Sporting Weston Reserves

Sporting Weston Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 26/03/22 15:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 3 - 3
Nailsea United B Team
L 19/03/22 15:00 Sporting Weston Reserves H - W
Berrow FC Home Walkover
L 12/03/22 15:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 0 - 1
Axbridge United First
Cup 05/03/22 15:00 Axbridge United First 4 - 2
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 19/02/22 14:30 Sporting Weston Reserves 0 - 2
Burnham United A
L 12/02/22 14:30 Burnham United A 1 - 3
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 05/02/22 14:30 Swiss Valley Rangers Mens 5 - 0
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 29/01/22 14:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 4 - 4
Clevedon United B
L 22/01/22 14:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 1 - 3
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 15/01/22 14:00 AFC Nailsea First 3 - 3
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 04/12/21 14:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 1 - 0
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 27/11/21 14:30 Sporting Weston Reserves 0 - 3
AFC Nailsea First
L 13/11/21 14:30 Nailsea United B Team 2 - 1
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 06/11/21 14:30 Berrow FC A - W
Sporting Weston Reserves Away Walkover
L 30/10/21 15:00 Axbridge United First 8 - 3
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 23/10/21 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 1 - 3
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 16/10/21 15:00 Clevedon United B 5 - 0
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 09/10/21 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 3 - 3
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 02/10/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 16 - 0
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 18/09/21 15:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 1 - 0
Locking Park Reserves
L 04/09/21 15:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 1 - 13
Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded
1 Anderson, Darren 2 2
2 Berk, Kaan 9 4 4 6 3
3 Booth, Gary 13 1 13
4 Chorlton, Benjamin 14 2 12 2
5 Christie, Joe 8 1 7 1
6 climo, steven 2 2
7 COOMBS, LOGAN 11 11
8 Cooper, Samuel 9 4 5
9 Davison, Matt 16 12 4 1
10 FAULKNER, KARL 1 1
11 Fisher, Jamie 1 1
12 Francis, Martin 5 5
13 Frost, Thomas 9 1 1 7 2
14 GALVIN, ANDREW 1 1
15 HARVEY, GEORGE 14 6 6 13 1
16 Hay, Christopher 7 1 7
17 Hill, Bailey 14 2 7 7
18 Hyatt, Lewis 8 1 1 1 8 1
19 James, Charlie 1 1
20 Jones, Steven 1 1
21 Kershaw, Luke 16 7 7 15 1
22 Larson, Adam 19 3 3 19
23 Loveridge, Drew 1 1
24 Macdonald, Allan 7 2 5
25 Newton, Sam 14 13 1
26 Nicholas, Sam 1 1
27 Robertson, Stuart 4 1 3
28 Sharp, Neil 13 1 1 5 8
29 Smith, Liam 4 1 1 4
30 Starrett, Craig 5 2 3
31 Stephens, Christopher 18 2 2 17 1
32 Swire, Dan 16 1 1 10 6 1
33 Wall, Connor 4 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 2 13 L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 13

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

Locking Park Reserves

Oct 5 1 1 3 9 33 L D L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

16 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

5 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Nov 3 1 0 2 1 5 W L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

A - W

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 1

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 3

AFC Nailsea First

Dec 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Jan 3 0 2 1 8 10 D L D

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

4 - 4

Clevedon United B

Feb 3 1 0 2 3 8 L W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 2

Burnham United A

Mar 4 1 1 2 5 8 L L W D

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 2

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

H - W

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

3 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 3 2 5 11 29 L W L D L L W D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 13

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 3

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

4 - 4

Clevedon United B

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 2

Burnham United A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

H - W

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

3 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Away 11 3 2 6 18 48 W L W L D L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

16 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

5 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

A - W

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 1

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 2

Sporting Weston Reserves

Overall 21 6 4 11 29 77 D L W L L L W D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 13

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

16 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

5 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

A - W

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 1

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 3

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

4 - 4

Clevedon United B

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 0

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 2

Burnham United A

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 2

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

H - W

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

3 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Players

Darren Anderson

Kaan Berk

Gary Booth

chris bridges

Jacob Bunn

Raymond Burling

Benjamin Chorlton

Dean chrisostomou

Joe Christie

steven climo

Michael Constanza

Jordan Coombes

LOGAN COOMBS

Samuel Cooper

Harry Crowley

Matt Davison

OWEN DENYER

Michael Duncan

JACK EASTER

KARL FAULKNER

Cameron Fowler

DANIEL FOWLER

Martin Francis

Thomas Frost

ANDREW GALVIN

Andy Green

GEORGE HARVEY

Ryan Havard

Christopher Hay

Toby Herbert

Philip Hewitt

Bailey Hill

Lewis Hyatt

Charlie James

Steven Jones

Mike Kay

Luke Kershaw

Adam Larson

Harry Lewis

Drew Loveridge

Allan Macdonald

Ashley Manning

Liam May

Samuel Merreywether

Dale Morton

Sam Newton

Sam Nicholas

Adam Palmer

Zak Papayianni

Jack Pearce-Herzberg

Stuart Robertson

Fernando Rodrigues

Neil Sharp

Jamie Smart

Joe Smith

Liam Smith

Craig Starrett

Christopher Stephens

Dan Swire

Ethan Timmis

Connor Wall

Elliott Williams

Jacob Williams

Lewis Williams