Old Garchonians 4th

Old Garchonians 4th

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
J4N 14/05/22 14:00 Old Parkonians 9th H - W
Old Garchonians 4th Home Walkover
J4N 23/04/22 15:15 Norsemen 7th H - W
Old Garchonians 4th Home Walkover
J4N 23/04/22 14:00 Old Garchonians 4th A - W
Norsemen 7th Away Walkover
J4N 09/04/22 14:00 Old Garchonians 4th 5 - 2
Old Parkonians 9th
J4N 02/04/22 14:00 Old Garchonians 4th A - W
St. James' Old Boys 3rd Away Walkover
J4N 19/03/22 15:15 Old Garchonians 4th 1 - 3
Winchmore Hill 7th
J4N 19/03/22 14:00 Winchmore Hill 7th 3 - 2
Old Garchonians 4th
J4N 12/03/22 14:00 Old Garchonians 4th A - W
Broomfield Res Away Walkover
SALC 05/03/22 13:30 Old Garchonians 4th 3 - 4
Norsemen 7th
J4N 26/02/22 14:00 St. James' Old Boys 3rd H - W
Old Garchonians 4th Home Walkover
J4N 12/02/22 14:15 Old Garchonians 4th 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Alexandra Park 7th
J4N 12/02/22 13:00 Old Garchonians 4th 3 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Alexandra Park 7th
J4N 22/01/22 14:00 Broomfield Res 3 - 0
Old Garchonians 4th
SALC 15/01/22 13:30 Old Garchonians 4th 5 - 1
HSBC 4th
J4N 20/11/21 14:00 Norsemen 7th 3 - 0
Old Garchonians 4th
J4N 06/11/21 14:00 Old Parkonians 9th 2 - 2
Old Garchonians 4th
SALC 30/10/21 13:30 Old Garchonians 4th 3 - 1
Alexandra Park 8th
J4N 16/10/21 14:00 Old Garchonians 4th 3 - 3
Broomfield Res
J4N 09/10/21 14:00 St. James' Old Boys 3rd 1 - 3
Old Garchonians 4th
AFA 02/10/21 13:30 Old Garchonians 4th 0 - 5
HSBC Res
J4N 25/09/21 14:00 Alexandra Park 7th 1 - 2
Old Garchonians 4th
J4N 18/09/21 14:00 Old Garchonians 4th 2 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Winchmore Hill 7th

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Ahmed, Ubayd 1 1
2 Akomfrah, Ashitey 2 2
3 Akrill, Laurence 7 7
4 Alleyne, Rakim 7 1 1 6 1 1
5 Beach, Joe 4 1 1 4
6 Blair, Tom 1 1 1 1
7 bliss, john 2 2
8 Bossman, Jermaine 15 2 2 3 15 1 1 1
9 Briggs, Oliver 5 2 5 1
10 Brown, Matt 1 1
11 Bull, Alexander 3 1 3
12 Cang, Marlon 7 6 1 1 1 1
13 Castle, Otto 14 2 2 1 14
14 Chowdhury, Rittick 3 1 3
15 Cobley, Carl 3 3 1
16 Constantinides, Aydin 1 1 1
17 Davison, George 7 5 2 2 2 1 1
18 Dawson, Joshua 3 2 2 2 1 1
19 Depala, Nirav 1 1 1
20 Doran, Danny 5 5 1 2
21 Doran, Eoin 6 1 1 1 6
22 Ebrahim, Sami 3 3
23 Edmonds, Lewis 1 1 1 1
24 Edwards-Hill, Jay 2 1 2
25 emeka nwokobia, joshua 1 1
26 Emerson, Daniel 1 1
27 field, tom 11 1 1 1 11 3
28 Fiffee, Elliott 4 1 1 4
29 fuller, dan 1 1
30 Gwyn, David 1 1 1
31 Hooper, Alastair 1 1
32 hoskins, matt 1 1 1 1
33 Hutson, Curwin 14 2 2 13 1 1 1 1
34 HUTSON, JAMAL 7 7
35 Lloyd, Rob 3 1 1 2 1 1 2
36 McCarthy, Joe 4 4
37 McCaul, James 1 1 1
38 Murray, Felix 1 1
39 NYONG, MATT 1 1
40 O'Callaghan, Chris 2 2
41 O'Callaghan, Nic 5 2 2 3 5 1
42 Odi, Tushan 8 1 7 2 2 1
43 Osborn, Theo 5 4 1 1 1
44 Pennington, Aaron 1 1 1
45 Quilty, James 7 3 3 4 3 2 3 1
46 Redvers, Lloyd 1 1
47 setterington, andrew 2 1 1
48 SHANNON, EDDIE 3 1 3
49 Thacker, Edward 1 1
50 Thorne, Burt 3 1 3
51 Wands, Andrew 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 1 0 4 3 D W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

