Locking Park Reserves

Locking Park Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 16/04/22 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 7 - 4
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 26/03/22 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 0 - 2
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 26/02/22 14:30 Locking Park Reserves 2 - 1
Burnham United A
Cup 19/02/22 14:30 Axbridge United First 5 - 4
Locking Park Reserves
L 29/01/22 14:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves H - W
Locking Park Reserves Home Walkover
L 22/01/22 14:00 Clevedon United B H - W
Locking Park Reserves Home Walkover
L 15/01/22 14:00 Locking Park Reserves 5 - 1
Nailsea United B Team
L 08/01/22 14:00 Axbridge United First 8 - 2
Locking Park Reserves
L 11/12/21 14:00 Swiss Valley Rangers Mens 3 - 2
Locking Park Reserves
L 04/12/21 14:00 Berrow FC H - W
Locking Park Reserves Home Walkover
L 20/11/21 14:30 Locking Park Reserves 0 - 9
Swiss Valley Rangers Mens
L 13/11/21 14:30 Locking Park Reserves 1 - 2
Axbridge United First
L 06/11/21 14:30 Locking Park Reserves A - W
AFC Nailsea First Away Walkover
L 30/10/21 15:00 AFC Nailsea First H - W
Locking Park Reserves Home Walkover
L 23/10/21 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 1 - 3
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 09/10/21 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 1 - 13
Berrow FC
L 02/10/21 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 1 - 3
Clevedon United B
L 25/09/21 15:00 Burnham United A 2 - 2
Locking Park Reserves
L 18/09/21 15:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 1 - 0
Locking Park Reserves
L 11/09/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 9 - 4
Locking Park Reserves
L 04/09/21 15:00 Nailsea United B Team 1 - 1
Locking Park Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 2 2 7 13 D L L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 1

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

9 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Oct 4 0 0 4 3 19 L L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Clevedon United B

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 13

Berrow FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Nov 3 0 0 3 1 11 L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

A - W

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 9

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Dec 2 0 0 2 2 3 L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Jan 4 1 0 3 7 9 L W L L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 6 6 L W

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Mar 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Apr 1 1 0 0 7 4 W

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

7 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 3 0 7 18 38 L L L L W W L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Clevedon United B

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 13

Berrow FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

A - W

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 9

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

7 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Away 11 0 2 9 15 29 D L L L L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 1

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

9 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Overall 21 3 2 16 33 67 L W L L L W L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 1

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

9 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Clevedon United B

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 13

Berrow FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

A - W

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 9

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

7 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Players

PAUL ADAMS

Harley Ashdown

Connor Aspinall

Rory Atkins

Jason Baylis

Owen Baylis

Leon Benjafield

Mike Bollard

Brett Bolton

Damian Bromley

James Bromley

Connor Burns

James Cardus-Hall

Sam Carter

Callum Cheeseman

Reece Coombes

Aidan Dancer

Robert Davies

Andrew Dawson

Keetan Dent

Jimmy Edwards

Jacob Farrow

Kyle Fowler

Charlie Gould

Mike Green

Ryan Harris

Mark Hearton

Benjamin Hollow

Matt Hollow

Daniel Hollyhead

Harry Hornigold

jack hornigold

Morgan James

Jamie Jefferies

Thomas Lees

Robert Long

Laszlo Molnar

Jack Moore

Joe Moore

Jack Noel

Liam Page

Mike Page

Keanu Pardy

Jamie Parsons

Joe Pearson

Jack Poole

Will Poole

Ross Radford

Ian Roberts

Tom Rolls

Mark Romans

Joseph Rout

Joe Rowsell

Jon Rowsell

Thomas Sheppard

Jack Slipper

Benjamin Stevens

Sam Stocker

Christopher Taylor

Peter Taylor

Greg Thomas

Ben Thompson

Tyler Thorne

Ryan Tideswell

Ollie White

Sam White

Ben Wingrove