1
21 Wright, Callum 2 2 2 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sep 2 1 1 0 7 5 W D

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

3 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Oct 4 3 0 1 11 9 W W L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 1

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

5 - 4

FC Independant First

Nov 2 1 0 1 5 4 W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Dec 2 1 1 0 5 4 D W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

2 - 2

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Jan 3 0 0 3 4 16 L L L

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

9 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Wed 19 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

1 - 2

Stainforth First

Feb 4 2 0 2 14 9 L L W W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: TICKHILL RECREATION GROUND

Carpenters Arms FC First

5 - 4

Rosehill Press First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

0 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Mar 1 0 0 1 2 2 L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

2 - 2

Travs FC TRAVS FC

Apr 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 5 2 3 27 20 W W W D L L W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

3 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 1

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

5 - 4

FC Independant First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

2 - 2

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

1 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

0 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

2 - 2

Travs FC TRAVS FC

Away 10 4 0 6 26 34 W L W L L L W L

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

9 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Wed 19 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: TICKHILL RECREATION GROUND

Carpenters Arms FC First

5 - 4

Rosehill Press First

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Overall 20 9 2 9 53 54 L L L L W W L L

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

3 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 1

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

5 - 4

FC Independant First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

2 - 2

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

9 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Wed 19 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

1 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: TICKHILL RECREATION GROUND

Carpenters Arms FC First

5 - 4

Rosehill Press First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

0 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

2 - 2

Travs FC TRAVS FC

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Players

Ross Adamson

Ryan Ambler

Andrew Bagshaw

Harley Banks

Darrell Beardmore

Dean Beardmore

Nicholas Beardmore

William Brinkley-Wilson

Daniel Cade

Adam Clark

Oliver Clark

Sam Gibson

Jack Gill

Aaron Harrison

Jamie Hastle

David Kent

Robert Lee

Danny Matthews

Jordan McCabe

Greg Reddish

Karl Rollinson

Will Rowley

Scott Sinclair

Mark Stacey

Paul Thompson

Louis Varley

James Woodward

Callum Wright