AFC Nailsea First

AFC Nailsea First

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded
1 Allan, Jack 12 3 3 8 4
2 Austen, James 1 1
3 Baynton, Mike 4 2 2
4 Bellotti, William 1 1
5 Corlett, Chris 6 2 4
6 Draper, Ben 7 2 5
7 Foggin, Richard 2 1 1
8 Garland, Jed 2 2
9 Ham, James 19 19
10 Hance, Connor 9 9
11 Havill, James 2 1 1
12 Healey, Ben 9 2 2 8 1
13 Hirst, Gareth 9 8 1
14 House, Daniel 3 3
15 Jimenez, Jes 5 2 3
16 Johns, James 1 1
17 Jordan, Luke 8 6 2
18 Lalee, Hosain 1 1
19 Lewin, Glenn 12 3 3 9 3
20 Malone, Chris 14 9 9 14
21 McConnell, Ewan 10 10
22 Morgan, Jamie 7 5 2
23 Pegg, Liam 19 1 18 1
24 Perrett, Ben 1 1
25 Rann, Michael 12 12
26 Ridge, Ian 14 14
27 Roberts, Louis 13 5 5 9 4
28 Schmidt, Glen 1 1
29 Sharp, Ross 14 12 12 13 1
30 Sheridan, Michael 1 1
31 Simpkins, Dylan 11 4 4 11
32 Sinclair, Alistair 12 2 2 10 2
33 Sleigh, Nathan 2 1 1
34 Stacey, Rhys 2 2
35 Vick, Adam 1 1
36 Vick, Daniel 3 2 1
37 Watkins, Luke 15 1 15
38 Watkins, Tim 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 0 2 14 9 L L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 1

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 4

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 1

Berrow FC

Oct 5 2 2 1 6 6 D D L W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Nov 2 2 0 0 3 0 W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

A - W

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 3

AFC Nailsea First

Dec 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Axbridge United First

Jan 3 0 1 2 3 9 D L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

0 - 5

Clapton In Gordano First

Feb 3 1 0 2 5 8 L L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

6 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 0

Clevedon United B

Mar 3 1 0 2 5 7 L L W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

4 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 0

Nailsea United B Team

Apr 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 5 3 3 20 20 W W D D L L W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 4

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

0 - 5

Clapton In Gordano First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 0

Clevedon United B

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 0

Nailsea United B Team

Away 11 3 1 7 20 26 L W W L L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 1

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

A - W

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 3

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

6 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

4 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Overall 22 8 4 10 40 46 L L L W L L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 1

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 4

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

A - W

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 3

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

0 - 5

Clapton In Gordano First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

6 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 0

Clevedon United B

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

4 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 0

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Players

Jack Allan

Adrian Arrivabene

James Austen

Andy Barnard

Mike Baynton

William Bellotti

Declan Blackwell

Matt Cadwallader

Chris Corlett

Taylor Davis

Ben Draper

Liam Eyles

Richard Foggin

Zack Freear

Gary Freeman

Cameron Fudgell

Jed Garland

James Ham

Josh Ham

David Hammonds

Connor Hance

Ben Hanley

Oliver Harris

James Havill

Mike Heale

Ben Healey

Kieron Henley-Smith

Gareth Hirst

Daniel House

Jes Jimenez

James Johns

Kevin Jordan

Luke Jordan

Hosain Lalee

Samuel Larkins

Glenn Lewin

Ian Lock

Jonny Maby

Chris Malone

George Mansfield

Ewan McConnell

Jamie Morgan

Liam Pegg

Tim Pegg

Ben Perrett

Felix Peters

Tom Poulding

Harry Quigley

Michael Rann

Bailey Ridge

Ian Ridge

Louis Roberts

Glen Schmidt

Rohan Sharp

Ross Sharp

Michael Sheridan

Dylan Simpkins

Alistair Sinclair

Nathan Sleigh

David Snook

Rhys Stacey

Richard Stephens

Jonny Sykes

Brendan Tarr

Mark THOMAS

Gary Thompson

Adam Vick

Daniel Vick

Michael Vickers

Luke Watkins

Tim Watkins

Hudson Weller