Civil Service 2nd

Civil Service 2nd

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Intermediate Cup

24/02/24 13:30 West Wickham Reserves 2 - 1
(AET)
Civil Service Reserves
ID1 17/02/24 14:00 Civil Service 2nd 2 - 1
Old Meadonians 2nd
SALC 10/02/24 13:30 Civil Service 2nd 2 - 1
Nottsborough 3rd
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Intermediate Cup

27/01/24 13:30 Civil Service Reserves 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4)
Dorkinians Reserves
ID1 13/01/24 13:00 Civil Service 2nd 3 - 2
Nottsborough 3rd
SALC 06/01/24 14:30 Old Parmiterians 4th 1 - 4
Civil Service 2nd
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Intermediate Cup

16/12/23 13:30 Old Meadonians Reserves 2 - 7
Civil Service Reserves
ID1 09/12/23 14:00 Old Meadonians 2nd 3 - 5
Civil Service 2nd
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Intermediate Cup_2023 - 2024

02/12/23 13:00 Indian Gymkhana First 1 - 1
(Pens 4-2)
Civil Service Reserves
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Intermediate Cup

25/11/23 14:00 Civil Service Reserves 5 - 4
Old Aloysians Third
SALC 28/10/23 13:30 Merton 2nd 1 - 2
Civil Service 2nd
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Intermediate Cup

21/10/23 13:30 Civil Service Reserves 4 - 2
South Bank Cuaco Reserves
ID1 14/10/23 14:00 Civil Service 2nd 3 - 0
Winchmore Hill 3rd
ID1 07/10/23 14:00 Civil Service 2nd 3 - 1
Alexandra Park 2nd
ID1 30/09/23 13:00 Actonians Association 2nd 1 - 2
Civil Service 2nd
ID1 23/09/23 14:00 Winchmore Hill 2nd 1 - 1
Civil Service 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
ID1 09/03/24 14:00 West Wickham 3rd VS Civil Service 2nd WEST WICKHAM CRICKET & FOOTBALL CLUB
ID1 16/03/24 14:00 Alexandra Park 2nd VS Civil Service 2nd ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB
SALC 23/03/24 13:30 Winchmore Hill 2nd VS Civil Service 2nd WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Batten, James 1 1
2 Bird, Owen 4 3 1
3 Cameron, Ryan 1 1
4 Chapman, Tristian 1 1 1
5 Colson, Ivor 7 2 2 1 6 1
6 Comrie, Conlyn 1 1
7 Edwards, George 1 1
8 George, Ashley 8 1 8
9 Gregory, Christopher 3 3
10 Griffiths, Jonah 1 1
11 Hadjipateras, Leon 2 1 2
12 Harrison, Scott 1 1 1
13 Heardman, Patrick 8 5 5 4 7 1
14 Holt, Jake 3 1 2 1
15 Horne, Jacob 1 3 3 1
16 Johnsson, Herman 4 1 1 4
17 Jones, Christopher 1 1
18 Jones, Jack 1 1 1
19 Kellett, Joshua 9 1 9
20 Kukaj, Arian 4 2 2 1 2 2
21 MacDonald, Lucas 4 2 2 2 3 1
22 Malone, Jonathan 1 1
23 McAdam, Lucas 4 2 4
24 McCarthy, Dominic 3 1 1 3
25 McCarthy, William 5 5
26 Milnes, Joshua 1 1
27 Moore, Jonathan 1 1 1
28 Moore, William 3 1 2 1
29 Morgan, Jack 2 2
30 Munday, Euan 2 2 2 1 1
31 O'Donoghue, Jamie-Lee 3 1 2
32 Onabanjo, Max 1 1
33 Osmani, Herolind 1 1
34 Panton, Jack 2 2
35 Phillips, Cameron 4 3 1
36 Pulley, Jack 1 1
37 Rayfield, Simon 5 1 4 1
38 Shaw, Alastair 6 6 6 5 1
39 Shaw, Dominic 3 2 1
40 Thornton, Pascal 1 2 2 1 1
41 Villareal, Dan 4 2 4
42 Walker, Grant 4 1 1 4
43 Walsh, Joe 1 1
44 Wills, Adam 9 9
45 Wood, Ryan 2 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 1 0 3 2 D W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 2nd

1 - 1

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 2nd

1 - 2

Civil Service 2nd

Oct 3 3 0 0 8 2 W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 1

Alexandra Park 2nd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 0

Winchmore Hill 3rd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton 2nd

1 - 2

Civil Service 2nd

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians 2nd

3 - 5

Civil Service 2nd

Jan 2 2 0 0 7 3 W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 4th

1 - 4

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 2

Nottsborough 3rd

Feb 2 2 0 0 4 2 W W

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

2 - 1

Nottsborough 3rd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

2 - 1

Old Meadonians 2nd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 5 0 0 13 5 W W W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 1

Alexandra Park 2nd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 0

Winchmore Hill 3rd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 2

Nottsborough 3rd

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

2 - 1

Nottsborough 3rd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

2 - 1

Old Meadonians 2nd

Away 5 4 1 0 14 7 D W W W W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 2nd

1 - 1

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 2nd

1 - 2

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton 2nd

1 - 2

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians 2nd

3 - 5

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 4th

1 - 4

Civil Service 2nd

Overall 10 9 1 0 27 12 W W W W W W W W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 2nd

