Weston Celtic Firsts

Weston Celtic Firsts

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 23/04/22 15:00 Berrow FC 5 - 0
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 16/04/22 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 7 - 4
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 12/03/22 14:30 Clevedon United B 2 - 7
(HT 0-4)
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 05/03/22 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 4 - 2
AFC Nailsea First
Cup 19/02/22 14:30 Weston Celtic Firsts 0 - 4
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 12/02/22 14:30 Weston Celtic Firsts 2 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Clevedon United B
L 05/02/22 14:30 Burnham United A 0 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Weston Celtic Firsts
Cup 29/01/22 14:00 Cheddar A Team 6 - 1
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 22/01/22 14:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 1 - 3
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 08/01/22 14:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 2 - 7
(HT 2-1)
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 11/12/21 14:00 Axbridge United First 4 - 4
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 27/11/21 14:30 Nailsea United B Team 1 - 4
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 13/11/21 14:30 Swiss Valley Rangers Mens 2 - 1
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 06/11/21 14:30 Weston Celtic Firsts 5 - 2
Nailsea United B Team
L 30/10/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 3 - 1
Swiss Valley Rangers Mens
L 23/10/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 7 - 2
Berrow FC
L 09/10/21 15:00 AFC Nailsea First 2 - 2
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 02/10/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 16 - 0
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 25/09/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 2 - 3
Axbridge United First
L 18/09/21 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 4 - 3
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 11/09/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 9 - 4
Locking Park Reserves
L 04/09/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 14 - 1
Burnham United A

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded
1 Bastable-Evans, Dave 2 2
2 Britton, Ronan 3 2 2 3
3 Bruton, Josh 4 1 4
4 Claridge, Mark 7 1 1 7
5 Clarke, Christopher 13 8 8 13
6 Clarke, Dorian 8 2 6
7 Collins, Oscar 9 3 3 9
8 Coulson, Harry 7 4 4 6 1
9 Coulson, Nathan 6 1 1 1 3 3
10 Dugmore, Charlie 1 1
11 Evans, Niall 20 1 1 19 1
12 Evans, Ryan 20 15 15 1 20
13 Flynn, Garthy 1 1
14 Foncette, Jamie 14 18 18 1 14
15 Foncette, JJ 10 3 3 1 8 2
16 Gorka, Brandon 6 14 14 6
17 Gorka, Ernest 9 9 9 9
18 Gorman, Zac 13 2 13
19 HUGHES, HARRY 6 2 2 1 5 1
20 Jones, Jack 1 1
21 Malcolm, Aidan 15 4 4 1 1 15
22 Oben, Wesley 7 3 4
23 Owens, Simon 1 1
24 Pegler, Ben 2 1 1
25 Preece, Shane 7 5 2
26 Quick, Daniel 3 2 1
27 Rodrigues, Fernando 1 1
28 ROSS, FINLEY 20 8 8 1 20
29 Walker, Jamie 11 1 10 1
30 Yard, Simon 19 19
31 Young, Alex 12 2 2 9 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 0 2 28 12 W W L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

14 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

9 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 3

Axbridge United First

Oct 4 3 1 0 28 5 W D W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

16 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

3 - 1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Nov 3 2 0 1 10 5 W L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

5 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

2 - 1

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Dec 1 0 1 0 4 4 D

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Jan 3 1 0 2 6 14 L W L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 7

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Sharpham Playing Fields

Cheddar A Team

6 - 1

Weston Celtic Firsts

Feb 3 1 0 2 7 8 W L L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 5

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 4

Clevedon United B

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

0 - 4

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Mar 2 2 0 0 11 4 W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

4 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 7

Weston Celtic Firsts

Apr 2 0 0 2 4 12 L L

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

7 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 0

Weston Celtic Firsts

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 7 0 4 64 30 W W W W L L L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

14 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

9 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

16 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

3 - 1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

5 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 7

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 4

Clevedon United B

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

0 - 4

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

4 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Away 11 4 2 5 34 34 W D W L W W L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

2 - 1

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Sharpham Playing Fields

Cheddar A Team

6 - 1

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 5

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 7

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

7 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 0

Weston Celtic Firsts

Overall 22 11 2 9 98 64 L W L L W W L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

14 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

9 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

16 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

3 - 1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

5 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

2 - 1

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 7

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Sharpham Playing Fields

Cheddar A Team

6 - 1

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 5

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 4

Clevedon United B

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

0 - 4

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

4 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 7

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

7 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 0

Weston Celtic Firsts

Players

Dave Bastable-Evans

Ronan Britton

Josh Bruton

Mark Claridge

Christopher Clarke

Dorian Clarke

Oscar Collins

Harry Coulson

Nathan Coulson

Charlie Dugmore

Haydn Evans

Niall Evans

Ryan Evans

Garthy Flynn

Jamie Foncette

JJ Foncette

Brandon Gorka

Ernest Gorka

Zac Gorman

Brandon Harland

HARRY HUGHES

Jack Jones

Aidan Malcolm

Wesley Oben

Connor Page

Ben Pegler

Shane Preece

Daniel Quick

FINLEY ROSS

Jamie Walker

Simon Yard

Alex Young