Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
AD1 27/05/23 14:30 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves 6 - 1
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 20/05/23 14:30 Boroughbridge Reserves 3 - 2
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 13/05/23 14:30 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 5 - 0
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 10/05/23 19:00 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 2 - 5
Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 06/05/23 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 0 - 0
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 29/04/23 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 4 - 4
Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 22/04/23 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 0 - 4
Altofts Reserves
AD1 17/04/23 18:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 1 - 1
Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
AD1 08/04/23 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 6 - 4
Aberford Albion Reserves
WYLT 01/04/23 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 0 - 6
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 25/03/23 14:30 Hunslet Club Reserves 2 - 1
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 18/03/23 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 2 - 6
Shelley
AD1 04/03/23 14:30 Headingley Reserves 5 - 2
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
WYLT 18/02/23 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 4 - 1
Overthorpe Sports Club Reserves
AD1 11/02/23 14:30 Altofts Reserves 1 - 1
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 04/02/23 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 5 - 0
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 07/01/23 14:00 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 3 - 2
Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 19/11/22 14:00 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 11 - 3
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 12/11/22 14:00 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 4 - 4
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 29/10/22 14:30 Shelley 2 - 2
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 3 - 0
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
LDDC 15/10/22 00:00 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 6 - 0
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 08/10/22 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 0 - 3
Headingley Reserves
AD1 01/10/22 14:30 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves 4 - 4
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 17/09/22 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 4 - 3
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 22/08/22 18:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 4 - 2
Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 15/08/22 18:30 Aberford Albion Reserves 4 - 1
Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alexander, Harry 2 2
2 Andrew, Benjamin 1 1 1
3 Barker, Ryan 2 2 2
4 Bazeley, Henry 2 2 2
5 Beecher, Gustavo 5 2 2 1 4 1 2 1
6 Briggs, David 7 1 3 4 1 4 2
7 Browning, Kai 18 1 1 1 16 2 3 2
8 Casey, Jack 7 3 3 7 1
9 Faint, Nathan 3 3 3
10 Harrison, William 1 1
11 Heathcote, Sam 5 1 1 4 1 1 1
12 Holroyd, Lee 2 1 1 1 1 1
13 Houlker, George 1 1 1 1 1
14 howard, alan 17 13 3 7 4
15 Howard, Lewis 6 1 1 5 6 2
16 Jackson, Joshua 16 4 4 1 16 2
17 Jackson, Matty 14 12 2 2 2
18 Kaye-Lee, Ayden 2 1 1 1 1
19 Kyle, Finlay 4 1 3 3
20 Magadur, Aiden 16 2 1 16 7
21 Mason, Jack 8 1 1 4 4 3 4 1
22 Massey, Nathan 1 1 1
23 Mitchell, William 5 3 2 1 2
24 Moon, James 4 1 3 1 2 1
25 Myers, Jordan 6 6 1
26 Newton, Brad 5 1 1 1 5 2
27 Nock, Christopher 9 2 7 2 2
28 Palma-Brook, Dylan 4 2 1 2
29 Palma-Brook, Jake 3 1 2 1 2
30 Parker, Liam 2 3 3 2
31 Parr, Dylan 1 1 1
32 Pickup, Harry 22 2 22 1
33 Poipao, Quintin 1 1 1
34 Robinson, Liam 5 5 1
35 Rothery, Andrew 5 4 1 2 1
36 Ryan, Zac 21 1 1 1 16 5 1 5
37 Smith, cameron 5 5
38 Smith, Daniel 2 1 1 1
39 Sockett, Reece 3 1 1 3 2
40 Stocks, Jenson 7 1 6 1 1 1
41 swales, freddie 1 1
42 Tomkinson, Carter 6 4 2 1 2
43 Turpin, Joseph 10 1 1 10 1
44 Wade, Finlay 3 3 3
45 Walker, Daniel 15 13 13 13 2 2 2
46 Walker, George 6 1 1 3 3 2 3
47 Walmsley, Jordan 1 1 1
48 Whiteley, Ben 10 1 1 9 1 4 1
49 WHITE, RICKY 22 15 15 1 22 1
50 Wood, Oliver 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 5 6 L W