1 - 1

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 2nd

1 - 2

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 1

Alexandra Park 2nd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 0

Winchmore Hill 3rd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton 2nd

1 - 2

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians 2nd

3 - 5

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 4th

1 - 4

Civil Service 2nd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

3 - 2

Nottsborough 3rd

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

2 - 1

Nottsborough 3rd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 2nd

2 - 1

Old Meadonians 2nd

Players

Chris Allinson

Robert Allsford

Mark Andrews

Kit Angel-Scott

Jack Annable

Thomas Annable

Mat Ansell

Jeff Arnold

Richard Back

Enoch Baffour

Sonny Baga

Oliver Bampton

Harry Barnard

Jonathan Basterfield

James Batten

James Benn

Owen Bird

John Bland

Ed Bonner

Kyle Bracken

MURAT BULUT

Benjamin Burgess

Christopher Burns

Jamie Burton

Mahid Butt

Michael Cadle

Byran Cairns

Abdullah Calim

Alex Callegari

Ryan Cameron

Seb Chadwick

Alexander Chalong

Brett Champion

Raj Chana

Oliver Chaplin

Tristian Chapman

Matt Chatten

Paul Clark

Paul Clavis

Ivor Colson

Conlyn Comrie

Wyatt Conneely

Louis Connell

Philip Cooke

James Corbishley

Connor Crosbie

David Crowther

Jayesh Dave

Anton Davies

LUKE DAVIES

Kevin Davis

Paul Davis

Peter De Sausmarez

Jack Dillon

John Dirkarabedian

Leroy Donald

Oliver Downing

Tom Downing

Max Dugdale

David Edwards

George Edwards

John Eustace

Jamie Evans

Steve Evison

Ross Exley

Onen Eyong

Luke Falconer

Luke Faulkner

James Flynn

Daniel Ford

Ondre Forde

Adam Forgiel-Jenkins

George Francis

Andrew Francois

Euan Fraser

Tom Furber

Ashley George

Lee Gibbons

Karandeep Gill

Ashley Gordon

Alex Gray-johnson

Christopher Gregory

Kulden Grewal

Jonah Griffiths

Leon Hadjipateras

Ilir Hajra

Sam Hale

Andy Hall

John Hardman

Scott Harrison

Patrick Harvey

Alexander Hasioszyn

Gary Hazel

Joe Heap

Patrick Heardman

AJ Helmi

Luke Hendren

Joseph Henley

Ash Hickman

Thomas Hizzett

Robert Hodgson

Jake Holt

Jacob Horne

Paul Hough

Chris Howard

Tom Hughes

Sam Hunter

Matthew Huntley

Richard Ingoldby

Jake Irvine-Wolfe

Gavin Jardine

Alexander Jelenje

Herman Johnsson

Adam Jones

Ben Jones

Christopher Jones

Jack Jones

Trevor Jones

Matthew Kamal

Joseph Kasper

james kearney

Conor Keegan

Joshua Kellett

Robert Kinnard

Arian Kukaj

Ben Laljee

James Langham

Phil Lewis

Tom Lindsay

Joe Lockett

Jacob Loose

Peter Lowe

Sam Lowenstein

Lucas MacDonald

Rob Maller

Jonathan Malone

George Marshall

Daniel Martin

Joe Martin

Joshua Martin

Lucas McAdam

Eden McBrinn

Dominic McCarthy

William McCarthy

Pat McMullen

Simon Mennear

Freddie Merrett

Corin Mills

Matthew Millward

Joshua Milnes

Jacob Miron

Jeele Modinho

Toby Moon

Jonathan Moore

William Moore

Jack Morgan

Owen Morgan

Tim Morgan

Kiran Morrell

Anes Motam

Euan Munday

Paul Murphy

Robert Mwemeke

Sorin Nedelcu

Cristian Nedelu

Marcus O'Brien

John O'Connor

Matt O'Connor-Simpson

Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue

Jack O'Dowd

George O'Neill

Jake Oakley

Max Oliver

Samuel Oludipe

Olufunsho Olujohungbe

Samuel Omolade

Max Onabanjo

Obe Opara

Oliver Osborn

MARK OSIKOYA

Herolind Osmani

Denis Owen

Panagiotis Panagopoulos

Jack Panton

Will Paul

Joseph Pengelly Del Cerro

Guy Peres

Neale Phelan

Cameron Phillips

Mathew Prescott

Joe Proffitt

Jack Pulley

Paddy Radley

Simon Rayfield

Luke Redman

Tom Reed

James Riley

Bryn Roberts

Luis Rodrigues

Kieran Rowe

Devakar Rungoo

Gulshan Rungoo

Sammy Sampson

Josh Scott

John Sewell

Alastair Shaw

Dominic Shaw

TOM SHAW

Kayne Sheppard

Kris short

Amritpal Singh Virdee

Jacob Slingsby-Smith

Giles Smith

Trevor Smith

Antonio Soares

Robert Solomon

Sam Sud

George Taylor

Scott Taylor

Pascal Thornton

Adam Turner

Philip Turner

Chris Tyas

Shane Vaughan

Dan Villareal

Rory Wagstaff

Thomas Wakeham

Grant Walker

Joe Walsh

Giles Wane

Harry Ward

Oak Watson

Edward West

Zayd Westcott

Jonathan Whateley

Adam Wills

Ryan Wood

Richard Wright

Ernesto Zelarayan