Rose

Rose

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 10/03/24 13:00 Rose VS Regents Park New River Sports Centre #2
L 17/03/24 13:00 Rose VS Enfield Town Thirds New River Sports Centre #2

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bassett, Rhiannon 10 3 1 10 8 1
2 Day Calder, Hayley 13 13 4 3
3 Dunn, Jess 15 5 3 2 1 14 1 4 1
4 Flanagan, Annie 2 2 2 2
5 Gurelden, Belinda 13 3 10 1
6 Hart, Daisy 6 6 1
7 Jethwani, Anisha 9 2 2 8 1
8 Jones, Elise 13 13
9 Keating, Taylor 13 1 1 8 5
10 Kelsey, Charley 9 11 11 8 1 2
11 Latham, Laura 8 1 1 5 3 1
12 Louis, Tarjau 16 20 20 15 1 2
13 McLeod, Sascha 3 3 1
14 McMorrow, Jessica 8 5 3 1
15 Monty, Chloe 8 8
16 murphy, shauna 15 1 11 4 1
17 Nikonaoy, Valentina 15 10 5 1
18 Obrien, Jade 2 2
19 Oguri, Emi 10 10 1
20 O’leary, Sophia 12 1 9 3 1
21 REUTER, Georgina 2 1 1
22 Rodrigues Da Silva, Vivian 13 12 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 1 1 8 8 D L W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

1 - 1

Alexandra Park

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

London Galaxy

6 - 5

Rose

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS #2

Islington Borough Reserves

1 - 2

Rose

Oct 4 2 0 2 11 11 L W L W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

0 - 4

East Finchley

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Millwall Park #1

Tower Hamlets Reserves

1 - 4

Rose

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Tufnell Park Playing Fields #2

London Football School

4 - 2

Rose

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: SILVER JUBILEE PARK (BRENT)

Hendon

2 - 5

Rose

Nov 2 1 0 1 5 4 L W

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Queens School

Edgware & Kingsbury

3 - 2

Rose

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

3 - 1

London Football School

Dec 2 0 0 2 2 9 L L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: HOLMESDALE FOOTBALL CLUB

Holmesdale Keets

5 - 2

Rose

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

0 - 4

London Galaxy

Jan 3 1 0 2 2 6 L L W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Kings House Sports Ground

Civil Service

4 - 0

Rose

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: The Racecourse Ground

Alexandra Park

2 - 1

Rose

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

1 - 0

Hendon

Feb 2 1 0 1 12 5 L W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

East Finchley

5 - 3

Rose

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

9 - 0

Tower Hamlets Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 1 2 14 10 D L W L W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

1 - 1

Alexandra Park

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

0 - 4

East Finchley

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

3 - 1

London Football School

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

0 - 4

London Galaxy

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

1 - 0

Hendon

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

9 - 0

Tower Hamlets Reserves

Away 10 3 0 7 26 33 W L W L L L L L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

London Galaxy

6 - 5

Rose

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS #2

Islington Borough Reserves

1 - 2

Rose

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Millwall Park #1

Tower Hamlets Reserves

1 - 4

Rose

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Tufnell Park Playing Fields #2

London Football School

4 - 2

Rose

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: SILVER JUBILEE PARK (BRENT)

Hendon

2 - 5

Rose

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Queens School

Edgware & Kingsbury

3 - 2

Rose

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: HOLMESDALE FOOTBALL CLUB

Holmesdale Keets

5 - 2

Rose

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Kings House Sports Ground

Civil Service

4 - 0

Rose

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: The Racecourse Ground

Alexandra Park

2 - 1

Rose

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

East Finchley

5 - 3

Rose

Overall 16 6 1 9 40 43 W L L L L W L W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

1 - 1

Alexandra Park

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

London Galaxy

6 - 5

Rose

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS #2

Islington Borough Reserves

1 - 2

Rose

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

0 - 4

East Finchley

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Millwall Park #1

Tower Hamlets Reserves

1 - 4

Rose

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Tufnell Park Playing Fields #2

London Football School

4 - 2

Rose

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: SILVER JUBILEE PARK (BRENT)

Hendon

2 - 5

Rose

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Queens School

Edgware & Kingsbury

3 - 2

Rose

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

3 - 1

London Football School

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: HOLMESDALE FOOTBALL CLUB

Holmesdale Keets

5 - 2

Rose

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

0 - 4

London Galaxy

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Kings House Sports Ground

Civil Service

4 - 0

Rose

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: The Racecourse Ground

Alexandra Park

2 - 1

Rose

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

1 - 0

Hendon

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

East Finchley

5 - 3

Rose

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: New River Sports Centre #2

Rose

9 - 0

Tower Hamlets Reserves

Players

Rhiannon Bassett

Hayley Day Calder

Jess Dunn

Annie Flanagan

Belinda Gurelden

Daisy Hart

Anisha Jethwani

Elise Jones

Taylor Keating

Charley Kelsey

Laura Latham

Tarjau Louis

Sascha McLeod

Jessica McMorrow

Chloe Monty

shauna murphy

Valentina Nikonaoy

Sophia O’leary

Jade Obrien

Emi Oguri

Tatiana Ramirez

Georgina REUTER

Vivian Rodrigues Da Silva