Burnham United A

Burnham United A

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 1 3 4 28 L L L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

14 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 4

Clevedon United B

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Oct 4 0 0 4 4 31 L L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 7

Axbridge United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

14 - 0

Burnham United A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Nov 3 0 0 3 3 15 L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 5

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Jan 2 0 0 2 4 16 L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 11

Churchill Club 70 First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Feb 4 1 0 3 4 10 L L W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 5

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 2

Burnham United A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Mar 2 0 0 2 0 8 L L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

A - W

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Apr 3 0 1 2 3 8 L L D

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 1

Burnham United A

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 0 2 10 12 59 L L L L L L L D

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 4

Clevedon United B

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 7

Axbridge United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 5

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 11

Churchill Club 70 First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 5

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

A - W

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Away 10 1 0 9 10 57 L L L L W L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

14 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

14 - 0

Burnham United A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 2

Burnham United A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 1

Burnham United A

Overall 22 1 2 19 22 116 L W L L L L L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

14 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 4

Clevedon United B

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 7

Axbridge United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

14 - 0

Burnham United A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 5

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 11

Churchill Club 70 First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 5

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 2

Burnham United A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

A - W

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 1

Burnham United A

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Players

Chris Bailey

Steven Bailey

Will Bailey

Aminul Barik

Harvey Barnshaw

Joshua Batt

Frederick Berry

Mark Bidgood

Cameron Birch

Nathan Bishop

James Body

Curtis Bradshaw

Mason Broadhurst

James Chinnock

THOMAS CLARKE

Mark Clitsome

Jordan Costello

Alfie Crook

Samuel Davey

MATTHEW DENMAN

Matthew Dibble

Ben Douce Burridge

Steven Eley

Ryan Elliott

Kieran Ellis

Marcus Ellis

Mark Faulkner

James Fowler

Warren Garbett

Benjamin Gates

James Gibbons

Daniel Giblett

Nathan Giblett

Liam Gilbert

Josh Gracie

Michael Hainsby

Luca Hale

Harry Hamblin

CHARLIE HARDING

Aaron Hardwidge

Callum Harris

Ashley Harrison

George Heale

Lewis Hembery

Russell Holley

Harry Hussey

Elliot Keen

Charlie Kingston

Joshua Kirk

Edward Lamb

Shaun Lismore

Tom McCollum

Fraser McDiarmid

Jamie Merrick

Martyn Milton

Andrew Mockridge

Kieran Moores

Luke Newman

Riley Osborne

David Owen

Kade Parkinson

Kru-Diego Parkinson

Darren Partridge

Brynn Pearce

Tom Peter Edwards

Mackenzie Pople

Kane Powell

Liam Price

Joe Priddice

Harry Ratcliffe

Matthew Redman

Sam Redstone

Mark Saunders

Ryan Saunders

Joe Selway

Cain Smith

Michael Stevens

Nathan Stockham

Sean Tippetts

Dax Vincent

Josh Watkins

Jaden Watts

Dylan Webb

Harry Wedgwood-Potts

Kye Whelan

Philip White

Jaymie Whitehouse

charlie williamson

Liam Wilson

Benjamin Windram

William Wood

tom yates