2 - 2

Winchmore Hill 7th

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 7th

1 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Oct 4 2 1 1 9 10 L W D W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

0 - 5

HSBC Res

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

1 - 3

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 3

Broomfield Res

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 1

Alexandra Park 8th

Nov 2 0 1 1 2 5 D L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 9th

2 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Norsemen Seventh

Norsemen 7th

3 - 0

Old Garchonians 4th

Jan 2 1 0 1 5 4 W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

5 - 1

HSBC 4th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield Res

3 - 0

Old Garchonians 4th

Feb 3 0 2 1 5 5 D D L

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 3

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

2 - 2

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

Mar 4 0 0 4 6 10 L L L L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 4

Norsemen 7th

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

Broomfield Res

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 7th

3 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Old Garchonians 4th

1 - 3

Winchmore Hill 7th

Apr 4 1 0 3 5 2 L W L L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

5 - 2

Old Parkonians 9th

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

Norsemen 7th

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Norsemen 7th

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

May 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 9th

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 3 4 6 27 26 D D L L L L W L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

2 - 2

Winchmore Hill 7th

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

0 - 5

HSBC Res

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 3

Broomfield Res

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 1

Alexandra Park 8th

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

5 - 1

HSBC 4th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 3

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

2 - 2

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 4

Norsemen 7th

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

Broomfield Res

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Old Garchonians 4th

1 - 3

Winchmore Hill 7th

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

5 - 2

Old Parkonians 9th

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

Norsemen 7th

Away 9 2 1 6 9 13 W D L L L L L L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 7th

1 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

1 - 3

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 9th

2 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Norsemen Seventh

Norsemen 7th

3 - 0

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield Res

3 - 0

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 7th

3 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Norsemen 7th

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 9th

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

Overall 22 5 5 12 36 39 L L L L W L L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

2 - 2

Winchmore Hill 7th

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 7th

1 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

0 - 5

HSBC Res

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

1 - 3

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 3

Broomfield Res

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 1

Alexandra Park 8th

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 9th

2 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Norsemen Seventh

Norsemen 7th

3 - 0

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

5 - 1

HSBC 4th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield Res

3 - 0

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 3

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

2 - 2

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

3 - 4

Norsemen 7th

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

Broomfield Res

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 7th

3 - 2

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Old Garchonians 4th

1 - 3

Winchmore Hill 7th

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

St. James' Old Boys 3rd

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

5 - 2

Old Parkonians 9th

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Old Garchonians 4th

A - W

Norsemen 7th

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Old Garchonians Fourth

Norsemen 7th

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 9th

H - W

Old Garchonians 4th

Players

Robert Acheampong

Ashitey Akomfrah

Laurence Akrill

Rakim Alleyne

nick bardowell

Joe Beach

Tom Blair

john bliss

Jason Bond

Ed Boyce

Oliver Briggs

Matt Brown

Alexander Bull

Ryan Burns

Nathaniel Campbell

Marlon Cang

Otto Castle

Rittick Chowdhury

Carl Cobley

Aydin Constantinides

George Davison

Joshua Dawson

Nirav Depala

Danny Doran

Eoin Doran

Joe Easterling

Sami Ebrahim

Lewis Edmonds

Jay Edwards-Hill

joshua emeka nwokobia

Daniel Emerson

tom field

Elliott Fiffee

dan fuller

aaron georgious

David Gwyn

Oliver Hanley

Alastair Hooper

matt hoskins

Curwin Hutson

JAMAL HUTSON

Ben Jones

Darren Lynch

Joe McCarthy

James McCaul

Matt Morrison

Felix Murray

MATT NYONG

Chris O'Callaghan

Nic O'Callaghan

George O'Reilly

Tushan Odi

Theo Osborn

Aaron Pennington

Harrison Pirt

James Quilty

Lloyd Redvers

andrew setterington

EDDIE SHANNON

Felix Tasker

Edward Thacker

Burt Thorne

Frank Thorne

Adam Tripp

Andrew Wands