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

4 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sep 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 3

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Oct 5 0 2 3 6 18 D L L L D

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

4 - 4

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: KINGS FIELD

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley

2 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Nov 2 1 1 0 15 7 D W

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

11 - 3

Otley Town Reserves

Jan 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

3 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Feb 3 1 1 1 5 7 L D W

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 11 Feb 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

1 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 18 Feb 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 1

Overthorpe Sports Club Reserves

Mar 3 0 0 3 5 13 L L L

Sat 04 Mar 23

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

5 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 18 Mar 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

2 - 6

Shelley

Sat 25 Mar 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Apr 5 1 2 2 11 19 L W D L D

Sat 01 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 6

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 08 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

6 - 4

Aberford Albion Reserves

Mon 17 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

1 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 22 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 4

Altofts Reserves

Sat 29 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

May 5 0 1 4 5 19 D L L L L

Sat 06 May 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Wed 10 May 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

2 - 5

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 13 May 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 20 May 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge Reserves

3 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 27 May 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

6 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 5 4 5 41 45 L L W D L D D L

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

11 - 3

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

3 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 18 Feb 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 1

Overthorpe Sports Club Reserves

Sat 18 Mar 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

2 - 6

Shelley

Sat 01 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 6

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 08 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

6 - 4

Aberford Albion Reserves

Mon 17 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

1 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 22 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 4

Altofts Reserves

Sat 29 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 06 May 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Wed 10 May 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

2 - 5

Boroughbridge Reserves

Away 13 0 3 10 17 50 D L D L L L L L

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

4 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 3

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

4 - 4

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: KINGS FIELD

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley

2 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 11 Feb 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

1 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 04 Mar 23

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

5 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 25 Mar 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 13 May 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 20 May 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge Reserves

3 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 27 May 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

6 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Overall 27 5 7 15 58 95 D L D D L L L L

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

4 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 3

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

4 - 4

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: KINGS FIELD

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley

2 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

11 - 3

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

3 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 11 Feb 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

1 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 18 Feb 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 1

Overthorpe Sports Club Reserves

Sat 04 Mar 23

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

5 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 18 Mar 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

2 - 6

Shelley

Sat 25 Mar 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 01 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 6

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 08 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

6 - 4

Aberford Albion Reserves

Mon 17 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

1 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 22 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 4

Altofts Reserves

Sat 29 Apr 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 06 May 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Wed 10 May 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

2 - 5

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 13 May 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 20 May 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge Reserves

3 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 27 May 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

6 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Players

Harry Alexander

Benjamin Andrew

Ryan Barker

Henry Bazeley

Gustavo Beecher

David Briggs

Lee Briggs

Kai Browning

Jack Casey

Ryan Daly

Jordan Duncan

Robert Earle

Nathan Faint

Reece Fennell

Gianluca Ferullo

Daniel Greaves

Jack Greaves

William Harrison

Lewis Hatch

Sam Heathcote

Lee Holroyd

Charlie Holt

George Houlker

alan howard

Lewis Howard

John Hubball

Joshua Jackson

Matty Jackson

Ayden Kaye-Lee

Finlay Kyle

Joseph Lynch

Aiden Magadur

Jack Mason

Kieran Massey

Nathan Massey

William Mitchell

James Moon

Jordan Myers

Brad Newton

Christopher Nock

Alexander Noteman

Calum O'Grady

Nathan Owen

Dylan Palma-Brook

Jake Palma-Brook

Liam Parker

Charlie Parker-Fairbairn

Jordan Parkin

Dylan Parr

Harry Pickup

Quintin Poipao

Liam Robinson

Andrew Rothery

Zac Ryan

James Shipton

cameron Smith

Daniel Smith

Reece Sockett

Jenson Stocks

freddie swales

Carter Tomkinson

Joseph Turpin

Finlay Wade

Daniel Walker

George Walker

Jordan Walmsley

RICKY WHITE

Ben Whiteley

Alfie Wilkinson

Oliver Wood